QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

White Rice CRUSH Starch

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Native rice starch
Benefits: Micro hard spheres for gentle cleansing; PMMA alternative
INCI name: Oryza Sativa Starch

TILAMAR® OP 40

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Opacifier
Benefits: Long term stability even in the presence of high salt, cationic and anionic ingredients or low viscosity systems
INCI name: Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer

Covapearl AQ Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hydrophilic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Pearlescent pigments for haircare, skin care, bath care products
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Panthenol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
D-Panthenol USP 100% D-Panthenol Panthenol
D-Panthenol 75L 75% D-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
DL-Panthenol 50L 50% DL-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
Ethyl Panthenol Superior properties than Pathenol Ethyl Panthenol
Calcium D-Pantothenate 100% Calcium Pantothenate Calcium Pantothenate
Description: Provitamin B5
Benefits: Moisturises skin and hair and reduces damage and split ends, increasing hair strength.
INCI name: See individual grades

Inutec® H25P

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural alternative to cationic polymers
Benefits: Conditioning and moisturising additive for rinse-off products
INCI name: Inulin

Hydrofacteur LC WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin hydration regulator
Benefits: A unique combination of penetrating, plasticising and exfoliation ingredients for short term improved skin suppleness and longer term stimulation of cell renewal.
INCI name: Lactic acid & Urea & Sorbitol & Hydrolyzed wheat protein & Glycerin & Allantoin & Aqua & Butylene glycol & Triethanolamine

Neopres LSA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad spectrum antimicrobial
Benefits: Effective pH range of 3–6; Wide global acceptance; also suitable for wipes
INCI name: Butylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sorbic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Lauryl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol

AC Plant Keratin PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Plant Protein Rejuvenation for Your Hair and Skin
Benefits: Moisturising, strengthening & protecting protein
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Hydrolyzed Soy Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Neopres COS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad Spectrum Preservative System
Benefits: Paraben free & formaldehyde free broad spectrum preservative system
INCI name: Phenoxyethanol & Chlorphenesin & Caprylyl Glycol
Multiple Grades

Lipocol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipocol® L-4 Laureth-4
Lipocol® L-12 Laureth-12
Lipocol® L-23 Laureth-23
Lipocol® C-2 Ceteth-2
Lipocol® C-20 Ceteth-20
Lipocol® S-2 Steareth-2
Lipocol® S-20 Steareth-20
Lipocol® S-21 Steareth-21
Lipocol® O-10 Oleth-10
Lipocol® O-20 Oleth-20
Lipocol® SC-20 Ceteareth-20
Lipocol® TD-12 Trideceth-12
Lipocol® HCO-40 PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® HCO-60 PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® C Cetyl Alcohol
Lipocol® S Stearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® L Lauryl Alcohol
Lipocol® O/95 Oleyl Alcohol
Lipocol® SC Cetearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® CS-604 Cetearyl Alcohol
Description: Fatty Alcohol and Polyoxyethylene Esters
Benefits: Emulsifiers and conditioning agents
INCI name: See data sheet

Coconut-Avocado Hair Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable, water-thin, emulsion specifically for use in hair care
Benefits: Improves shine, frizz and overall appearance of the hair
INCI name: Water,Cocos Nucifera Oil,Persea Gratissima Oil, Propanediol,Glyceryl Stearate,Phospholipids,Cocos Nucifera,Liquid Endosperm,Cocos Nucifera,Fruit Juice, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate, Cetearyl Alcohol,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Glycerin

Sensibiopro C

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Blend of yeast-derived amino acids
Benefits: Excellent conditioning and combing of the hair, and protection against colour loss
INCI name: Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Gluconolactone (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) PPG-26 Buteth-26 (and) PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Multiple Grades

Covafresh

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covafresh IV Covafresh IV is an odourless version of Covafresh. Aqua & Menthyl Lactate & PPG-26 Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Covafresh Characteristic odour, and a stronger cooling effect than Menthol. Aqua & Menthyl Lactate & PPG-26 Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Description: Cooling agent
Benefits: Water soluble cooling agent for long lasting freshness.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

TILAMAR® Quat 2240, 2241

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
TILAMAR® Quat 2240 Unique Low Molecular weight Polyquaternium 22
TILAMAR® Quat 2241 Standardised High Molecular weight Polyquaternium 22
Description: Conditioning agent
Benefits: Superior wet performance vs benchmark; Excellent wash out and no build up; Transparent formulations at low pH
INCI name: Aqua & Polyquaternium-22

AC Hair and Scalp Complex

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Topical scalp and hair treatment
Benefits: Improves the health of the scalp and hair follicle
INCI name: Water, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Betaine, Hexylene Glycol, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Hexapeptide-11

ABS Willow Bark Extract

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural alternative to salicylic acid
Benefits: Helps to enhance the turnover of the cells of the skin and scalp, whilst increasing skin density
INCI name: Water, Salix Nigra (Willow) Bark Extract
Multiple Grades

TILAMAR® QUAT 710, 711, 712

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
TILAMAR® QUAT 710 Low Molecular weight Polymer
TILAMAR® QUAT 711 Medium Molecular weight Polymer
TILAMAR® QUAT 712 High Molecular weight Polymer
Description: Cationic Conditioning agent
Benefits: Good wet and dry combing ability
INCI name: Aqua, Polyquaternium 7
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
Lipovol® ALM Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil(and) Vegetable Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Lipovol® Borage Borago Officinalis Seed Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Encapsulants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Liposphere® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Iron Oxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Silver Radiance Avg. Size (microns) 1,200 Agar & Calcium Sodium Borosilicate & Titanium Dioxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Mother of Pearl with Liponate® NPGC-2 Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate & Cellulose Gum & Water
Lipocapsule® Shea It Up Avg. Size (microns) 1,000 Gelatin & Mica & Titanium Dioxide & Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter & Acacia Senegal Gum
Description: Beads, Spheres, and Capsules
Benefits: Visually attractive agar spheres, rub out to deposit actives on the skin. Add visual effects to lotions, creams and gels.
INCI name: See individual grades

Phytantriol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Conditioner & Performance Enhancer
Benefits: Conditions the hair preventing damage from combing, brushing & styling. Also prevents split ends.
INCI name: Phytantriol

Biodine V

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural blend of plant components to mimic the skins composition
Benefits: Able to repair the skin barrier by filling the spaces
INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane
Multiple Grades

SPA & MOUNTAIN MINERAL WATERS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Bubbling Thermal Water Aqua- Mineral Salts
Alps Ice Water Aqua
Golden Mountain Spring Water Aqua
Plankton Thermal Water Plankton Extract
Description: Natural springs collected from Mountains and Volcanoes
Benefits: Rich in minerals, trace elements and history
INCI name: See individual grades

Neopres 221

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Globally approved, broad spectrum preservative for cosmetics and toiletries.
INCI name: Aqua & Dehydroacetic acid & Benzyl alcohol
Multiple Grades

Liposorb® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Liposorb® L-20 O/W emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Lipo® GMS (Glyceryl Monostearate). The pair of emulsifiers produce medium, fine-textured lotions and creams. Liposorb® L-20 also acts as a spreading aid for bath oils, adds water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and is a solubilizer for oils and fragrances. Polysorbate 20
Liposorb® L-80 Mildness and good surfactnat compatibility make it especially suitable for 2in1 shampoo and conditioners. Also useful as a solubiliser for oils and fragrances. PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate
Liposorb® O W/O emulsifier; spreading aid Sorbitan Oleate
Description: Sorbitan Esters and POE Sorbitan Esters
Benefits: All purpose nonionic surfactants for solubilising, emulsifying and thickening.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

Essencia Essential oils

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% pure essential oils
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

Solubilisant LRI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Solubiliser
Benefits: Good skin feel, non-tacky.
INCI name: PPG-26 Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil & Aqua
Multiple Grades

TILAMAR® Quat 640, 641

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
TILAMAR® Quat 640 Unique Low Molecular weight Polyquaternium 6
TILAMAR® Quat 641 Standarised High Molecular Weight Polyquaternium 6
Description: Conditioning agent
Benefits: Excellent wet and dry combability, extraordinary detangling properties; Low viscosity promotes easier handling
INCI name: Aqua & Polyquaternium-6

Neopres SDHA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Cosmetic preservative effective against yeast & moulds.
INCI name: Sodium Dehydroacetate (100%)
Multiple Grades

Liponate® (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liponate® OP-26 PPG-26 Oleate
Liponate® SB-50 PEG-50 Shea Butter
Liponate® GMC-7 PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Liponate® NPGC-2 Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® TDTM Tridecyl Trimelliatate
Liponate® 2-DH PEG-4 Diheptanoate
Liponate® PC Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® MM Myristyl Myristate
Liponate® IPM Isopropyl Myristate
Liponate® IPP Isopropyl Palmitate
Liponate® DPC-6 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprate
Liponate® TDS Tridecyl Stearate
Liponate® GC Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Liponate® EHP Octyl Palmitate
Liponate® NEB C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Liponate® ISA Isostearic Acid
Description: The Liponate® range are esters with unique properties and characteristics
Benefits: Some are quick spreading, some are dry, some offer quick permeability while others are slow to rub out
INCI name: See individual grades

PENTAVITIN®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The first rinse-off soothing active
Benefits: Ensures instant deep hydration for 72 hours. Strengthens and protect skin and scalp. Strong improvements of the skin comfort and appearance. Calms dry and itchy scalp
INCI name: Saccharide Isomerate

Co-Wash Conditioner

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Conditioner-only washing
Benefits: Designed to cleanse, condition, detangle, soften, protect, and hydrate without stripping the hair
Multiple Grades

Covabsorb

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabsorb Soluble in oil/ethanol Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate & Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane & Ethylhexyl salicylate
Covabsorb EW Water soluble Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate & Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane & Ethylhexyl salicylate & PPG-26-Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Covabsorb DS Oil soluble - new extension targeted specifically for toiletry application. Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Diethylhexyl Syringylidenemalonate
Description: UV product protection
Benefits: Protects colours and perfumes
INCI name: See individual grades

Essencia TrueScent™ Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% Natural Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

MicroCurb™ OC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oregano extract
Benefits: Broad spectrum anti microbial properties with a hint of oregano fragrance
INCI name: Caprylic Acid (and) Origanum vulgare Leaf Extract

Stay-C 50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable Vitamin C
Benefits: Improves the inflammatory and non-inflammatory lesions of acne vulgaris; Counter-acts age spots; Protects coloured hair; Brightens skin complexion; Increases skin firmness
INCI name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

BeauPlex VH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: All-in-One Vitamin Complex for skin and hair
Benefits: All the benefits of Vitamins E; C; B3; B5 and B6
INCI name: Niacinamide & Calcium Pantothenate & Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Pyridoxine HCl & Maltodextrin & Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate & Silica
Multiple Grades

UNICERT Dyes (Water Soluble)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Unicert Yellow 08006-J FD&C Yellow No. 6 - CI 15985
Unicert Yellow 08005-J FD&C Yellow No. 5 - CI 19140
Unicert Yellow K7005-J D&C Yellow No. 8 - CI 45350
Unicert Yellow K7164-J Ext D&C Yellow No. 7 - CI 10316
Unicert Orange K7011-J D&C Orange No. 4 - CI 15510
Unicert Red 07004-J FD&C Red No. 4 - CI 14700
Unicert Red K7008-J D&C Red No. 22 - CI 45380
Unicert Red K7054-J D&C Red No. 28 - CI 45410
Unicert Red K7057-J D&C Red No. 33 - CI 17200
Unicert Blue 05601-J FD&C Blue No. 1 - CI 42090
Unicert Violet K7116-J Ext D&C Violet No. 2 - CI 60730
Unicert Violet K7025-J Ext. D&C Violet 2 - CI60730. Excellent water solubility for a violet dye of 4.4 to 5.0 gm/litre
Unicert Green K7015-J D&C Green No. 5 - CI 61570
Unicert Green 06503-J D&C Green No. 3 - CI 42053
Unicert Green K7157-J D&C Green No. 8 - CI 59040
Description: Water soluble dyes
Benefits: A unique range of high purity dyes that are in full compliance with EU, US and Japanese cosmetic regulations.
INCI name: See individual grades

Neopres DHA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Cosmetic preservative effective against yeast & moulds.
INCI name: Dehydroacetic Acid (100%)
Multiple Grades

Lipobead®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Green with Olive Oil Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose & Chromium Oxide Green & Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Description: encapsulated coloured beads
Benefits: Visually attractive effects to all types of cosmetic products
INCI name: See individual grades

Parsol Guard

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised blend of UV filters
Benefits: Protects colours and other light sensitive ingredients from degradation
INCI name: Octocrylene & Homosalate & Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane & Tocopherol & Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Pages