QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Multiple Grades

SPA & MOUNTAIN MINERAL WATERS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Bubbling Thermal Water Aqua- Mineral Salts
Glacier Thermal Water   Aqua
Plankton Thermal Water Plankton Extract
Description: Natural springs collected from Mountains and Volcanoes
Benefits: Rich in minerals, trace elements and history
INCI name: See individual grades

Fresh’in Green+

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liquid blend Cooling agent
Benefits: Alternative to menthol derivatives
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide
Multiple Grades

Covabead Velvet

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabead Velvet 20 20μm beads that give a 'ball bearing' effect Polymethyl Methacrylate
Description: Unique monosized perfect spherical beads
Benefits: Velvet touch and soft focus effect
INCI name: Polymethyl Methacrylate
Multiple Grades

Lipopeg® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipopeg® 4-S PEG-8 Stearate
Lipopeg® 39-S PEG-40 Stearate
Lipopeg® 6000-DS PEG-150 Distearate
Lipopeg® 10-S PEG-20 Stearate
Lipopeg® 2-DL PEG-4 Dilaurate
Lipopeg® 100-S PEG-100 Stearate
Lipopeg® 4-DL PEG-8 Dilaurate
Lipopeg® 4-DS PEG-8 Distearate
Description: Polyoxyethylene Glycol Esters
Benefits: A range of mild fatty acid esters for use in bath oils, creams & lotions
INCI name: See Data Sheet

Hylasome® EG-10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hydrating chemically crosslinked hyaluronic acid
Benefits: Exceptionally high water-binding capacity for moisturisation
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Esters

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Esters-15 Liquid ester that delivers emolliency and a smooth, elegant feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-20 Soft semi-solid ester melts slightly above body temperature, providing elegant glide along with a soft texture Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-30 Soft paste that offers a smooth soft application as well as cushion to skin care, hair care and colour cosmetic formulations Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-60 Firm paste that forms a protective film on the skin without a greasy feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-70 Delivers glide as well as strength and flexibility to the structure of stick formulations without being brittle Jojoba Ester
Description: Oil-free wax esters derived from seeds of the jojoba plant
Benefits: Emolliency and protective properties
INCI name: Jojoba Esters
Multiple Grades

Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Ascorbic Acid Fine Powder Min. 90% through no.100 U.S standard sieve. Ascorbic acid
Ascorbic Acid Ultra-Fine Powder 100% through sieve no.100. U.S. standard sieve Ascorbic acid
Description: High purity Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Benefits: Multi-functional. Readily water-soluble. Excellent efficacy. Wide Global Acceptance. Good safety profile.
INCI name: Ascorbic Acid
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC EM Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC 182 EM CI 77492 & Silica
Unipure Red LC 381 EM CI 77491 & Silica
Unipure White LC 987 EM CI 77891 & Silica
Unipure Black LC 989 EM CI 77499 & Silica
Description: Micronised cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Micronised, high purity mineral pigments.
INCI name: See individual grades

Active Performance Argan Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural, innovative nourishing milk
Benefits: Retains moisture for smoother, softer, more radiant skin and hair
INCI name: Water (and) Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) Propanediol (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate (and) Phospholipids (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Xanthan Gum

Inutec SL1

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier and emulsion stabiliser
Benefits: Cold processable, 100% natural, low use level; aids skin feel
INCI name: Glycerin & Inulin Lauryl Carbamate

PEPHA®-CTIVE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Biotechnologically produced microalgae extract (Dunaliella salina)
Benefits: Energises skin, Improves skin radiance. Protects and stimulates mitochondria by increasing ATP levels.
INCI name: Dunaliella salina Extract

MELFADE® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A strong Tyrosinase inhibitor
Benefits: Fades away the shadows
INCI name: Aqua, Glycerin, Arbutin, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate

AcquaSeal® Coconut

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Coconut lipids for skin barrier repair and hydration
Benefits: Enhanced Aesthetic, Film-Former, Improved Barrier Function, Moisturising, Re-Lipidising
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract

AC Foaming Rice PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Rice peptides for gentle foam and cleansing
Benefits: Enhanced & Stabilised Foam, Conditioning
INCI name: Aqua & Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Rice Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

E-Leen®Green OR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% nature-based alternative to conventional preservatives
Benefits: Multifunctional humectant and broad spectrum preservative
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol, Glycerin, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Sinensis (Orange) Peel Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid
Multiple Grades

Lipodisq®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipodisq® AP PE Solution Contains Ascorbyl Palmitate. Aqua, Polysorbate 20, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
Retinol Lipodisq® PE Solution Contains Retinol. Aqua, Polysorbate 20, Retinol, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Butylhydroxytoluene, Butylhydroxyanisole
Skin Brightener Lipodisq® PE Solution Contains Niacinamide and Sodium ascorbyl phosphate. Aqua, Niacinamide, Polysorbate 20, Sodium ascorbyl phosphate, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
Escin SAP Lipodisq® PE Solution Contains Extract of Aesculus hippocastanum (horse chestnut) and Sodium ascorbyl phosphate. Aqua, Extract of Aesculus hippocastanum, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Lecithin, Polysorbate 20, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
DHA Premium Lipodisq® PE Solution Contains Dihydroxyacetone (DHA) and Melanin. Aqua, Polysorbate 20, Dihydroxyacetone, Melanin, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
DHA Standard Lipodisq® PE Solution Contains Dihydroxyacetone (DHA). Aqua, Polysorbate 20, Dihydroxyacetone, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
Hyaluronate Lipodisq® PE Solution Contains Sodium hyaluronate (low molecular weight). Aqua, Sodium Hyaluronate, Polysorbate 20, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
Salicylic Acid Lipodisq® PE Solution Contains Salicylic Acid. Aqua, Polysorbate 20, Salicylic Acid, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
Description: Biodegradable delivery system
Benefits: Deliver oily or lipophilic active agents including fat soluble vitamins and botanical extracts into the stratum corneum, the outer layer of the skin
INCI name: Aqua & Polysorbate 20 & Lecithin ( & active)
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades

AC Cashmere Protein PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Moisturising and conditioning cashmere protein hydrolysate
Benefits: Conditioning, Film-Former, Hydrating, Moisturising
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Wool & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSS Silicone Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSS 7301 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-12 Dimethicone
CSS 7302 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-10 Dimethicone
Description: Water in Silicone emulsifiers
Benefits: Non greasy, non tacky; improves spreadability
INCI name: See individual grades

PARSOL® SHIELD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Organic UVA & UVB Filter
Benefits: Very efficient broad spectrum UV protection for universal use
INCI name: Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine (BEMT)

AC Plant Keratin PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vegetable alternative to keratin for healthy hair condition.
Benefits: Conditioning, Film-Former, Moisturising, Soothing
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Hydrolyzed Soy Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Liponic® Bio EG-1

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Liponic® Bio EG-1 Moisturiser / Humectant Glycereth-26
Liponic® EG-1 Moisturiser / Humectant (Synthetic) Glycereth-26
Description: Naturally derived multi-functional moisturiser & humectant
Benefits: Long lasting moisturisation, non-tacky, improves foam volume and density, extremely versatile.
INCI name: Glycereth-26
Multiple Grades

Covapate LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapate UniYellow LC 1725 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 19140
Covapate UniYellow LC 1782 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 77492 Sorbitan Oleate
Covapate UniOrange LC 2726 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15985
Covapate UniRed LC 3703 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3779 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3728 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 45410
Covapate UniBlue LC 6721 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 42090
Covapate UniBrown LC 8781 Ricinus communis oil CI 77491 CI 77492 CI 77499 Polyhydroxystearic acid
Covapate UniBlack LC 9789 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77499
Covapate UniWhite LC 9781 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77891
Description: Pigment dispersions
Benefits: Dispersions of pigments in Castor Oil, particularly for use in lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure AXP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antioxidant
Benefits: Water soluble antioxidant and source of minerals
INCI name: Dextrin & Spirulina platensis extract
Multiple Grades

Lipo® WSF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® WSF 35/60 Particle size of 200-600 μm (typical)
Lipo® WSF 60/100 Particle size of 100-300 μm (typical)
Description: Natural Ground Walnut Shell
Benefits: Natural exfoliant to smooth the skin and help stimulate the circulation.
INCI name: Juglans Regia Shell Powder

AC Hemp Oil Liposome PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hemp Oil
Benefits: Anti-inflammatory, anti-ageing
INCI name: Aqua & Phospholipids & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate & Cannabis Sativa Stem Extract

AC NanoVesicular System P3

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liposomal peptide complex for lip plumping
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Lip Plumping
INCI name: Phospholipids & Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract & Sodium Chondroitin Sulfate & Hyaluronic Acid & Tocopherol & Tripeptide-29

PARSOL® MAX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Very broad UVA & UVB Filter
Benefits: Very efficient broad spectrum UV protection including blue light filter
INCI name: Methylene Bis-Benzotriazolyl Tetramethylbutylphenol
Multiple Grades

Natpure Col® Hair Dyes (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
NATPURE COL HENNA 140 Henna
NATPURE COL INDIGO 160 Indigofera Tinctoria Leaf
NATPURE COL CASSIA 130 Cassia Auriculata Leaf Powder
NATPURE COL DARK BROWN 230 Indigofera Tinctoria Leaf, Henna
NATPURE COL WARM BROWN 244 Henna, Indigofera Tinctoria Leaf
NATPURE COL COLD BROWN 241 Indigofera Tinctoria Leaf, Cassia Auriculata Leaf Powder, Henna
NATPURE COL LIGHT BLONDE 280 Cassia Auriculata Leaf Powder, Henna
Description: Natural Botanical Hair Dyes
Benefits: 100% natural. Good stability. Permanent results. Easy to use. Chemical free.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Coolact®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Coolact® 38D Cooling/insect repellent Menthanediol
Coolact® P Cooling with herbal note. Isopulegol
Coolact® 10 Long-lasting cooling Menthoxypropanediol
Description: A range of cooling sensates - alternatives to menthol.
Benefits: Effective Cooling. Low odour (compared to menthol). Multifunctional. Choice of cooling profiles.
INCI name: See individual grades

Desert Milk™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable, low viscosity, oil-in-water emulsion
Benefits: Conditioning, Softening & Smoothing. Lightweight.
INCI name: Water, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil, Citrullus Lanatus Seed Oil, Propanediol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Phospholipids, Adansonia Digitata Fruit Extract, Glycerin Sodium Hyaluronate, Xanthan Gum

Natpure® Xtra Longevity

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Highly concentrated botanical active powered by PhytoClean™ process for clean label formulations
Benefits: Patented "green" extraction process. Repairs skin barrier and reduces UV stress.
INCI name: Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract

Covariane (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Semi-permanent Hair Colourant
Benefits: Water insoluble non-ionic semi-permanent hair dyes.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covasterol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lanolin substitute based on plant extracts
Benefits: Skin moisturising, superfatting, nourishing. A natural, vegan alternative to lanolin.
INCI name: Glyceryl isostearate & Isostearyl alcohol & Beta-sitosterol & Butyrospernum parkii & Euphorbia cerifera

ALPAFLOR® GIGAWHITE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Synergisitic blend of botanicals
Benefits: Skin lightening activity
INCI name: Water, Glycerin, Alcohol, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Primula Veris Extract, Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract, Veronica Officinalis Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Extract
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC Organic Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE RED LC300 CI 73360
UNIPURE RED LC306 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC303 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC304 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3071 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3075 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3079 CI 15850
UNIPURE RUBINE LC414 CI 15880
UNIPURE YELLOW LC124 CI 47005
UNIPURE YELLOW LC125 CI 19140
UNIPURE ORANGE LC226 CI 15985
UNIPURE RED LC321 CI 45380
UNIPURE RED LC323 CI 17200
UNIPURE RED LC324 CI 16035
UNIPURE RED LC327 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC328 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC320 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC520 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC621 CI 42090
UNIPURE GREEN LC721 CI 19140:1 and CI 42090:1
Description: Organic pigments and lakes
Benefits: High purity organic pigments, lakes and carmines.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covapearl AQ Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hydrophilic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Pearlescent pigments for haircare, skin care, bath care products
INCI name: See individual grades

ACB Olive Leaf Extract PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Olive Leaf Ferment Extract with anti-microbial activity.
Benefits: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Olive Leaf Ferment Extract

PHAT Dyes (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil soluble colours
Benefits: Preblended shades of oil soluble colours
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® MOS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® MOS-130 Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate & Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
Lipovol® MOS-350 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Tridecyl Trimellitate & Tridecyl Stearate & Neopentyl Glycol/Dicaprylate Dicaparate
Lipovol® MOS-70 Tridecyl stearate & Neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate & Tridecyl trimellitate
Description: Mineral oil replacers
Benefits: Exhibit the tactile properties of mineral oils, available in 3 viscosity grades
INCI name: See individual grades

Pages