QuickSearch

QuickSearch

AS Surface Treated Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alkyl Silane Surface Treated Pigments
Benefits: Extremely hydrophobic surface treatment for long lasting colour
INCI name: See individual grades

Covapearl AS Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Surface Treated Pearls
Benefits: Range of treated pearls, easily dispersed into oil.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC Organic Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE RED LC300 CI 73360
UNIPURE RED LC306 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC303 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC304 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3071 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3075 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3079 CI 15850
UNIPURE RUBINE LC414 CI 15880
UNIPURE YELLOW LC124 CI 47005
UNIPURE YELLOW LC125 CI 19140
UNIPURE ORANGE LC226 CI 15985
UNIPURE RED LC321 CI 45380
UNIPURE RED LC323 CI 17200
UNIPURE RED LC324 CI 16035
UNIPURE RED LC327 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC328 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC320 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC520 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC621 CI 42090
UNIPURE GREEN LC721 CI 19140:1 and CI 42090:1
Description: Organic pigments and lakes
Benefits: High purity organic pigments, lakes and carmines.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC EM Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC 182 EM CI 77492 & Silica
Unipure Red LC 381 EM CI 77491 & Silica
Unipure White LC 987 EM CI 77891 & Silica
Unipure Black LC 989 EM CI 77499 & Silica
Description: Micronised cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Micronised, high purity mineral pigments.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Zinc Oxides

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Oxyde de Zinc Micropure AS Zinc Oxide & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covascreen ZN Zinc Oxide & Hydrogenated Polyisobutene & PPG-5 Ceteth-10 Phosphate & Hydrogenated Castor Oil Monohydroxystearate & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Oxyde de Zinc Micropure Zinc oxide
Description: Ultrafine zinc oxide
Benefits: Improved aesthetics, excellent photostability, dispersability and performance
INCI name: See individual grades

Submica FL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Mica
Benefits: Improved skin feel
INCI name: Mica

SGP Surface Treated Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lipophilic pigments
Benefits: Easily dispersible in water
INCI name: See individual grades

Covapearl Mini Star Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Small particle size pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Specifically adapted to skin and hair care applications
INCI name: Titanium Dioxide & Synthetic Fluorphlogopite
Multiple Grades

Isolast

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Isolast Black OS 902 CI 77266
Isolast Blue OS 680 CI 77007
Isolast Green OS 788 CI 77288
Isolast Violet OS 587 CI 77007
Description: Pigment dispersions in Isododecane
Benefits: Ready to use dispersion
INCI name: Pigment (and) Isododecane (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (and) Quaternium-90 Bentonite (and) Silica Dimethyl Silylate (and) Propylene Carbonate
Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersable Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersable in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades

FHP Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fluorinated surface treatment
Benefits: Soft feeling pigments, with long lasting properties
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure Mineral Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC181 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC182 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC380 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC381 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC383 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC386 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC989 CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC988 CI 77499
UNIPURE TRIPLE BLACK LC990 CI 77499
UNIPURE WHITE LC987 CI 77891
UNIPURE VIOLET LC581 CI 77742
UNIPURE VIOLET LC585 CI 77007
UNIPURE VIOLET LC587 CI 77007
UNIPURE PINK LC583 CI 77742
UNIPURE PINK LC589 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC680 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC686 CI 77007
UNIPURE GREEN LC788 CI 77288
UNIPURE GREEN LC789 CI 77289
UNIPURE BROWN LC881 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC887 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC889 CI 77491 & CI 77499
Description: Cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Superior purity & batch consistency
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Fiberlon

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Fiberlon 102 2mm long white fibres, round cross section. Nylon-6
Fiberlon 93 0.3mm long white fibres, round cross section. Nylon-66
Description: Polymerised nylon pigments
Benefits: For longer lashes and increased volume
INCI name: See individual grades

Covanol (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in octyldodecanol
Benefits: High purity, ready to use
INCI name: See individual grades

Covarine Black P

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural water-based dispersion of Unipure Triple Black LC 990
Benefits: Ready-to-use dispersion, milling-free solution
INCI name: CI 77499 (and) Propanediol (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Sodium Citrate (and) Benzyl Alcohol
Multiple Grades

Covalumine AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covalumine Sonoma Yellow AS CI 77492 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Red AS CI 77491 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Black AS CI 77499 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine White LC981 AS CI 77891 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Campari Red AS CI 75470 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Ultra Blue AS CI 77007 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Green AS CI 77288 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Violet AS CI 77742 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sunburst Yellow AS CI 19140 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Fire Red AS CI 15850 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Red Rose AS CI 15850 Aluminum Hydroxide Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Astral Blue AS CI 42090 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Pigments bonded on Alumina
Benefits: Deliver unique and multiple refractive colours.
INCI name: See individual grades

Sensibright Dual White WD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: An ultra white titanium dioxide coated with brightening active ingredients.
Benefits: For instant skin tone whitening and a long-term brightening effect.
INCI name: CI 77891 (and) Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) PEG-32 (and) Alpha arbutin (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Glycyrrizha Glabra Root extract (and) Alumina

Covabead Glass

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Transparent spherical light diffusing beads
Benefits: Imparts an enhanced "soft" feel to compacts and loose powders.
INCI name: Magnesium Silicate
Multiple Grades

Unipure FSP Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Talc L12 FSP Talc & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Sericite M12 FSP Mica & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure White LC986 FSP CI 77891 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Red LC388 FSP CI 77491 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Yellow LC188 FSP CI 77492 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Black LC988 FSP CI 77499 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Description: Hydrophobic and lipophobic surface treated pigments
Benefits: Long lasting make up
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

ADT-C Surface Treated Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC182 ADT-C CI77492 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Black LC989 ADT-C CI77499 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure White LC987 ADT-C CI77891 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC381 ADT-C CI77491 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC3075 ADT-C CI15850 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Description: Hydrophobic surface treatment for make-up applications
Benefits: Excellent hydrophobicity and high pigment load
INCI name: See individual grades

Covachip ET (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment Dispersions
Benefits: Pigment preparations for nail varnishes
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC HP (High Purity) Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC 188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC 388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC 988 A 'redder' shade of black more suited to foundations CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC 998 A 'bluer' shade of black suited to eye liners and mascara's CI 77499
Description: High purity pigments
Benefits: Surpass global regulatory requirements
INCI name: See individual grades

Covasorb (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in Sorbitol
Benefits: Pigment dispersions in Sorbitol
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Light Brown 830 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Rich Gold 230 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Silver 939 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Gold 238 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Fire Red 333 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Brown 838 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Light Dore 235 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique Silver 239 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Bright 933 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Satin 931 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Silver 937 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique 236 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Pink 433 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Red 339 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Blue 635 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Green 737 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Dore Gold 232 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Dark Blue 637 CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Ocean Green 736 CI 77891 & CI 77289 & Mica
Covapearl Emerald Green 732 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Indian Summer 233 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 75470 & Mica
Description: Pearlescent pigments
Benefits: A wide range of coloured pearlescent shades
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Star Pearls

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Blue 6375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite
Covapearl Star Light Green 7337 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Red 3339 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Violet 5331 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Red 3379 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Violet 5371 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 AS CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Red 3379 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Synthetic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Ultra high shine and luster
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Matlake OPA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Matlake OPA AS A light diffusing pigment, it reduces the appearance of skin imperfections and is an excellent skin mattifier. Easy grinding and easy to disperse due to the AS silane surface treatment. Alumina & Titanium Dioxide & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Soft focus pigment adaptor
Benefits: A light diffusing pigment , it reduces the appearance of skin imperfections. Excellent skin mattifier.
INCI name: Alumina & Titanium Dioxide

Covalight OS AS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Surface treated pigments in Isononyl Isononanoate
Benefits: Optimized dispersions for easy processability in formulation and production
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

GCA Surface Treated Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name
Unipure Triple Black LC 990 GCA
Unipure Yellow LC 182 GCA
Unipure Red LC 381 GCA
Unipure White LC 987 GCA
Description: Natural hydrophobic surface treated pigments
Benefits: Temporary hair colouring and long lasting performance for make up
INCI name: CI (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Cystine (and) Lauroyl Arginine

HLC Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lecithin Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls
Benefits: Excellent protection for the skin with good wear resistance
INCI name: See individual grades

Lumiral

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Light diffusing pigment
Benefits: Selective light diffusion over the surface hides skin imperfections.
INCI name: Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide

Covarine (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in glycerin/water
Benefits: Ready to use pigment dispersions
INCI name: See individual grades

Covarine WN (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in water/glycerin
Benefits: ECOCERT compliant ready to use pigments
INCI name: See individual grades

Unipure Black LC 902

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Carbon Black
Benefits: Dark, black pigment
INCI name: CI 77266 (nano)
Multiple Grades

Color’N Cap Sil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Color’N Cap Sil Red 5602 Silica & CI 16035
Color’N Cap Sil Blue 5601 Silica & CI 42090
Color’N Cap Sil Yellow 5603 Silica & CI 19140
Description: Water soluble encapsulated dyes in a silica matrix
Benefits: No colour migration in 2-phase products
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covapate LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapate UniYellow LC 1725 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 19140
Covapate UniYellow LC 1782 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 77492 Sorbitan Oleate
Covapate UniOrange LC 2726 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15985
Covapate UniRed LC 3703 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3779 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3728 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 45410
Covapate UniBlue LC 6721 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 42090
Covapate UniBrown LC 8781 Ricinus communis oil CI 77491 CI 77492 CI 77499 Polyhydroxystearic acid
Covapate UniBlack LC 9789 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77499
Covapate UniWhite LC 9781 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77891
Description: Pigment dispersions
Benefits: Dispersions of pigments in Castor Oil, particularly for use in lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covapearl AQ Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hydrophilic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Pearlescent pigments for haircare, skin care, bath care products
INCI name: See individual grades

Covasop (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in propylene glycol
Benefits: Ready to use pigment dispersions
INCI name: See individual grades

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites