QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

ALPAFLOR® Nectapure PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: City stress, natural solution
Benefits: Protects the skin against toxic radicals like ozone
INCI name: Buddleja Davidii Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DW Jojoba Golden Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Golden Organic Organic Clear, golden in colour, with a typical slightly nutty aroma Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
DW Jojoba Colourless Organic Organic Clear, colourless and nearly odourless Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Description: High-Quality, naturally sustainable Jojoba oil
Benefits: Luxurious, smooth and elegant skin feel
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

ALPAFLOR® Buddleja AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: DNA bodyguard
Benefits: Protects DNA and regenerates skin
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Buddleja davidii Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid

ALPAFLOR® Artemisia AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Artemis’ elixir for natural anti-aging cosmetics
Benefits: Antioxidant and free radical scavenger
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Artemisia umbelliformis Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid

ALPAFLOR® Imperatoria AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Peucedanum ostruthium (Masterwort) leaf extract
Benefits: Wound healing
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Peucedanum ostruthium Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid

Borealg TG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil Soluble alga extract
Benefits: Upregulates Leptin, new anti-aging marker
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, Laminaria hyperborea extract

Lipo® Bisabolol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Extract
Benefits: An organically approved natural anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory agent.
INCI name: Bisabolol

Sealift

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Red Algae hydrogel rich in polysulfated sugars
Benefits: Protective film-forming shield with lifting effect
INCI name: Aqua, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) extract, Girgatina Stellata extract

Marine Bamboo TG

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil Soluble alga extract
Benefits: Anti-pollution and anti-aging properties, protective effects against blue light and infra red type A
INCI name: Caprylic/capric triglycerides, Himanthalia elongata extract

ALPAFLOR® ALP®-SEBUM

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alpine Willowherb extract (epilobium fleischeri)
Benefits: Effective sebum production and pore size reduction for a visible skin appearance improvement
INCI name: Epilobium Fleischeri Extract
Multiple Grades

Lipobutter®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobutter® Refined Cocoa Extracted from the cocoa bean during the process of making cocoa powder and chocolate, one of the most stable fats known, containing natural antioxidants. Theobroma Cacao seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Mango A tropical evergreen tree native to India and Malaysia, the seeds, which contain the butter, are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Mangifera indica seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Shea Extracted from tiny, almond-like fruits of the African shea tree, the seeds are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Butyrospermum Parkii
Lipobutter® Olive Derived directly from Olive Oil it has a natural high unsaponifiable fraction - Squalene - and other natural hydrocarbons - Phytosterols and Tocopherol. It has all the essential properties and benefits of Olive Oil in a stable form. Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Apricot Derived directly from Apricot Kernel Oil which is rich in essential fatty acids which can aid epidermis rebuilding and hydration regulation. Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Sweet Almond It is derived directly from refined sweet almond oil which contains a high amount of oleic acid with smaller quantities of linoleic acid. Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Peach Derived from peach kernel oil. Provides moisturizing properties with a light soft texture. Rich in essential fatty acids (oleic and linoleic) and Vitamin E, Lipobutter® Peach offers nourishing benefits—especially for mature skin, lip balms and massage oils Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Description: Natural plant butters
Benefits: Ideal for creating nourishing skin and hair care products
INCI name: See individual grades

Pearl Alga PD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Marine pearls to refine pore size
Benefits: Purifying “marine jewel” for skin radiance
INCI name: Propanediol, Aqua, Sargassum muticum extract

Argan Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Moroccan Argan Oil
Benefits: Natural shine enhancer for haircare; nourishes and replenishes in skincare
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

Essencia Essential oils

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% pure essential oils
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various