Lipovol® MOS (Range)

Lipovol® MOS (Range)

Description: 

Mineral oil replacers

Benefits: 

Exhibit the tactile properties of mineral oils, available in 3 viscosity grades

INCI name: 

See individual grades

Manufacturer: 

  • Vantage Speciality Chemicals

08-108 Lipovol® MOS-130 INCI name: Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Tridecyl Stearate & Tridecyl Trimellitate. Mineral oil substitute, Oil-Free claim, good gloss, long lasting effect. Compatible with silicones and hydrocarbons. Skin care creams & lotions, Suncare & Hair care.

08-113 Lipovol® MOS-350 INCI name: Dipentaryl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Neopentyl glycol Dicaprylate/Caprate & Tridecyl Stearate & Tridecyl Trimellitate. Mineral oil substitute, Oil-Free claim, excellent pigment wetting & high pigment loading, higher gloss, long lasting effect, less taste on lips and longer shelf life than castor oil. Compatible with silicones and hydrocarbons. Lip products, Mascara, color cosmetics, Skin care, Suncare & Hair care products.

08-100 Lipovol® MOS-70 INCI name: Neopentyl glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate & Tridecyl Stearate & Tridecyl Trimellitate. Mineral oil substitute, Oil-Free claim, low gloss, absorbs quickly. Compatible with silicones and hydrocarbons. Skin care creams & lotions, Suncare & Hair care.

To view the full range of Lipovol oils, click here.

Grade INCI name
Lipovol® MOS-130 Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate & Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
Lipovol® MOS-350 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Tridecyl Trimellitate & Tridecyl Stearate & Neopentyl Glycol/Dicaprylate Dicaparate
Lipovol® MOS-70 Tridecyl stearate & Neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate & Tridecyl trimellitate

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites