Lipo™ Hyaluronic Acid

Description: 

High purity sodium hyaluronate for intense skin hydration

Benefits: 

Naturally derived, moisturises & hydrates, firming, plumping

INCI name: 

Sodium Hyaluronate

Manufacturer: 

  • Vantage Speciality Chemicals

Hyaluronic Acid (HA) is a naturally occurring polyanionic polysaccharide. It is present in the intercellular domains of connective tissues and especially in the skin. Because of its unique rheological, viscoelastic and hygroscopic properties, HA plays a key role in protecting and stabilizing the skin at the cellular level.

Although  “hyaluronic  acid”  is  the  name  commonly  used  for  this  substance, the polyanionic “hyaluronate” is the biological form found in nature. Because  of  its  ability  to  hold  water,  HA is  an  efficient  skin  moisturiser  and  plays a significant role in skin hydration and lubrication.

With excellent film forming properties, HA rejuvenates the appearance of dry, dull skin and improves its suppleness and elasticity when topically applied. Vantage offers HA either as high active content free-flowing powder, or as a convenient 1% active solution.

Benefits:
- Naturally derived
- Excellent film former
- Moisturises & hydrates
- Firming & plumping
- Helps reduce fine lines
- Rejuvenates the appearance of dry, dull skin and improves suppleness and elasticity

 Please refer to the individual grade for specification details.

Grade INCI name
Lipo™ Hyaluronic Acid 1% Solution PF Water (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Hexyl Glycerin
Lipo™ Hyaluronic Acid Sodium Hyaluronate