QuickSearch

QuickSearch

Multiple Grades

HYALURONIC ACID-BT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
HYALURONIC ACID-BT White granulated powder, > 95% Sodium Hyaluronate
HYASOL PF 1% aqueous, highly convenient, ready-to-use, viscous solution of HYALURONIC ACID-BT. Preserved with 1% Phenoxyethanol.
Description: High purity Sodium Hyaluronate
Benefits: Moisturises; Improves skin smoothness, elasticity and freshness
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate
Multiple Grades

AKOMPLEX®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Akomplex SUN After Sun, Tanning, Protective, Emollient Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Helichrysum Italicum Extract, Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Extract
Akomplex Dandra Hair Anti-dandruff, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Bacterial, Healing, Astringent Propylene Glycol, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Nasturtium Officinale Extract, Cetraria Islandica Extract
Akomplex Wine Radical Scavenger, Anti-aging, Antioxidant, Tonic Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Extract
Akomplex Epil Oil Epilation, Tonic, Nourishing, and Refreshing Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja (Soyabean) Germ Extract
Akomplex AHA Flower HGL Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Salicylic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Extract, Viola Tricolor Extract
Akomplex Firm Friming, Tonic, Elasticizing, Nourishing for dry and aged skin, Soothing, Softening Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Trigonella Foenum Græcum Seed Extract, Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Cone Extract
Akomplex Moist Hydrating, Emollient Aqua (Water), Propylene Glycol, Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate, Sodium Lactate, Wheat Aminoacids, Symphytum Officinale Root Extract, Trigonella Foenum Græcum Seed
Akomplex Oral Oral Hygiene, Astringent, Soothing, Antimicrobial Glycerin, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract, Krameria Triandra Root Extract, Propolis Cera
Akomplex Clean Acne prone skin, Antimicrobic, Purifying Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Plantago Lanceolata Leaf Extract
Akomplex Anti-Blotchiness Anti-blotchiness, Nourishing, Soothing, Astringent Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Juice, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract
Akomplex Sensitive Sensitive skin, Purifying, Nourishing, Anti-inflammatory, Antiseptic Glycerin,Aqua,Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract,Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract,Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract,Echinacea Angustifolia Root Extract,Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract,Lonicera Caprifolium Leaf Extract
Akomplex White Skin whitening, Brightening, Protective, Astringent, Slightly Exfoliating Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Sodium Bisulfite, Sodium Sulfite, Disodium EDTA, Arctostaphylus Uva-Ursi Leaf Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Flower Extract, Calluna Vulgaris Flower Extract
Akomplex Slim Slimming, Stimulate blood circulation, Lipolytic Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Camelia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Aesculus Hyppocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract
Akomplex DEO Deodorant, Antimicrobic, Odour Regulator Propylene Glycol, Cetraria Islandica Extract, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Leaf Extract.
Akomplex AGE Anti-aging, antioxidant, Elasticizing, Tonic Stimulate Blood Circulation Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Equisetum Arvense Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Akomplex Oily Hair Astringent, Anti-inflammatory, Tonic, Stimulant, Sebum Regulating Propylene Glycol, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Betula Alba Leaf Extract
Akomplex AHA Fruit Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua,Propylene Glycol,Citric Acid,Lactic Acid,Glycolic Acid,Tartaric Acid,Malic Acid,Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract,Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract,Vaccinium Myritllus Leaf Extract,Citrus Limon Fruit Extract,Saccharum Officinarum Extract
Akomplex AHA Fruit HGL Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua,Glygerin,Citric Acid,Lactic Acid,Glycolic Acid,Tartaric Acid,Malic Acid,Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract,Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract,Vaccinium Myritllus Leaf Extract,Citrus Limon Fruit Extract,Saccharum Officinarum Extract
Description: Cosmeceutical Plant Complexes
Benefits: Pre blended extracts, easy to use
INCI name: See individual grades

Sealift

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Red Algae hydrogel rich in polysulfated sugars
Benefits: Protective film-forming shield with lifting effect
INCI name: Aqua, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) extract, Girgatina Stellata extract

Water Soluble Dyes

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water soluble dyes for cosmetic use
Benefits: Meet purity criteria set by the Cossmetic Regulation 1223/2009/EC and EC Food Directive2008/128/EC
INCI name: See individual grades

BeauPlex VH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: All-in-One Vitamin Complex for skin and hair
Benefits: All the benefits of Vitamins E; C; B3; B5 and B6
INCI name: Niacinamide & Calcium Pantothenate & Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Pyridoxine HCl & Maltodextrin & Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate & Silica

Natpure AXP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antioxidant
Benefits: Water soluble antioxidant and source of minerals
INCI name: Dextrin & Spirulina platensis extract

Lipobrite® HCA-4

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Novel skin brightening system
Benefits: Solubilised hydroxycinnamic acid for increased skin brightening efficacy
INCI name: Hydroxycinnamic acid & PEG-4
Multiple Grades

TILAMAR® Quat 640, 641

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
TILAMAR® Quat 640 Unique Low Molecular weight Polyquaternium 6
TILAMAR® Quat 641 Standarised High Molecular Weight Polyquaternium 6
Description: Conditioning agent
Benefits: Excellent wet and dry combability, extraordinary detangling properties; Low viscosity promotes easier handling
INCI name: Aqua & Polyquaternium-6

REGU®-SEB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sebum production regulator
Benefits: Balance and mattifies oily skin to unveil a natural appearance
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Seronoa Serrulata Fruit Extract.

LACTOMIDE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liposomal dispersion of Ceramide and Milk Lipids
Benefits: Regenerating and moisture regulating
INCI name: Milk Lipids, Ceramide NP, Phytosphingosine, Aqua, Glycerin

Covabead Glass

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Transparent spherical light diffusing beads
Benefits: Imparts an enhanced "soft" feel to compacts and loose powders.
INCI name: Magnesium Silicate
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Star Pearls

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Blue 6375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite
Covapearl Star Light Green 7337 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Red 3339 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Violet 5331 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Red 3379 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Violet 5371 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 AS CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Red 3379 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Synthetic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Ultra high shine and luster
INCI name: See individual grades

Valvance™ Touch 250

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fine spherical silica beads coated with Methicone.
Benefits: For instant glimmer and gloss in lipsticks; and even colour and increased coverage with pressed and loose powders
INCI name: Silica, Methicone
Multiple Grades

Isolast

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Isolast Black OS 902 CI 77266
Isolast Blue OS 680 CI 77007
Isolast Green OS 788 CI 77288
Isolast Violet OS 587 CI 77007
Description: Pigment dispersions in Isododecane
Benefits: Ready to use dispersion
INCI name: Pigment (and) Isododecane (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (and) Quaternium-90 Bentonite (and) Silica Dimethyl Silylate (and) Propylene Carbonate

Parsol MCX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: A highly effective oil soluble UVB filter compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (Octylmethoxycinnamate) (OMC)

AC Rhodiola Eye Complex PET

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural eye-treatment complex
Benefits: Stimulates, energizes and hydrates the tissues around the eyes.
INCI name: Betaine, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Pentylene Glycol and Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract
Multiple Grades

Optimmunist™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Optimmunist Water soluble preserved with Phenoxyethanol Aqua, Plankton Extract, Lecithin
Optimmunist Powder Water soluble preservative free Plankton Extract, Sucrose, Lecithin, Aqua
Description: Boosts skin immune system and strengthens skin barrier
Benefits: Synergistic effect to help sensitive skin
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin

Lipo® CD-TC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-microbial Agent
Benefits: 3% Triclosan in encapsulated controlled release form
INCI name: Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (&) Triclosan

Covacryl SP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Electrolyte sensitive thickener
Benefits: Quick break gels.
INCI name: Polyacrylic Acid Cross Polymer

ALPAFLOR® GIGAWHITE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Synergisitic blend of botanicals
Benefits: Skin lightening activity
INCI name: Water, Glycerin, Alcohol, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Primula Veris Extract, Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract, Veronica Officinalis Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Extract
Multiple Grades

Lipomulse® ECO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipomulse® Eco H High HLB Polypropanediol-5/Polyglycerin-3 Copolymer Sesquistearate
Lipomulse® Eco L Low HLB Propanediol Stearate
Lipomulse® Eco L2 Low HLB Polypropanediol-5 Stearate
Description: Green, Sustainable, Cost-Effective Alternative to Traditional Emulsifier Systems
Benefits: Derived from renewable vegetable based materials; Non-EO and 1,4-Dioxane free
INCI name: See individual grades

Covagloss

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Thick polymer for glossy makeup.
Benefits: Ready made blends for glosses
INCI name: Polybutene & Polyethylene & Paraffinum Liquidum
Multiple Grades

TILAMAR® Quat 2240, 2241

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
TILAMAR® Quat 2240 Unique Low Molecular weight Polyquaternium 22
TILAMAR® Quat 2241 Standardised High Molecular weight Polyquaternium 22
Description: Conditioning agent
Benefits: Superior wet performance vs benchmark; Excellent wash out and no build up; Transparent formulations at low pH
INCI name: Aqua & Polyquaternium-22

Covacryl MS11WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acrylate film former
Benefits: Very good water resistant film forming agent for flexible transparent films.
INCI name: Aqua & Acrylates Copolymer

Desert Whale Jojoba Wax Flakes

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fully hydrogenated Jojoba oil
Benefits: Providing greater emolliency and less drag.
INCI name: Hydrogenated Jojoba oil

Akoactive® Nile Lily

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The secret of Cleopatra - timeless beauty
Benefits: Reduces sebum secretion by 37% in just 30 minutes
INCI name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride & Zantedeschia elliottiana flower Extract & Bakuchiol

ELHIBIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Purified soy bean peptide fraction
Benefits: Inhibits leukocyte and fibroblast elastase, prevents irritation and inflammation of skin, maintains skin elasticity, moisturizes the skin
INCI name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein, Valine, Glycine

Covacryl MT10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable acrylate polymer emulsion
Benefits: Good water resistance and non-transfer properties
INCI name: Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer & Aqua & Laureth-50

Parsol SLX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB absorbing
Benefits: A substantive UVB Absorber to protect the hair against damage and fading.
INCI name: Polysilicone-15
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSS Silicone Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSS 7301 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-12 Dimethicone
CSS 7302 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-10 Dimethicone
Description: Water in Silicone emulsifiers
Benefits: Non greasy, non tacky; improves spreadability
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure Film AP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural film former
Benefits: Good flexibility and suppleness with abrasion resistance, suitable for skincare and hair styling
INCI name: Pullulan & Sorbitol & Trehalose & Acacia gum
Multiple Grades

Liponate® (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liponate® OP-26 PPG-26 Oleate
Liponate® SB-50 PEG-50 Shea Butter
Liponate® GMC-7 PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Liponate® NPGC-2 Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® TDTM Tridecyl Trimelliatate
Liponate® 2-DH PEG-4 Diheptanoate
Liponate® PC Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® MM Myristyl Myristate
Liponate® IPM Isopropyl Myristate
Liponate® IPP Isopropyl Palmitate
Liponate® DPC-6 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprate
Liponate® TDS Tridecyl Stearate
Liponate® GC Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Liponate® EHP Octyl Palmitate
Liponate® NEB C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Liponate® ISA Isostearic Acid
Description: The Liponate® range are esters with unique properties and characteristics
Benefits: Some are quick spreading, some are dry, some offer quick permeability while others are slow to rub out
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipo® WSF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® WSF 35/60 Particle size of 200-600 μm (typical)
Lipo® WSF 60/100 Particle size of 100-300 μm (typical)
Description: Natural Ground Walnut Shell
Benefits: Natural exfoliant to smooth the skin and help stimulate the circulation.
INCI name: Juglans Regia Shell Powder
Multiple Grades

FloraGLO™ Lutein

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
FloraGLO™ Lutein 5% Topical In Safflower oil Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil & Tagetes Erecta Flower Extract
FloraGLO™ Lutein 10% Topical Water-dispersible granules Sucrose & Tapioca Starch & Xanthophyll
Description: Lutein, extracted from Marigold
Benefits: All the anti-ageing benefits of lutein (inc new blue light data), whilst also providing a synergistic effect when taken orally
INCI name: See individual grades

MELFADE® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A strong Tyrosinase inhibitor
Benefits: Fades away the shadows
INCI name: Aqua, Glycerin, Arbutin, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate

CytoRegulin™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Heptapeptide inspired by nature that can activate TGFβ1-related pathways
Benefits: Soothes skin and reduces long term erythema
INCI name: Glycerin (and) Heptapeptide-34

Cova B Trox

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Muscle Relaxing Anti-wrinkle Complex
Benefits: Encourages facial muscles to relax so that fine lines are minimised
INCI name: Maltose & Magnesium Gluconate & Cichorium Intybus Root Extract & Algae Extract
Multiple Grades

ALPAFLOR® Edelweiss

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
EDELWEISS EP Preserved with Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
EDELWEISS B Preservative-free Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Alcohol
Description: Edelweiss extract (leontopodium alpinum extract)
Benefits: Supports skin's protective barrier for an ultimate skin sensation; rebalances UV-induced oxidative & pro-inflammatory stress markers
INCI name: Leontopodium Alpinum extract

Lipo® GMS-450 VEG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Co-emulsifier and bodying agent
INCI name: Glyceryl Stearate
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Butters

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Iso Jojoba-35 Provides the initial application and a thinner film on the skin. Recommended for use in lighter soft creams. Melting point-34-38°C Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter
Iso Jojoba-50 Provides a slower break and a thicker and dryer film on the skin. Recommended for use in substantive moisturizing creams. Melting point 48-52°C Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter
Description: Isomerized, partially hydrogenated wax esters derived entirely from Jojoba oil
Benefits: Improved oxidative stability in comparison to other butters
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter

Pages

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites