QuickSearch

QuickSearch

Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® HS Hydrogenated Soybean Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades

Plankton Glass Flower

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Planktonic material derived from Volcanic lakes
Benefits: UV-Blue light scattering
INCI name: Plankton Extract
Multiple Grades

Lipomulse® ECO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipomulse® Eco H High HLB Polypropanediol-5/Polyglycerin-3 Copolymer Sesquistearate
Lipomulse® Eco L Low HLB Propanediol Stearate
Lipomulse® Eco L2 Low HLB Polypropanediol-5 Stearate
Description: Green, Sustainable, Cost-Effective Alternative to Traditional Emulsifier Systems
Benefits: Derived from renewable vegetable based materials; Non-EO and 1,4-Dioxane free
INCI name: See individual grades

ALPHA ARBUTIN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Superior skin lightening enhancer for a perfect even skin tone
Benefits: Reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure and helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots
INCI name: Alpha-Arbutin

Co-Wash Conditioner

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Conditioner-only washing
Benefits: Designed to cleanse, condition, detangle, soften, protect, and hydrate without stripping the hair

REGU®-SCENCE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Delays cellular aging by decades
Benefits: Significantly improves collagen density, dermal thickness and reduces UV-induced protein oxidation
INCI name: Asparagus Officinalis (White Asparagus) Stem Extract

Biodine V

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural blend of plant components to mimic the skins composition
Benefits: Able to repair the skin barrier by filling the spaces
INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane

PEPHA®-PROTECT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Powerful bodyguard for naturally protected skin
Benefits: Strong reinforcement of the skin defence system
INCI name: Citrullus lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Citrulline, Aqua
Multiple Grades

LONZEST™ Emollients

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lonzest™ DC NT ECOCERT and COSMOS certified version of Lonzest™ DC Dicaprylyl Carbonate
Lonzest™ CO Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
Lonzest™ TMPTC Trimethylolpropane Tricaprylate/Tricaprate
Lonzest™ GTO Triethylhexanoin
Lonzest™ PTO Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate
Description: A range of esters with varying properties
Benefits: Powdery light textures to smooth silky after feels
INCI name: See individual grades

Thickagent LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Thixotropic thickening complex
Benefits: Aqueous thickener and suspending agent
INCI name: Xanthan Gum & Hectorite & Cellulose

Covachip ET (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment Dispersions
Benefits: Pigment preparations for nail varnishes
INCI name: See individual grades

Sun Scalp

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ideal for men with thinning hair
Benefits: Protect the scalp from sun damage
Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersable Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersable in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades

Lonzagard™ Benzethonium Chloride USP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Efficacious Bactericide
Benefits: Strong bactericide for use in a variety of personal care applications
INCI name: Benzethonium Chloride

Covacryl MT10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable acrylate polymer emulsion
Benefits: Good water resistance and non-transfer properties
INCI name: Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer & Aqua & Laureth-50

IRICALMIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Instant soothing, moisturising complex
Benefits: Fast soothing effect
INCI name: Aqua, Panthenol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate,
Multiple Grades

LipoFresh™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
LipoFresh™ PG) Propylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate Laurate (and) Glyceryl Laurate
LipoFresh™ PTG) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate Laurate (and) Glyceryl Laurate
Description: Naturally-derived emollient with antimicrobial properties
Benefits: A natural alternative to Triclosan
INCI name: See individual grades

Covacryl MS11WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acrylate film former
Benefits: Very good water resistant film forming agent for flexible transparent films.
INCI name: Aqua & Acrylates Copolymer

Erythrulose

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Self tanning active
Benefits: Use in combination with DHA for fast results; homeogenous skin tone and long lasting colour
INCI name: Erythrulose

Parsol 340

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB Absorber
Benefits: UVB Absorber with good photostability
INCI name: Octocrylene
Multiple Grades

AKOMPLEX®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Akomplex SUN After Sun, Tanning, Protective, Emollient Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Helichrysum Italicum Extract, Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Extract
Akomplex Dandra Hair Anti-dandruff, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Bacterial, Healing, Astringent Propylene Glycol, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Nasturtium Officinale Extract, Cetraria Islandica Extract
Akomplex Wine Radical Scavenger, Anti-aging, Antioxidant, Tonic Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Extract
Akomplex Epil Oil Epilation, Tonic, Nourishing, and Refreshing Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja (Soyabean) Germ Extract
Akomplex AHA Flower HGL Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Salicylic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Extract, Viola Tricolor Extract
Akomplex Firm Friming, Tonic, Elasticizing, Nourishing for dry and aged skin, Soothing, Softening Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Trigonella Foenum Græcum Seed Extract, Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Cone Extract
Akomplex Moist Hydrating, Emollient Aqua (Water), Propylene Glycol, Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate, Sodium Lactate, Wheat Aminoacids, Symphytum Officinale Root Extract, Trigonella Foenum Græcum Seed
Akomplex Oral Oral Hygiene, Astringent, Soothing, Antimicrobial Glycerin, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract, Krameria Triandra Root Extract, Propolis Cera
Akomplex Clean Acne prone skin, Antimicrobic, Purifying Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Plantago Lanceolata Leaf Extract
Akomplex Anti-Blotchiness Anti-blotchiness, Nourishing, Soothing, Astringent Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Juice, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract
Akomplex Sensitive Sensitive skin, Purifying, Nourishing, Anti-inflammatory, Antiseptic Glycerin,Aqua,Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract,Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract,Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract,Echinacea Angustifolia Root Extract,Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract,Lonicera Caprifolium Leaf Extract
Akomplex White Skin whitening, Brightening, Protective, Astringent, Slightly Exfoliating Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Sodium Bisulfite, Sodium Sulfite, Disodium EDTA, Arctostaphylus Uva-Ursi Leaf Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Flower Extract, Calluna Vulgaris Flower Extract
Akomplex Slim Slimming, Stimulate blood circulation, Lipolytic Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Camelia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Aesculus Hyppocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract
Akomplex DEO Deodorant, Antimicrobic, Odour Regulator Propylene Glycol, Cetraria Islandica Extract, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Leaf Extract.
Akomplex AGE Anti-aging, antioxidant, Elasticizing, Tonic Stimulate Blood Circulation Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Equisetum Arvense Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Akomplex Oily Hair Astringent, Anti-inflammatory, Tonic, Stimulant, Sebum Regulating Propylene Glycol, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Betula Alba Leaf Extract
Akomplex AHA Fruit Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua,Propylene Glycol,Citric Acid,Lactic Acid,Glycolic Acid,Tartaric Acid,Malic Acid,Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract,Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract,Vaccinium Myritllus Leaf Extract,Citrus Limon Fruit Extract,Saccharum Officinarum Extract
Akomplex AHA Fruit HGL Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua,Glygerin,Citric Acid,Lactic Acid,Glycolic Acid,Tartaric Acid,Malic Acid,Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract,Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract,Vaccinium Myritllus Leaf Extract,Citrus Limon Fruit Extract,Saccharum Officinarum Extract
Description: Cosmeceutical Plant Complexes
Benefits: Pre blended extracts, easy to use
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Esters

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Esters-15 Liquid ester that delivers emolliency and a smooth, elegant feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-20 Soft semi-solid ester melts slightly above body temperature, providing elegant glide along with a soft texture Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-30 Soft paste that offers a smooth soft application as well as cushion to skin care, hair care and colour cosmetic formulations Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-60 Firm paste that forms a protective film on the skin without a greasy feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-70 Delivers glide as well as strength and flexibility to the structure of stick formulations without being brittle Jojoba Ester
Description: Oil-free wax esters derived from seeds of the jojoba plant
Benefits: Emolliency and protective properties
INCI name: Jojoba Esters

Lipofacteur Vitentiel

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Complex of natural vegetable oil and vitamins
Benefits: Contains essential fatty acids and anti-oxidants.
INCI name: Rosa Canina Fruit Oil & Tocopherol Acetate & Paraffinum Liquidum & Retinyl Palmitate & Ascorbyl Palmitate
Multiple Grades

Covafresh

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covafresh IV Covafresh IV is an odourless version of Covafresh. Aqua & Menthyl Lactate & PPG-26 Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Covafresh Characteristic odour, and a stronger cooling effect than Menthol. Aqua & Menthyl Lactate & PPG-26 Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Description: Cooling agent
Benefits: Water soluble cooling agent for long lasting freshness.
INCI name: See individual grades

LactoPro CLP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Macronutrient Complex for Skin Nutrition
Benefits: Reduces the appearance of dry fine lines, moisturises the skin and improves its elasticity
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Milk Solids/Glycine soja Oil Ferment & Cyclodextrin

Covasilic 15

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Thickening silica
Benefits: Thicken and gel oils and polyols
INCI name: Silica Dimethyl Silylate (nano)

Covalight OS AS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Surface treated pigments in Isononyl Isononanoate
Benefits: Optimized dispersions for easy processability in formulation and production
INCI name: See individual grades

Covarine Black P

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural water-based dispersion of Unipure Triple Black LC 990
Benefits: Ready-to-use dispersion, milling-free solution
INCI name: CI 77499 (and) Propanediol (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Sodium Citrate (and) Benzyl Alcohol
Multiple Grades

FloraGLO™ Lutein

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
FloraGLO™ Lutein 5% Topical In Safflower oil Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil & Tagetes Erecta Flower Extract
FloraGLO™ Lutein 10% Topical Water-dispersible granules Sucrose & Tapioca Starch & Xanthophyll
Description: Lutein, extracted from Marigold
Benefits: All the anti-ageing benefits of lutein (inc new blue light data), whilst also providing a synergistic effect when taken orally
INCI name: See individual grades

Stay-C 50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable Vitamin C
Benefits: Improves the inflammatory and non-inflammatory lesions of acne vulgaris; Counter-acts age spots; Protects coloured hair; Brightens skin complexion; Increases skin firmness
INCI name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Borealg TG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil Soluble alga extract
Benefits: Upregulates Leptin, new anti-aging marker
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, Laminaria hyperborea extract
Multiple Grades

Tocopherol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DL-Alpha Tocopherol Synthetic Tocopherol Tocopherol
Mixed Tocopherols 95 Natural mixed Tocopherols Tocopherol
Description: Vitamin E
Benefits: Protects cosmetic formulations against oxidation
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covacryl MV60

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covacryl MV40 Covacryl MV40 is similar to Covacryl MV60 except that it gives a gives a satin finish rather than a matte finish. Each small particle swells in water giving an exceptional powdery and smooth feeling. Sodium Polyacrylate
Description: Polyacrylate thickener
Benefits: Multifunctional swelling ingredient for exceptional velvety, satin and fresh applications especially mousses.
INCI name: Sodium Polyacrylate

TILAMAR® Fix A1000

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Innovative hair styling polymer for aerosols
Benefits: Superior high humidity curl retention and excellent propellant compatibility
INCI name: Acrylates Copolymer

Akoactive® Garuda

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Orchid extract with added Magnolol
Benefits: Inverts the 'Triangle of Beauty'
INCI name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Orchid Extract, Magnolol

Spectradyne™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Effective and Mild Antimicrobial
Benefits: Strong bactericide; mild to skin and mucous; can be used in a variety of personal care applications
INCI name: Chlorhexadine Digluconate

Covabead Glass

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Transparent spherical light diffusing beads
Benefits: Imparts an enhanced "soft" feel to compacts and loose powders.
INCI name: Magnesium Silicate
Multiple Grades

Fiberlon

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Fiberlon 102 2mm long white fibres, round cross section. Nylon-6
Fiberlon 93 0.3mm long white fibres, round cross section. Nylon-66
Description: Polymerised nylon pigments
Benefits: For longer lashes and increased volume
INCI name: See individual grades

LaraCare™ A200

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A multi-Functional Larch Tree active
Benefits: Skin and hair moisturisation
INCI name: Galactoarabinan

REGU®-SEB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sebum production regulator
Benefits: Balance and mattifies oily skin to unveil a natural appearance
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Seronoa Serrulata Fruit Extract.

Pages

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites