QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

ALPAFLOR® Artemisia AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Artemis’ elixir for natural anti-aging cosmetics
Benefits: Antioxidant and free radical scavenger
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Artemisia umbelliformis Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid

Lipofirm LCW WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique blend including Centella Asiatica
Benefits: Lipolytic and refirming action on the skin.
INCI name: Aqua & Centella asiatica extract & Caffeine & Algae extract & Carnitine & Salicylic acid & Panthenol & Sorbitol & Propylene glycol & Disodium rutinyl disulfate & Triethanolamine & PEG-8 & PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone

Covariane (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Semi-permanent Hair Colourant
Benefits: Water insoluble non-ionic semi-permanent hair dyes.
INCI name: See individual grades

Neopres LSA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad spectrum antimicrobial
Benefits: Effective pH range of 3–6; Wide global acceptance; also suitable for wipes
INCI name: Butylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sorbic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Lauryl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol
Multiple Grades

Raspberry CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Raspberry CRUSH 1000-1250 Micro Particle size 1000-1200 microns
Raspberry CRUSH 800-1000 Micro Particle size 800-1000 microns
Raspberry CRUSH 500-800 Micro Particle size 500-800 microns
Raspberry CRUSH 250-500 Micro Particle size 250-500 microns
Raspberry CRUSH 100-250 Micro Particle size 100-250 microns
Description: Raspberry Exfoliant
Benefits: Sustainable, natural and biodegradable alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus Seed

BeauPlex VH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: All-in-One Vitamin Complex for skin and hair
Benefits: All the benefits of Vitamins E; C; B3; B5 and B6
INCI name: Niacinamide & Calcium Pantothenate & Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Pyridoxine HCl & Maltodextrin & Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate & Silica

Parsol EHS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: Widely approved oil soluble UVB filter with good compatibility.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Salicylate

REVITALIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Purified mitochondrial and cytoplasmic fraction from yeast
Benefits: Stimulates cell respiratory activity and cell-turnover, revitalizes cell metabolism, strengthens skin’s self-protection mechanism
INCI name: Glycoproteins, Glutamic Acid, Valine, Threonine
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Beads and Exfoliants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Spheres™ Jojoba Spheres™ are the premier exfoliant made from fully hydrogenated jojoba wax, having a perfectly spherical shape and a melting point of 68-70°C. These spheres are available in a wide range of colours and sizes. Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
OFJ™ Spheres Made from jojoba esters, Oil-Free Jojoba (“OFJ”) Spheres provide the same benefits as our Jojoba Spheres™ while being ideal for use in products requiring oil-free label claims. These exfoliants have a melting point of 66-70°C. Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Jojoba Scrubeads™ are a natural, biodegradable, cost-effective alternative to polyethylene beads. They are composed of jojoba wax + castor wax, and have a higher melting point (82-90°C) than traditional wax spheres, making them ideal for use in formulations requiring a higher mixing temperature. Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
PFJ™-S Beads PFJ™-S Beads are a new, next generation biodegradable alternative to polyethylene beads, offering a different performance + skin feel compared to our existing exfoliants while being cost-effective. Ideal for use in products requiring “oil-free” or “non-hydrogenated” label claims, PFJ™-S Beads are made from jojoba esters + stearyl behenate, and have a melting point of 63-70°C. They can be customized based on a desired composition, level of abrasiveness, or skin feel. Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Butter Beads™ Jojoba Butter Beads™ are multi-functional crushable beads, providing not only gentle exfoliation but also moisturisation. They are made from jojoba butter + jojoba wax with a melting point of 50°C, and can be customized to incorporate oil-soluble active ingre¬dients, fragrances, flavours or pigments. The hardness of these beads can be modified as well. This exfoliant is ideal for use in both leave-on and rinse-off formulations, melting on the skin and releasing ingredients during application. Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Description: Natural, biodegradable polyethylene bead replacements
Benefits: Smooth, polish + refine skin’s texture
INCI name: Various

ACB Lemon Peel Extract G

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Antioxidant, Balances Skin Tone
INCI name: Glyerin & Aqua & Lactobacillus/Lemon Peel Ferment Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Covarine Black P

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural water-based dispersion of Unipure Triple Black LC 990
Benefits: Ready-to-use dispersion, milling-free solution
INCI name: CI 77499 (and) Propanediol (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Sodium Citrate (and) Benzyl Alcohol
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CFF Fluoro Silicones

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CFF-3401 350 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
CFF-3401 1,000 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
CFF-3401 12,500 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
Description: Fluoro Silicones
Benefits: Enhanced hydrophobic and lipophobic properties to enable long wear colour cosmetics
INCI name: See individual grades

Inutec SL1

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier and emulsion stabiliser
Benefits: Cold processable, 100% natural, low use level; aids skin feel
INCI name: Glycerin & Inulin Lauryl Carbamate
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
Lipovol® ALM Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil(and) Vegetable Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Lipovol® Borage Borago Officinalis Seed Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades

ACB Yogurt Dermal Respiratory Factor PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Probiotic, Improves Cellular Respiration, Stimulates Collagen Production, Soothing
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate Filtrate & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate & Populus Tremuloides Bark Extrac

AC Plant Keratin PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Conditioning, Film-Former, Moisturising, Soothing
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Hydrolyzed Soy Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Borealg TG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil Soluble alga extract
Benefits: Upregulates Leptin, new anti-aging marker
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, Laminaria hyperborea extract

AC Cashmere Protein PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Conditioning, Film-Former, Hydrating, Moisturising
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Wool & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Lipowax® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipowax D® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax NI® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20
Lipowax P® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate-60
Lipowax G® Stearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Description: Emulsifying waxes
Benefits: Non-ionic, self emulsifying waxes. Useful in oil-in-water emulsions, stable and self bodying.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

PENTAVITIN®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The first rinse-off soothing active
Benefits: Ensures instant deep hydration for 72 hours. Strengthens and protect skin and scalp. Strong improvements of the skin comfort and appearance. Calms dry and itchy scalp
INCI name: Saccharide Isomerate

Lipolight® OAP/PVA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The perfect illusion
Benefits: Emits and diffuses visible light to drastically reduce the appearance of skin imperfections.
INCI name: Nylon-12 Fluorescent Brightener 230 Salt & Polyvinylalcohol Crosspolymer

Covacryl E14WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acrylate film former
Benefits: Highly water resistant film forming agent for hard, semi matte and transparent films.
INCI name: Aqua & Acrylates Copolymer
Multiple Grades

ADT-C Surface Treated Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC182 ADT-C CI77492 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Black LC989 ADT-C CI77499 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure White LC987 ADT-C CI77891 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC381 ADT-C CI77491 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC3075 ADT-C CI15850 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Description: Hydrophobic surface treatment for make-up applications
Benefits: Excellent hydrophobicity and high pigment load
INCI name: See individual grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Buttercreme™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Blend of Shea and Jojoba butters
Benefits: Imparts emolliency
INCI name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Jojoba Alcohol (and) Potassium Jojobate (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter (and) Propanediol

Retinol GS-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 50% Retinol in Polysorbate 20
Benefits: Boosts collagen production; Stimulates keratinocyte proliferation and epidermal thickness; Inhibits tyrosinase activity
INCI name: Retinol, Polysorbate 20

Active Performance Bio-Shield

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional o/w stabilised milk emulsion
Benefits: Delivering long term hydration, improving skin barrier function
INCI name: Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Squalane, Glycerin, Propanediol,Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate,Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate, Squalene, Phospholipids,Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Behenate, Sodium Hyaluronate

SYN®-COLL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Tripeptide that imitates the human body's own mechanism to produce collagen
Benefits: Boosts and protects collagen to iron out wrinkles
INCI name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

Lipo® Lufa 30/100

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Dried luffa
Benefits: A natural, gentle exfoliant - stimulates circulation
INCI name: Luffa Cylindrica

AC Griffonia Lysate Advanced

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Lifting, Tightening, UV Protection
INCI name: Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

ACB Sea Silt Bioferment G

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Conditioning, Hydrating
INCI name: Glycerin & Saccharomyces/Sea Silt Ferment & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSS Silicone Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSS 7301 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-12 Dimethicone
CSS 7302 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-10 Dimethicone
Description: Water in Silicone emulsifiers
Benefits: Non greasy, non tacky; improves spreadability
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Light Brown 830 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Rich Gold 230 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Silver 939 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Gold 238 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Fire Red 333 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Brown 838 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Light Dore 235 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique Silver 239 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Bright 933 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Satin 931 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Silver 937 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique 236 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Pink 433 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Red 339 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Blue 635 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Green 737 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Dore Gold 232 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Dark Blue 637 CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Ocean Green 736 CI 77891 & CI 77289 & Mica
Covapearl Emerald Green 732 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Indian Summer 233 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 75470 & Mica
Description: Pearlescent pigments
Benefits: A wide range of coloured pearlescent shades
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipocol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipocol® L-4 Laureth-4
Lipocol® L-12 Laureth-12
Lipocol® L-23 Laureth-23
Lipocol® C-2 Ceteth-2
Lipocol® C-20 Ceteth-20
Lipocol® S-2 Steareth-2
Lipocol® S-20 Steareth-20
Lipocol® S-21 Steareth-21
Lipocol® O-10 Oleth-10
Lipocol® O-20 Oleth-20
Lipocol® SC-20 Ceteareth-20
Lipocol® TD-12 Trideceth-12
Lipocol® HCO-40 PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® HCO-60 PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® C Cetyl Alcohol
Lipocol® S Stearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® L Lauryl Alcohol
Lipocol® O/95 Oleyl Alcohol
Lipocol® SC Cetearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® CS-604 Cetearyl Alcohol
Description: Fatty Alcohol and Polyoxyethylene Esters
Benefits: Emulsifiers and conditioning agents
INCI name: See data sheet
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Proteins

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
DW Jojoba Pro HP Hydrolyzed Jojoba Protein (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Potassium Sorbate
DW Jojoba Pro N Hydrolyzed Jojoba Protein (and) Leuconostoc Ferment Filtrate (and) Potassium Sorbate
Description: Concentrate of proteins/amino acids.
Benefits: Binds water to the skin and offers strengthening properties for hair
INCI name: Multiple grades
Multiple Grades

Blueberry CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Blueberry CRUSH 800-1000Micro Particle size 800-1000 microns
Blueberry CRUSH 500-800Micro Particle size 500-800 microns
Blueberry CRUSH 250-500Micro Particle size 250-500 microns
Blueberry CRUSH 100-250Micro Particle size 100-250 microns
Description: Blueberry Exfoliant
Benefits: Sustainable, natural and biodegradable alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Vaccinium Corymbosum Seed

ABS Apple AHA's AQ

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Enhanced Cellular Renewal, Exfoliating, Problem Skin
INCI name: Aqua & Malic Acid & Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract & Glycolic Acid & Lactic Acid & Citric Acid

Lipo® GMS-450 VEG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Co-emulsifier and bodying agent
INCI name: Glyceryl Stearate

Phytofuse Rejuvenate®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Wound Healing, Anti-Inflammatory, Film-Forming, Antioxidant
INCI name: Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract & Lactobacillus Fermen
Multiple Grades

LipoFresh™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
LipoFresh™ PG) Propylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate Laurate (and) Glyceryl Laurate
LipoFresh™ PTG) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate Laurate (and) Glyceryl Laurate
Description: Naturally-derived emollient with antimicrobial properties
Benefits: A natural alternative to Triclosan
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipo® CD-TC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-microbial Agent
Benefits: 3% Triclosan in encapsulated controlled release form
INCI name: Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (&) Triclosan

Pages