QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Multiple Grades

Optimmunist™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Optimmunist Water soluble preserved with Phenoxyethanol Aqua, Plankton Extract, Lecithin
Optimmunist Powder Water soluble preservative free Plankton Extract, Sucrose, Lecithin, Aqua
Description: Boosts skin immune system and strengthens skin barrier
Benefits: Synergistic effect to help sensitive skin
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin

ACB Cocoa Bioferment PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Conditioning, Firming
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Cocoa Fruit Ferment Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ACB Wakame Bioferment Advanced

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Increase in Cellular Respiration, Increase in Cellular Metabolism, Increase in Collagen Synthesis
INCI name: Undaria Pinnatifida Cell Culture Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

PEPHA®-TIGHT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Based on highly purified biotechnologically produced microalgae (Nannochloropsis occulata)
Benefits: Excellent immediate skin tightening, long-term firming and protection properties
INCI name: Nannochloropsis oculata Extract

AC Wheat Hydrolysate PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Conditioning, Film-Former, Hydrating, Moisturising
INCI name: Aqua & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Distinctive® Emul-Lipid LB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A unique bio-mimetic emulsifier and skin protector
Benefits: Unique emulsification properties, high oil-holding capacity, film forming and rich skin feel
INCI name: Behenyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Palmitic Acid

Coconut-Avocado Hair Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable, water-thin, emulsion specifically for use in hair care
Benefits: Improves shine, frizz and overall appearance of the hair
INCI name: Water,Cocos Nucifera Oil,Persea Gratissima Oil, Propanediol,Glyceryl Stearate,Phospholipids,Cocos Nucifera,Liquid Endosperm,Cocos Nucifera,Fruit Juice, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate, Cetearyl Alcohol,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Glycerin

Niacinamide PC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Also known as vitamin B3, vitamin PP or nicotinamide
Benefits: Reduces acne vulgaris inflammation and imparts a more even skin tone to counter-act hyper-pigmentation (age spots)
INCI name: Niacinamide
Multiple Grades

Unipure BA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure White LC987 BA CI 77891 (and) Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable oil
Unipure Yellow LC182 BA CI 77492 (and) Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable oil
Unipure Red LC381 BA CI 77491 (and) Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable oil
Unipure Black LC989 BA CI 77499 (and) Persea gratissima (Avocado) oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable oil
Description: Cosmetic pigments with natural hydrophobic surface treatment (Botanical Avocado)
Benefits:
INCI name: See individual grade
Multiple Grades

Lipodisq®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipodisq® AP PE Solution Contains Ascorbyl Palmitate. Aqua, Polysorbate 20, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
Retinol Lipodisq® PE Solution Contains Retinol. Aqua, Polysorbate 20, Retinol, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Butylhydroxytoluene, Butylhydroxyanisole
Skin Brightener Lipodisq® PE Solution Contains Niacinamide and Sodium ascorbyl phosphate. Aqua, Niacinamide, Polysorbate 20, Sodium ascorbyl phosphate, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
Escin SAP Lipodisq® PE Solution Contains Extract of Aesculus hippocastanum (horse chestnut) and Sodium ascorbyl phosphate. Aqua, Extract of Aesculus hippocastanum, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Lecithin, Polysorbate 20, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
DHA Premium Lipodisq® PE Solution Contains Dihydroxyacetone (DHA) and Melanin. Aqua, Polysorbate 20, Dihydroxyacetone, Melanin, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
DHA Standard Lipodisq® PE Solution Contains Dihydroxyacetone (DHA). Aqua, Polysorbate 20, Dihydroxyacetone, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
Hyaluronate Lipodisq® PE Solution Contains Sodium hyaluronate (low molecular weight). Aqua, Sodium Hyaluronate, Polysorbate 20, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
Salicylic Acid Lipodisq® PE Solution Contains Salicylic Acid. Aqua, Polysorbate 20, Salicylic Acid, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin
Description: Biodegradable delivery system
Benefits: Deliver oily or lipophilic active agents including fat soluble vitamins and botanical extracts into the stratum corneum, the outer layer of the skin
INCI name: Aqua & Polysorbate 20 & Lecithin ( & active)

Borealg TG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil Soluble alga extract
Benefits: Upregulates Leptin, new anti-aging marker
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, Laminaria hyperborea extract
Multiple Grades

PHY Surface Treated Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UnipureWhite LC 985 PHY (anatase) CI 77891, Phytic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
UnipureWhite LC987 PHY (rutile) CI 77891, Phytic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
UnipureYellow LC 188 PHY CI 77492, Phytic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
UnipureRedLC 388 PHY CI 77491, Phytic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
UnipureBlack LC 998 PHY CI 77499, Phytic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
Description: Natural super-hydrophillic surface treated pigments
Benefits: Excellent hydrophilic properties, Easy dispersibility without grinding
INCI name: See individual grades

Gosulin IL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural, multifunctional replacement for volatile silicones
Benefits: Natural volatile touch
INCI name: Isoamyl Laurate & Isoamyl Cocoate
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CFF Fluoro Silicones

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CFF-3401 350 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
CFF-3401 1,000 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
CFF-3401 12,500 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
Description: Fluoro Silicones
Benefits: Enhanced hydrophobic and lipophobic properties to enable long wear colour cosmetics
INCI name: See individual grades

ABS Amaranthus Squalane

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Conditioning, Moisturising
INCI name: Squalane

Phytofuse Rejuvenate®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Wound Healing, Anti-Inflammatory, Film-Forming, Antioxidant
INCI name: Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract & Lactobacillus Fermen

PEPHA®-CTIVE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Biotechnologically produced microalgae extract (Dunaliella salina)
Benefits: Energises skin, Improves skin radiance. Protects and stimulates mitochondria by increasing ATP levels.
INCI name: Dunaliella salina Extract
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC EM Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC 182 EM CI 77492 & Silica
Unipure Red LC 381 EM CI 77491 & Silica
Unipure White LC 987 EM CI 77891 & Silica
Unipure Black LC 989 EM CI 77499 & Silica
Description: Micronised cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Micronised, high purity mineral pigments.
INCI name: See individual grades

Sealift CS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Red Algae hydrogel rich in polysulfated sugars
Benefits: Protective film-forming shield with lifting effect
INCI name: Aqua, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) extract, Girgatina Stellata extract

EasySafe P8

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional antimicrobial ingredient
Benefits: Versatile, cost-effective, and easy to use alternative to conventional preservatives
INCI name: Caprylyl Glycol, Phenylpropanol

Tosolin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Tan accelerator and enhancer
Benefits: A deeper tan, a faster tan and a more prolonged tan.
INCI name: Aqua & Mannose & Glucose & Beta-glucan & Sodium Hyaluronate

SYN®-TC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Award winning patented tri- and tetrapeptide technology for smooth skin
Benefits: Increases in collagen synthesis, skin smoothness and skin firmness leading to a visible reduction of fine lines and wrinkles
INCI name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Tetradecyl, Aminobutyroylvalylaminobutyric Urea Trifluoroacetate, Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminobutylroyl Hydroxythreonine

AC Rhodiola Eye Complex PET

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural eye-treatment complex with adaptogenic properties
Benefits: Stimulates, energizes and hydrates the tissues around the eyes.
INCI name: Betaine, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Pentylene Glycol and Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract

Jojoba Aqua™ Bio-120

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-soluble emollient wax created using DW Jojoba Oil
Benefits: Provides the skin and hair softening and conditioning properties
INCI name: Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters
Multiple Grades

Covapate LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapate UniYellow LC 1725 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 19140
Covapate UniYellow LC 1782 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 77492 Sorbitan Oleate
Covapate UniOrange LC 2726 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15985
Covapate UniRed LC 3703 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3779 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3728 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 45410
Covapate UniBlue LC 6721 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 42090
Covapate UniBrown LC 8781 Ricinus communis oil CI 77491 CI 77492 CI 77499 Polyhydroxystearic acid
Covapate UniBlack LC 9789 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77499
Covapate UniWhite LC 9781 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77891
Description: Pigment dispersions
Benefits: Dispersions of pigments in Castor Oil, particularly for use in lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Tocopheryl Acetate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Synthetic grade Tocopheryl Acetate
D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Natural grade Tocopheryl Acetate
Description: Vitamin E Acetate
Benefits: Helps to protect the skin against UV damage. Anti-inflammatory properties help in wound healing.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Olive CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Olive CRUSH™ Micro Particle size 0 - 300 microns
Olive CRUSH™ ACTIVE Particle size
Description: Natural & sustainable exfoliating & active powders made from upcycled olive pits
Benefits: Exfoliating, cleansing, oil-absorbing, anti-redness. Sustainable alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Olea Europaea Seed

Natural Hot Mag™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-activated self heating/warming technology
Benefits: Long Lasting, Noticeable Warming
INCI name: Magnesium Sulfate (and) Dimethicone (and) Silica
Multiple Grades

Jojoba Exfoliants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Ice White 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Brilliant White 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Jet Black 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Cypress Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Lagoon Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Lapiz Blue 20/40 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 40/60 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Electric Blue 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ CF 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Spheres™ Mocha Extreme 60/100 Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Vanilla Shake 60/100 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Forest Green 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Red Hot 20/40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Blueberry Pie 40/60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 20/40 Jojoba Esters
OFJ™ Spheres Ice White 40/60 Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 40/60 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Ice White 60/100 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
PFJ™-S Beads Jet Black 20/40 Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
Description: A natural alternative to polyethylene beads
Benefits: Sustainable source. Biodegradable. High visual impact. Gentle exfoliation. Wide choice of sizes/colours.
INCI name: See individual grades

AC DermaPeptide Warming PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Increased Circulation, Therapeutic, Warming
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Capsicum Frutescens Fruit Ferment Extract & Leuconcostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Liposilt® Black & Green

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liposilt® Black Silt
Liposilt® Green Silt
Description: Fresh Water Silt
Benefits: Detoxifies, rejuvenates, increases cell turnover, non-drying.
INCI name: Silt
Multiple Grades

Covabead Velvet

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabead Velvet 20 20μm beads that give a 'ball bearing' effect Polymethyl Methacrylate
Description: Unique monosized perfect spherical beads
Benefits: Velvet touch and soft focus effect
INCI name: Polymethyl Methacrylate
Multiple Grades

Lipocol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipocol® L-4 Laureth-4
Lipocol® L-12 Laureth-12
Lipocol® L-23 Laureth-23
Lipocol® C-2 Ceteth-2
Lipocol® C-20 Ceteth-20
Lipocol® S-2 Steareth-2
Lipocol® S-20 Steareth-20
Lipocol® S-21 Steareth-21
Lipocol® O-10 Oleth-10
Lipocol® O-20 Oleth-20
Lipocol® SC-20 Ceteareth-20
Lipocol® TD-12 Trideceth-12
Lipocol® HCO-40 PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® HCO-60 PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® C Cetyl Alcohol
Lipocol® S Stearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® L Lauryl Alcohol
Lipocol® O/95 Oleyl Alcohol
Lipocol® SC Cetearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® CS-604 Cetearyl Alcohol
Description: Fatty Alcohol and Polyoxyethylene Esters
Benefits: Emulsifiers and conditioning agents
INCI name: See data sheet

ACB Acerola Bioferment

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Antioxidant,Conditioning
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Acerola Cherry Ferment & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Covalumine AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covalumine Sonoma Yellow AS CI 77492 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Red AS CI 77491 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Black AS CI 77499 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine White LC981 AS CI 77891 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Campari Red AS CI 75470 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Ultra Blue AS CI 77007 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Green AS CI 77288 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Violet AS CI 77742 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sunburst Yellow AS CI 19140 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Fire Red AS CI 15850 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Red Rose AS CI 15850 Aluminum Hydroxide Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Astral Blue AS CI 42090 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Pigments bonded on Alumina
Benefits: Deliver unique and multiple refractive colours.
INCI name: See individual grades

Curcylic® 40

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: USP grade water soluble Salicylic Acid
Benefits: Easy to handle gel; helps to exfoliate the skin, leaving it smooth and rejuvenated
INCI name: Cocamidopropyl Dimethylamine & Salicylic acid

Parsol 1789

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVA absorber
Benefits: Widely approved and highly effective UVA Absorber
INCI name: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

ALGAKTIV® Zen

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Microalgae blend
Benefits: Reduces wrinkles by inhibiting cortisol, the stress hormone
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Helianthus annuus seed oil

Neocare P3R

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: A mild W/O emulsifier that protects and hydrates the skin
INCI name: Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate & Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate

ALPAFLOR® ALP®-SEBUM

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alpine Willowherb extract (epilobium fleischeri)
Benefits: Effective sebum production and pore size reduction for a visible skin appearance improvement
INCI name: Epilobium Fleischeri Extract

Pages