BEAUACTIVE®

Description: 

New potent Bio-derived Lipid for increased anti-aging effect

Benefits: 

Corrects facial pores and age spots

INCI name: 

Hydroxystearic Acid

Manufacturer: 

  • DSM

BEAUACTIVE® is an active hydroxystearic acid, extracted from sunflower-derived oleic acid by green chemistry principals. 

BEAUACTIVE® effectively targets the problems of large pores and age spots. In-vivo clinical studies show excellent efficacy at only 1% use level in reducing visible pores and reducing the appearance of age spots.

Recommended use level up to 1%

Also offers patented WOW transforming power cream.