Neopres DHA

Description: 

Cosmetic preservative

Benefits: 

Cosmetic preservative effective against yeast & moulds.

INCI name: 

Dehydroacetic Acid 100%

Manufacturer: 

  • Adina

Neopres DHA is a dehyroacetate. This product offers higher fungal efficacy than many traditional chemistries and lower “inuse” cost. They are globally approved for virtually every personal care and cosmetic application.

In addition, they conform with ECOCERT and COSMOS standards, as a synthetic preservative in ecological and organic certified cosmetics.

Stable between pH 2 - 6.5

Use level 0.1-0.6%