SensiCrystal

SensiCrystal

Description: 

Polymer and ester blend

Benefits: 

For improved lip gloss

INCI name: 

Polybutene (and) Isostearyl isostearate (and) Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate

Manufacturer: 

  • Sensient

SensiCrystal is an optimized combination of polymer and esters which offers improved shine in lip sticks, glosses and balms, and is miscible in a range of oils.

 

 It is also designed to help formulate clear sticks when used with Crystalwax due to their similar refractive index. 

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites