Lipo® JJM

Description: 

Exfoliation from the Jojoba seed

Benefits: 

Soften in water to provide soft to mild exfoliation

INCI name: 

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Powder

Manufacturer: 

  • Vantage Speciality Chemicals

Lipo® JJM exfoliants are produced from the jojoba seed after the jojoba oil is extracted. They are light to dark brown in color and have a distinct nutty aroma. They soften in water to provide soft to mild exfoliation.

Two different particle size grades are available - Lipo® JJM 10/24 and Lipo® JJM 24/60

Grade Description
Lipo® JJM 10/24

Particle size of 710-2000 μm (typical)

Lipo® JJM 24/60

Particle size of 250-710 μm (typical)