QuickSearch

QuickSearch

Neopres DHA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Cosmetic preservative effective against yeast & moulds.
INCI name: Dehydroacetic Acid (100%)

Neopres LSA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad spectrum antimicrobial
Benefits: Effective pH range of 3–6; Wide global acceptance; also suitable for wipes
INCI name: Butylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sorbic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Lauryl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol

Neopres 221

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Globally approved, broad spectrum preservative for cosmetics and toiletries.
INCI name: Aqua & Dehydroacetic acid & Benzyl alcohol
Multiple Grades

LipoFresh™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
LipoFresh™ PG) Propylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate Laurate (and) Glyceryl Laurate
LipoFresh™ PTG) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate Laurate (and) Glyceryl Laurate
Description: Naturally-derived emollient with antimicrobial properties
Benefits: A natural alternative to Triclosan
INCI name: See individual grades

Neopres COS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad Spectrum Preservative System
Benefits: Paraben free & formaldehyde free broad spectrum preservative system
INCI name: Phenoxyethanol & Chlorphenesin & Caprylyl Glycol

MicroCurb™ OC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oregano extract
Benefits: Broad spectrum anti microbial properties with a hint of oregano fragrance
INCI name: Caprylic Acid (and) Origanum vulgare Leaf Extract

Neopres ECT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad Spectrum Preservation System
Benefits: Broad spectrum protection with global approval and meeting ECOCERT standards.
INCI name: Benzyl Alcohol & Salicylic Acid & Glycerin & Sorbic Acid

Neopres SDHA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Cosmetic preservative effective against yeast & moulds.
INCI name: Sodium Dehydroacetate (100%)

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites