AC Wheat Hydrolysate PF

Benefits: 

Conditioning, Film-Former, Hydrating, Moisturising

INCI name: 

Aqua & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Manufacturer: 

  • Active Concepts

This hydrolyzed wheat protein is water-soluble with strong moisture binding properties and a relatively neutral pH to prevent skin irritation. With a molecular weight of approximately 2 kDa this hydrolyzed protein has excellent film-forming properties, rendering it an effective moisturiser which provides protection and conditioning benefits to the skin and hair.

Applications: Conditioning, Film-Former, Hydrating, Moisturising

Use Level: 2-5 %