QuickSearch

QuickSearch

ABS Willow Bark Extract

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural alternative to salicylic acid
Benefits: Helps to enhance the turnover of the cells of the skin and scalp, whilst increasing skin density
INCI name: Water, Salix Nigra (Willow) Bark Extract

All-Q plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of Coenzyme Q10 and Vitamin E
Benefits: Prevention of skin damage by UV radiation, suppression of UV-induced lipid peroxidation
INCI name: C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ubiquinone

Valvance™ Look 100

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Composite of silica & TiO2
Benefits: Instantly conceals shadows and dark circles
INCI name: Silica, Titanium Dioxide

ALPAFLOR® GIGAWHITE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Synergisitic blend of botanicals
Benefits: Skin lightening activity
INCI name: Water, Glycerin, Alcohol, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Primula Veris Extract, Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract, Veronica Officinalis Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Extract

Parsol 340

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB Absorber
Benefits: UVB Absorber with good photostability
INCI name: Octocrylene

Covapearl AQ Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hydrophilic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Pearlescent pigments for haircare, skin care, bath care products
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure COL (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural food dyes
Benefits: Natural oil and water soluble dyes
INCI name: See individual grades

Amphisol K

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anionic O/W emulsifier
Benefits: Emulsifier and stabiliser for sun care and skin care emulsions. Especially suitable for water-resistant products.
INCI name: Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC HP (High Purity) Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC 188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC 388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC 988 A 'redder' shade of black more suited to foundations CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC 998 A 'bluer' shade of black suited to eye liners and mascara's CI 77499
Description: High purity pigments
Benefits: Surpass global regulatory requirements
INCI name: See individual grades

REGU®-FADE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Nature-identical, pure resveratrol
Benefits: Noticeably brighter skin
INCI name: Resveratrol

Natpure SOL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: Food grade emulsifier and solubiliser
INCI name: Glycerin & Sucrose laurate & Sorbitol & Sucrose dilaurate & Sucrose trilaurate

Lipobutter® Persea

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Extract
Benefits: Avocado Oil Extract
INCI name: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Multiple Grades

Arianor®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
ARIANOR SIENNA BROWN Basic brown 17
ARIANOR MAHOGANY Basic brown 16
ARIANOR MADDER RED Basic red 76
ARIANOR STEEL BLUE Basic blue 99
ARIANOR STRAW YELLOW Basic yellow 57
ARIANOR CHERRY RED Basic red 51
ARIANOR TYRIAN PURPLE Basic red 51 & Basic blue 99
ARIANOR EBONY Basic blue 99 & Basic brown 16 & Acid violet 43 & Basic red 76 and Basic yellow 57
ARIANOR FIRE ORANGE Basic Orange 31
ARIANOR LEMON YELLOW Basic Yellow 87
ARIANOR JADE BLUE HC Blue 15
ARIANOR MAGENTA   Basic Violet 2
Description: A range of temporary/semi-permanent hair colours
Benefits: Colour lasts for up to 6-8 shampoos
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC EM Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC 182 EM CI 77492 & Silica
Unipure Red LC 381 EM CI 77491 & Silica
Unipure White LC 987 EM CI 77891 & Silica
Unipure Black LC 989 EM CI 77499 & Silica
Description: Micronised cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Micronised, high purity mineral pigments.
INCI name: See individual grades

SensiCrystal

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Polymer and ester blend
Benefits: For improved lip gloss
INCI name: Polybutene (and) Isostearyl isostearate (and) Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate

Akoactive® Wiraqutra

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hercampuri extract
Benefits: Anti-pollutant; detoxifying
INCI name: Propanediol, Aqua (Water), Gentianella alborosea (Hercampuri) leaf Extract
Multiple Grades

Covapate LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapate UniYellow LC 1725 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 19140
Covapate UniYellow LC 1782 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 77492 Sorbitan Oleate
Covapate UniOrange LC 2726 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15985
Covapate UniRed LC 3703 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3779 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3728 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 45410
Covapate UniBlue LC 6721 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 42090
Covapate UniBrown LC 8781 Ricinus communis oil CI 77491 CI 77492 CI 77499 Polyhydroxystearic acid
Covapate UniBlack LC 9789 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77499
Covapate UniWhite LC 9781 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77891
Description: Pigment dispersions
Benefits: Dispersions of pigments in Castor Oil, particularly for use in lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covabead PMMA 2MUSI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine spherical beads
Benefits: A powdery skin feel and soft focus effect.
INCI name: Methylmethacrylate crosspolymer & Silica

life’sGLA™ ‘25’ n-6 Oil (Ropufa 25 n-6 oil DE)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Starflower Oil
Benefits: Polyunsaturated fatty acids, helps replace dietary deficient essential fatty acids (min 23% GLA)
INCI name: Borago Officinalis Oil
Multiple Grades

Natpure Film PR/GR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Natpure Film PR Pentaerythrityl Rosinate, Aqua, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Sulfonate Stearic Acid
Natpure Film GR Glyceryl Rosinate, Aqua, Cellulose, Sodium Sulfate
Description: Natural film former derived from Pine Trees
Benefits: Natural solution to film formers for make-up applications
INCI name: See individual grades

Unipure Black LC 902

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Carbon Black
Benefits: Dark, black pigment
INCI name: CI 77266 (nano)

Akoactive® Garuda

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Orchid extract with added Magnolol
Benefits: Inverts the 'Triangle of Beauty'
INCI name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Orchid Extract, Magnolol

Lipo® AMS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ground meal from the ripe kernel of the almond tree
Benefits: A mild exfoliant compatible with all types of surfactants
INCI name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis

Gosulin® BUO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sustainable, natural blueberry oil
Benefits: Rich in Omega oils and Polyunsaturated fatty acids
INCI name: Vaccinium Corymbosum Seed oil

AS Surface Treated Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alkyl Silane Surface Treated Pigments
Benefits: Extremely hydrophobic surface treatment for long lasting colour
INCI name: See individual grades

Covapearl Mini Star Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Small particle size pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Specifically adapted to skin and hair care applications
INCI name: Titanium Dioxide & Synthetic Fluorphlogopite

Natpure SF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: Food grade emulsifier
INCI name: Sucrose distearate & Sucrose stearate
Multiple Grades

Lipobutter®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobutter® Refined Cocoa Extracted from the cocoa bean during the process of making cocoa powder and chocolate, one of the most stable fats known, containing natural antioxidants. Theobroma Cacao seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Mango A tropical evergreen tree native to India and Malaysia, the seeds, which contain the butter, are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Mangifera indica seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Shea Extracted from tiny, almond-like fruits of the African shea tree, the seeds are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Butyrospermum Parkii
Lipobutter® Olive Derived directly from Olive Oil it has a natural high unsaponifiable fraction - Squalene - and other natural hydrocarbons - Phytosterols and Tocopherol. It has all the essential properties and benefits of Olive Oil in a stable form. Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Apricot Derived directly from Apricot Kernel Oil which is rich in essential fatty acids which can aid epidermis rebuilding and hydration regulation. Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Sweet Almond It is derived directly from refined sweet almond oil which contains a high amount of oleic acid with smaller quantities of linoleic acid. Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Peach Derived from peach kernel oil. Provides moisturizing properties with a light soft texture. Rich in essential fatty acids (oleic and linoleic) and Vitamin E, Lipobutter® Peach offers nourishing benefits—especially for mature skin, lip balms and massage oils Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Description: Natural plant butters
Benefits: Ideal for creating nourishing skin and hair care products
INCI name: See individual grades

ALGAKTIV® Zen

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Microalgae blend
Benefits: Reduces wrinkles by inhibiting cortisol, the stress hormone
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Helianthus annuus seed oil

Lumiral

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Light diffusing pigment
Benefits: Selective light diffusion over the surface hides skin imperfections.
INCI name: Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide

FHP Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fluorinated surface treatment
Benefits: Soft feeling pigments, with long lasting properties
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

GCA Surface Treated Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name
Unipure Triple Black LC 990 GCA
Unipure Yellow LC 182 GCA
Unipure Red LC 381 GCA
Unipure White LC 987 GCA
Description: Natural hydrophobic surface treated pigments
Benefits: Temporary hair colouring and long lasting performance for make up
INCI name: CI (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Cystine (and) Lauroyl Arginine

Sensibright Dual White WD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: An ultra white titanium dioxide coated with brightening active ingredients.
Benefits: For instant skin tone whitening and a long-term brightening effect.
INCI name: CI 77891 (and) Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) PEG-32 (and) Alpha arbutin (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Glycyrrizha Glabra Root extract (and) Alumina
Multiple Grades

ADT-C Surface Treated Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC182 ADT-C CI77492 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Black LC989 ADT-C CI77499 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure White LC987 ADT-C CI77891 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC381 ADT-C CI77491 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC3075 ADT-C CI15850 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Description: Hydrophobic surface treatment for make-up applications
Benefits: Excellent hydrophobicity and high pigment load
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades

Italine® A

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active derived from Italian 'Annurca' apples
Benefits: Protects stressed and tired looking skin
INCI name: Aqua & Glycerin & Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract

PENTAVITIN®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The first rinse-off soothing active
Benefits: Ensures instant deep hydration for 72 hours. Strengthens and protect skin and scalp. Strong improvements of the skin comfort and appearance. Calms dry and itchy scalp
INCI name: Saccharide Isomerate

Covapearl AS Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Surface Treated Pearls
Benefits: Range of treated pearls, easily dispersed into oil.
INCI name: See individual grades

Parsol 1789

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVA absorber
Benefits: Widely approved and highly effective UVA Absorber
INCI name: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Multiple Grades

Lipowax® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipowax D® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax NI® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20
Lipowax P® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate-60
Lipowax G® Stearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Description: Emulsifying waxes
Benefits: Non-ionic, self emulsifying waxes. Useful in oil-in-water emulsions, stable and self bodying.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

Pages

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites