QuickSearch

QuickSearch

Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersable Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersable in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Rosamox™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Rosamox Standard - low colour and low odour - grade in sunflower oil
Rosamox HCO High Colour & Odour grade. More representative of other Rosemary extracts in the market. 
Description: Natural free-radical scavenger, and multi-functional anti-ageing ingredient and antioxidant
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites