QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

PHAT Dyes (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil soluble colours
Benefits: Preblended shades of oil soluble colours
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

UNICERT Dyes (Water Soluble)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Unicert Yellow 08006-J FD&C Yellow No. 6 - CI 15985
Unicert Yellow 08005-J FD&C Yellow No. 5 - CI 19140
Unicert Yellow K7005-J D&C Yellow No. 8 - CI 45350
Unicert Yellow K7164-J Ext D&C Yellow No. 7 - CI 10316
Unicert Orange K7011-J D&C Orange No. 4 - CI 15510
Unicert Red 07004-J FD&C Red No. 4 - CI 14700
Unicert Red K7008-J D&C Red No. 22 - CI 45380
Unicert Red K7054-J D&C Red No. 28 - CI 45410
Unicert Red K7057-J D&C Red No. 33 - CI 17200
Unicert Blue 05601-J FD&C Blue No. 1 - CI 42090
Unicert Violet K7116-J Ext D&C Violet No. 2 - CI 60730
Unicert Violet K7025-J Ext. D&C Violet 2 - CI60730. Excellent water solubility for a violet dye of 4.4 to 5.0 gm/litre
Unicert Green K7015-J D&C Green No. 5 - CI 61570
Unicert Green 06503-J D&C Green No. 3 - CI 42053
Unicert Green K7157-J D&C Green No. 8 - CI 59040
Description: Water soluble dyes
Benefits: A unique range of high purity dyes that are in full compliance with EU, US and Japanese cosmetic regulations.
INCI name: See individual grades

Water Soluble Dyes

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water soluble dyes for cosmetic use
Benefits: Meet purity criteria set by the Cossmetic Regulation 1223/2009/EC and EC Food Directive2008/128/EC
INCI name: See individual grades

UNICERT Dyes (Oil Soluble)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil soluble and dispersible dyes
Benefits: A range of high purity oil soluble and dispersible dyes
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure COL (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural food dyes
Benefits: Natural oil and water soluble dyes
INCI name: See individual grades