ABS Acai Sterols EFA

Description: 

Acia lipid sterols for skin hydration

Benefits: 

Barrier Repair, Hydrating, Moisturising

INCI name: 

Euterpe Oleracea Sterols & Linoleic Acid & Oleic Acid & Linolenic Acid

Manufacturer: 

  • Active Concepts

Derived from the lipid fraction of acai, this waxy balm can be used as a natural replacement for synthetic and animal-derived materials, such as petrolatum and lanolin. Ideal for increasing hydration and enhancing barrier function, it can also be used to enhance shine in colour applications and enhance pigment dispersion.

Applications: Barrier Repair, Hydrating, Moisturising

Use Level: 1-10 %

In-Vitro✓