SensiCrystal

Description: 

Polymer and ester blend

Benefits: 

For improved lip gloss

INCI name: 

Polybutene (and) Isostearyl isostearate (and) Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate

Manufacturer: 

  • Sensient

SensiCrystal is an optimized combination of polymer and esters which offers improved shine in lip sticks, glosses and balms, and is miscible in a range of oils.

 

 It is also designed to help formulate clear sticks when used with Crystalwax due to their similar refractive index.