QuickSearch

QuickSearch

Covapearl AQ Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hydrophilic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Pearlescent pigments for haircare, skin care, bath care products
INCI name: See individual grades

Covasorb (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in Sorbitol
Benefits: Pigment dispersions in Sorbitol
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC Organic Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE RED LC300 CI 73360
UNIPURE RED LC306 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC303 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC304 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3071 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3075 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3079 CI 15850
UNIPURE RUBINE LC414 CI 15880
UNIPURE YELLOW LC124 CI 47005
UNIPURE YELLOW LC125 CI 19140
UNIPURE ORANGE LC226 CI 15985
UNIPURE RED LC321 CI 45380
UNIPURE RED LC323 CI 17200
UNIPURE RED LC324 CI 16035
UNIPURE RED LC327 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC328 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC320 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC520 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC621 CI 42090
UNIPURE GREEN LC721 CI 19140:1 and CI 42090:1
Description: Organic pigments and lakes
Benefits: High purity organic pigments, lakes and carmines.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covanol (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in octyldodecanol
Benefits: High purity, ready to use
INCI name: See individual grades

AS Surface Treated Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alkyl Silane Surface Treated Pigments
Benefits: Extremely hydrophobic surface treatment for long lasting colour
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covapate LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapate UniYellow LC 1725 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 19140
Covapate UniYellow LC 1782 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 77492 Sorbitan Oleate
Covapate UniOrange LC 2726 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15985
Covapate UniRed LC 3703 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3779 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3728 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 45410
Covapate UniBlue LC 6721 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 42090
Covapate UniBrown LC 8781 Ricinus communis oil CI 77491 CI 77492 CI 77499 Polyhydroxystearic acid
Covapate UniBlack LC 9789 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77499
Covapate UniWhite LC 9781 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77891
Description: Pigment dispersions
Benefits: Dispersions of pigments in Castor Oil, particularly for use in lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Fiberlon

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Fiberlon 102 2mm long white fibres, round cross section. Nylon-6
Fiberlon 93 0.3mm long white fibres, round cross section. Nylon-66
Description: Polymerised nylon pigments
Benefits: For longer lashes and increased volume
INCI name: See individual grades

Unipure Black LC 902

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Carbon Black
Benefits: Dark, black pigment
INCI name: CI 77266 (nano)

Covasop (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in propylene glycol
Benefits: Ready to use pigment dispersions
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covalumine AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covalumine Sonoma Yellow AS CI 77492 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Red AS CI 77491 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Black AS CI 77499 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine White LC981 AS CI 77891 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Campari Red AS CI 75470 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Ultra Blue AS CI 77007 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Green AS CI 77288 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Violet AS CI 77742 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sunburst Yellow AS CI 19140 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Fire Red AS CI 15850 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Red Rose AS CI 15850 Aluminum Hydroxide Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Astral Blue AS CI 42090 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Pigments bonded on Alumina
Benefits: Deliver unique and multiple refractive colours.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Color’N Cap Sil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Color’N Cap Sil Red 5602 Silica & CI 16035
Color’N Cap Sil Blue 5601 Silica & CI 42090
Color’N Cap Sil Yellow 5603 Silica & CI 19140
Description: Water soluble encapsulated dyes in a silica matrix
Benefits: No colour migration in 2-phase products
INCI name: See individual grades

Covarine (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in glycerin/water
Benefits: Ready to use pigment dispersions
INCI name: See individual grades

Covachip ET (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment Dispersions
Benefits: Pigment preparations for nail varnishes
INCI name: See individual grades

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites