HYALURONIC ACID-BT

HYALURONIC ACID-BT

Description: 

High purity Sodium Hyaluronate

Benefits: 

Moisturises; Improves skin smoothness, elasticity and freshness

INCI name: 

Sodium Hyaluronate

Manufacturer: 

  • DSM

Today, this “must-have” moisturising ingredient is probably the best known and most highly valued active in the beauty industry. Hyaluronic Acid (HA, also called hyaluronan) is a major component of the extracellular matrix of the skin and is especially important because it can bind up to 1000 times its own volume in water. With age, the skin’s ability to produce Hyaluronic Acid decreases. As a result, skin becomes drier and loses its ability to remain hydrated. 

Pure, high molecular weight HYALURONIC ACID-BT is manufactured by biotechnological fermentation. On application it immediately creates a protective film on the surface of skin. Skin is hydrated, becoming smooth and elastic with improved freshness.

Grade Description
HYALURONIC ACID-BT

White granulated powder, > 95% Sodium Hyaluronate

HYASOL PF

1% aqueous, highly convenient, ready-to-use, viscous solution of HYALURONIC ACID-BT. Preserved with 1% Phenoxyethanol.

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites