QuickSearch

QuickSearch

Multiple Grades

Rosamox™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Rosamox Standard - low colour and low odour - grade in sunflower oil
Rosamox HCO High Colour & Odour grade. More representative of other Rosemary extracts in the market. 
Description: Natural free-radical scavenger, and multi-functional anti-ageing ingredient and antioxidant
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

MicroCurb™ OC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oregano extract
Benefits: Broad spectrum anti microbial properties with a hint of oregano fragrance
INCI name: Caprylic Acid (and) Origanum vulgare Leaf Extract
Multiple Grades

FloraGLO™ Lutein

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
FloraGLO™ Lutein 5% Topical In Safflower oil Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil & Tagetes Erecta Flower Extract
FloraGLO™ Lutein 10% Topical Water-dispersible granules Sucrose & Tapioca Starch & Xanthophyll
Description: Lutein, extracted from Marigold
Benefits: All the anti-ageing benefits of lutein (inc new blue light data), whilst also providing a synergistic effect when taken orally
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersable Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersable in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

XFoliPEARL™ CC10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
XFoliPEARL™ CC10 Particle size 149 - 595
XFoliPEARL™ CC10 (30 - 50 mesh) Particle size 297 - 595
Description: Spherical beads made from natural waxes
Benefits: Natural alternative to polyethylene beads
INCI name: Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites