QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Erythrulose

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Self tanning active
Benefits: Use in combination with DHA for fast results; homeogenous skin tone and long lasting colour
INCI name: Erythrulose
Multiple Grades

Lipocol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipocol® L-4 Laureth-4
Lipocol® L-12 Laureth-12
Lipocol® L-23 Laureth-23
Lipocol® C-2 Ceteth-2
Lipocol® C-20 Ceteth-20
Lipocol® S-2 Steareth-2
Lipocol® S-20 Steareth-20
Lipocol® S-21 Steareth-21
Lipocol® O-10 Oleth-10
Lipocol® O-20 Oleth-20
Lipocol® SC-20 Ceteareth-20
Lipocol® TD-12 Trideceth-12
Lipocol® HCO-40 PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® HCO-60 PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® C Cetyl Alcohol
Lipocol® S Stearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® L Lauryl Alcohol
Lipocol® O/95 Oleyl Alcohol
Lipocol® SC Cetearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® CS-604 Cetearyl Alcohol
Description: Fatty Alcohol and Polyoxyethylene Esters
Benefits: Emulsifiers and conditioning agents
INCI name: See data sheet
Multiple Grades

Covabsorb

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabsorb Soluble in oil/ethanol Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate & Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane & Ethylhexyl salicylate
Covabsorb EW Water soluble Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate & Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane & Ethylhexyl salicylate & PPG-26-Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Covabsorb DS Oil soluble - new extension targeted specifically for toiletry application. Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Diethylhexyl Syringylidenemalonate
Description: UV product protection
Benefits: Protects colours and perfumes
INCI name: See individual grades

ELHIBIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Purified soy bean peptide fraction
Benefits: Inhibits leukocyte and fibroblast elastase, prevents irritation and inflammation of skin, maintains skin elasticity, moisturizes the skin
INCI name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein, Valine, Glycine
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® MOS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® MOS-130 Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate & Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
Lipovol® MOS-350 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Tridecyl Trimellitate & Tridecyl Stearate & Neopentyl Glycol/Dicaprylate Dicaparate
Lipovol® MOS-70 Tridecyl stearate & Neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate & Tridecyl trimellitate
Description: Mineral oil replacers
Benefits: Exhibit the tactile properties of mineral oils, available in 3 viscosity grades
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSS Silicone Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSS 7301 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-12 Dimethicone
CSS 7302 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-10 Dimethicone
Description: Water in Silicone emulsifiers
Benefits: Non greasy, non tacky; improves spreadability
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Vitamin A Palmitate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Vitamin A Palmitate 1.7m iu/g Tocopherol Tocopherol stabilised Retinyl Palmitate
Vitamin A Palmitate 1.7m iu/g BHA/BHT BHA/BHT stabilised Retinyl Palmitate
Vitamin A Palmitate/M 1.0 (Tocopherol) In a capric/caprylic triglyceride solution, stabilised with tocopherol Retinyl Palmitate & Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Vitamin A Palmitate 1.0 m iu/g BHA/BHT Consists of pure vitamin A palmitate in peanut oil Retinyl Palmitate & Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut) Oil
Description: Vitamin A Palmitate
Benefits: Improves skin elasticity, stimulates collagen formation, reduced UV induced wrinkles
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

ALPAFLOR® Edelweiss

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
EDELWEISS EP Preserved with Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
EDELWEISS B Preservative-free Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Alcohol
Description: Edelweiss extract (leontopodium alpinum extract)
Benefits: Supports skin's protective barrier for an ultimate skin sensation; rebalances UV-induced oxidative & pro-inflammatory stress markers
INCI name: Leontopodium Alpinum extract

Gosulin IL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural, multifunctional replacement for volatile silicones
Benefits: Natural volatile touch
INCI name: Isoamyl Laurate & Isoamyl Cocoate

Essencia TrueScent™ Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% Natural Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

Folic Acid

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vitamin B9
Benefits: Promotes the growth of fibroblasts, protects against DNA damage
INCI name: Folic Acid
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CES Encapsulated Silicones

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
CES-1104 Dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pentylene glycol (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Amodimethicone (and) Carbomer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Disodium EDTA
CES-3401 Trifluoropropyl dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pentylene glycol (and) Amodimethicone (and) Carbomer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Disodium EDTA
Description: Surfactant free Si/W emulsions
Benefits: Transparent emulsions and truly innovative skin feel
INCI name: See individual grades

ALPAFLOR® Imperatoria AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Peucedanum ostruthium (Masterwort) leaf extract
Benefits: Wound healing
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Peucedanum ostruthium Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid

Covacryl RH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Polyacrylate thickener
Benefits: For clear, non-sticky gels.
INCI name: Sodium Polyacrylate

Parsol MCX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: A highly effective oil soluble UVB filter compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (Octylmethoxycinnamate) (OMC)

Akoactive® INTI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Inspired by INTI, the sun God of the INCA's
Benefits: Skin soothing; anti redness
INCI name: Propanediol, Aqua, Maytenus Macrocarpa (Chuchuhuasi) bark extract

PEPHA®-PROTECT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Powerful bodyguard for naturally protected skin
Benefits: Strong reinforcement of the skin defence system
INCI name: Citrullus lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Citrulline, Aqua
Multiple Grades

Panalane®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Panalane® L-14E Low viscosity grade
Panalane® H-300E High viscosity grade
Description: Versatile cosmetic emollient
Benefits: Water proofing; Rich feel; Moisturising
INCI name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene
Multiple Grades

Lipobutter®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobutter® Refined Cocoa Extracted from the cocoa bean during the process of making cocoa powder and chocolate, one of the most stable fats known, containing natural antioxidants. Theobroma Cacao seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Mango A tropical evergreen tree native to India and Malaysia, the seeds, which contain the butter, are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Mangifera indica seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Shea Extracted from tiny, almond-like fruits of the African shea tree, the seeds are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Butyrospermum Parkii
Lipobutter® Olive Derived directly from Olive Oil it has a natural high unsaponifiable fraction - Squalene - and other natural hydrocarbons - Phytosterols and Tocopherol. It has all the essential properties and benefits of Olive Oil in a stable form. Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Apricot Derived directly from Apricot Kernel Oil which is rich in essential fatty acids which can aid epidermis rebuilding and hydration regulation. Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Sweet Almond It is derived directly from refined sweet almond oil which contains a high amount of oleic acid with smaller quantities of linoleic acid. Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Peach Derived from peach kernel oil. Provides moisturizing properties with a light soft texture. Rich in essential fatty acids (oleic and linoleic) and Vitamin E, Lipobutter® Peach offers nourishing benefits—especially for mature skin, lip balms and massage oils Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Description: Natural plant butters
Benefits: Ideal for creating nourishing skin and hair care products
INCI name: See individual grades

Italine® O

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Inspired by the recycling of food waste and the fashion of 'oil fusions'
Benefits: Antioxidant; Soothing; and Detoxyfication activity
INCI name: Glycerin, Aqua, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Extract, Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper) Seed Extract, Coriandrum Sativum (Coriander) Fruit Extract, Acacia Senegal Gum

Lipo® Bisabolol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Extract
Benefits: An organically approved natural anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory agent.
INCI name: Bisabolol

Covacryl MT10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable acrylate polymer emulsion
Benefits: Good water resistance and non-transfer properties
INCI name: Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer & Aqua & Laureth-50

Neopres COS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad Spectrum Preservative System
Benefits: Paraben free & formaldehyde free broad spectrum preservative system
INCI name: Phenoxyethanol & Chlorphenesin & Caprylyl Glycol

Niacinamide PC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Also known as vitamin B3, vitamin PP or nicotinamide
Benefits: Reduces acne vulgaris inflammation and imparts a more even skin tone to counter-act hyper-pigmentation (age spots)
INCI name: Niacinamide

Tosolin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Tan accelerator and enhancer
Benefits: A deeper tan, a faster tan and a more prolonged tan.
INCI name: Aqua & Mannose & Glucose & Beta-glucan & Sodium Hyaluronate

Covacryl SP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Electrolyte sensitive thickener
Benefits: Quick break gels.
INCI name: Polyacrylic Acid Cross Polymer

Neopres 221

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Globally approved, broad spectrum preservative for cosmetics and toiletries.
INCI name: Aqua & Dehydroacetic acid & Benzyl alcohol

PHAT Dyes (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil soluble colours
Benefits: Preblended shades of oil soluble colours
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipovol® Crambe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Crambe oil
Benefits: Increases skin hydration; aids pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics; adds softness and shine to hair
INCI name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

Zinc Oxides

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Oxyde de Zinc Micropure AS Zinc Oxide & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covascreen ZN Zinc Oxide & Hydrogenated Polyisobutene & PPG-5 Ceteth-10 Phosphate & Hydrogenated Castor Oil Monohydroxystearate & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Oxyde de Zinc Micropure Zinc oxide
Description: Ultrafine zinc oxide
Benefits: Improved aesthetics, excellent photostability, dispersability and performance
INCI name: See individual grades

Covacryl P12

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Film former
Benefits: Water resistant film forming agent for supple, elastic, transparent films.
INCI name: Acrylates Copolymer
Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersable Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersable in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades

IRICALMIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Instant soothing, moisturising complex
Benefits: Fast soothing effect
INCI name: Aqua, Panthenol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate,

ALPAFLOR® Nectapure PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: City stress, natural solution
Benefits: Protects the skin against toxic radicals like ozone
INCI name: Buddleja Davidii Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract

Raspberry NECTA™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sustainable, natural raspberry oil
Benefits: Rich in Polyunsaturated fatty acids.
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus Seed oil

PSI™ Calm

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Indian frankincense
Benefits: Anti redness; Skin soothing; Calming
INCI name: Dipropylene Glycol, Boswellia Serrata Gum

Amphisol K

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anionic O/W emulsifier
Benefits: Emulsifier and stabiliser for sun care and skin care emulsions. Especially suitable for water-resistant products.
INCI name: Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

Covacryl MV60

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Polyacrylate thickener
Benefits: Multifunctional swelling ingredient for exceptional velvety, satin and fresh applications especially mousses.
INCI name: Sodium Polyacrylate

PEPHA®-AGE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique microalgae never used before in Personal care
Benefits: Stimulates skins own defense against UV and Blue Light.
INCI name: Scenedesmus Rubescens
Multiple Grades

Panthenol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
D-Panthenol USP 100% D-Panthenol Panthenol
D-Panthenol 75L 75% D-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
DL-Panthenol 50L 50% DL-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
Ethyl Panthenol Superior properties than Pathenol Ethyl Panthenol
Calcium D-Pantothenate 100% Calcium Pantothenate Calcium Pantothenate
Description: Provitamin B5
Benefits: Moisturises skin and hair and reduces damage and split ends, increasing hair strength.
INCI name: See individual grades

Pages