QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Multiple Grades

Lipobead®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Green with Olive Oil Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose & Chromium Oxide Green & Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Description: encapsulated coloured beads
Benefits: Visually attractive effects to all types of cosmetic products
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipo® Bisabolol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Extract
Benefits: An organically approved natural anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory agent.
INCI name: Bisabolol

Parsol 1789

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVA absorber
Benefits: Widely approved and highly effective UVA Absorber
INCI name: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane

MELFADE® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A strong Tyrosinase inhibitor
Benefits: Fades away the shadows
INCI name: Aqua, Glycerin, Arbutin, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Multiple Grades

SPA & MOUNTAIN MINERAL WATERS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Bubbling Thermal Water Aqua- Mineral Salts
Alps Ice Water Aqua
Plankton Thermal Water Plankton Extract
Description: Natural springs collected from Mountains and Volcanoes
Benefits: Rich in minerals, trace elements and history
INCI name: See individual grades

PEPHA®-CTIVE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Biotechnologically produced microalgae extract (Dunaliella salina)
Benefits: Energises skin, Improves skin radiance. Protects and stimulates mitochondria by increasing ATP levels.
INCI name: Dunaliella salina Extract

ALGAKTIV® Zen

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Microalgae blend
Benefits: Reduces wrinkles by inhibiting cortisol, the stress hormone
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Helianthus annuus seed oil

SYN®-AKE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing tripeptide that mimics the activity found in snake venom
Benefits: Reduces the appearance of wrinkles. Fast acting, long lasting and fully reversable
INCI name: Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate
Multiple Grades

Gorgonian Extract®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Gorgonian Extract® GC In Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Sea Whip Extract
Gorgonian Extract® PTG In Pentylene Glycol Pentylene Glycol (and) Sea Whip Extract
Gorgonian Extract® BG In Butylene Glycol Butylene Glycol (and) Sea Whip Extract
Description: Sustainable soft coral extract
Benefits: The world’s most powerful anti-inflammatory
INCI name: See individual grades

SYN-UP™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique patented synthetic peptide derivative
Benefits: Makes the skin more resilient against day-by-day stress attacks and prevents dry skin conditions
INCI name: Benzylsulfonyl D-Seryl Homophenylalanine Amidinobenzamide Acetate

PEPHA®-TIGHT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Based on highly purified biotechnologically produced microalgae (Nannochloropsis occulata)
Benefits: Excellent immediate skin tightening, long-term firming and protection properties
INCI name: Nannochloropsis oculata Extract

Distinctive® Squalane Butter 45

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Soft butter derived from 100% renewable, plant based emollients
Benefits: Forms protective barrier, defending against external aggressions
INCI name: Squalane, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Behenyl Behenate, Tribehenin

RMX Protect

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural free-radical scavenger and sustainable alternative to synthetic BHT (direct alternative to Rosamox™)
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract
Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersible Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersible in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure Cellgum Plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural thixotropic colloid
Benefits: Food grade thickener and emulsifier
INCI name: Microcrystalline cellulose & Cellulose gum & Cellulose
Multiple Grades

PhytoSpherix®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
PhytoSpherix® 100% Glycogen Glycogen
PhytoSpherix® LQ, 10% 10% Glycogen Glycogen; glycerol; water
Description: Completely natural form of Glycogen derived from corn
Benefits: Reduces wrinkles and age spots, provides superb moisturisation, smoothing & firming, improves skin tone, combats hyperpigmentation
INCI name: Glycogen

IRICALMIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Instant soothing, moisturising complex
Benefits: Fast soothing effect
INCI name: Aqua, Panthenol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate,
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CES Encapsulated Silicones

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
CES-1104 Dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pentylene glycol (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Amodimethicone (and) Carbomer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Disodium EDTA
CES-3401 Trifluoropropyl dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pentylene glycol (and) Amodimethicone (and) Carbomer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Disodium EDTA
Description: Surfactant free Si/W emulsions
Benefits: Transparent emulsions and truly innovative skin feel
INCI name: See individual grades

PSI™ Calm

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Indian frankincense
Benefits: Anti redness; Skin soothing; Calming
INCI name: Dipropylene Glycol, Boswellia Serrata Gum

MinaSolve™ Hexam+

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Innovative preservative solution for sensitive skin
Benefits: Preservative, Long lasting skin moisturiser
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Hexamidine Diisethionate

ABS Amaranthus Squalane

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Conditioning, Moisturising
INCI name: Squalane
Multiple Grades

Biolin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Biolin P Cosmos approved Powdered form Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide
Biolin Liquid grade Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide, Aqua
Description: Natural prebiotic for baby care and feminine care
Benefits: Encourages the growth of the skins good bacteria to the detriment of the bad bacteria
INCI name: Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide (See individual grades)

MicroCurb™ OC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oregano extract
Benefits: Broad spectrum anti microbial properties with a hint of oregano fragrance
INCI name: Caprylic Acid (and) Origanum vulgare Leaf Extract

Gosulin Agave

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural extract of Agave Tequilana
Benefits: 'Silicone-like' touch with anti wrinkle benefits
INCI name: Maltose, Agave Tequilana Stem Extract (China INCI: Maltose, Inulin)

Essencia Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of Synthetic Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

Parsol MCX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: A highly effective oil soluble UVB filter compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (Octylmethoxycinnamate) (OMC)
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CXG Elastomer Gels

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Caresil CXG-1101 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Caresil CXG-1103 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Caresil CXG-1104 Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Description: Cross linked elastomer gels
Benefits: Transparent elastomer gels that do not ball or pill
INCI name: See individual grades

REGU®-SEB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sebum production regulator
Benefits: Balance and mattifies oily skin to unveil a natural appearance
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Seronoa Serrulata Fruit Extract.

ELHIBIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Purified soy bean peptide fraction
Benefits: Inhibits leukocyte and fibroblast elastase, prevents irritation and inflammation of skin, maintains skin elasticity, moisturizes the skin
INCI name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein, Valine, Glycine

Blueberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled active blueberry oil
Benefits: Hydrating, omega balanced and a source of pro-retinol
INCI name: Vaccinium Corymbosum (Blueberry) Seed oil

ALPAFLOR® GIGAWHITE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Synergisitic blend of botanicals
Benefits: Skin lightening activity
INCI name: Water, Glycerin, Alcohol, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Primula Veris Extract, Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract, Veronica Officinalis Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Extract
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
Lipovol® ALM Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil(and) Vegetable Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades

PSI™ Cool

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cooling active
Benefits: Long lasting cooling
INCI name: Menthyl PCA

Lipovol® Crambe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Crambe oil
Benefits: Increases skin hydration; aids pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics; adds softness and shine to hair
INCI name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

ALPAFLOR® Edelweiss

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
EDELWEISS EP Preserved with Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
EDELWEISS B Preservative-free Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Alcohol
Description: Edelweiss extract (leontopodium alpinum extract)
Benefits: Supports skin's protective barrier for an ultimate skin sensation; rebalances UV-induced oxidative & pro-inflammatory stress markers
INCI name: Leontopodium Alpinum extract
Multiple Grades

HYALURONIC ACID-BT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
HYALURONIC ACID-BT White granulated powder, > 95% Sodium Hyaluronate
HYASOL PF 1% aqueous, highly convenient, ready-to-use, viscous solution of HYALURONIC ACID-BT. Preserved with 1% Phenoxyethanol.
Description: High purity Sodium Hyaluronate
Benefits: Moisturises; Improves skin smoothness, elasticity and freshness
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate

Coconut-Avocado Hair Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable, water-thin, emulsion specifically for use in hair care
Benefits: Improves shine, frizz and overall appearance of the hair
INCI name: Water,Cocos Nucifera Oil,Persea Gratissima Oil, Propanediol,Glyceryl Stearate,Phospholipids,Cocos Nucifera,Liquid Endosperm,Cocos Nucifera,Fruit Juice, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate, Cetearyl Alcohol,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Glycerin

Leucidal® SF Max

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional active with antimicrobial properties. Non-listed preservative
Benefits: Natural Antimicrobial and conditioner
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment

PENTAVITIN®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The first rinse-off soothing active
Benefits: Ensures instant deep hydration for 72 hours. Strengthens and protect skin and scalp. Strong improvements of the skin comfort and appearance. Calms dry and itchy scalp
INCI name: Saccharide Isomerate

life’sGLA™ ‘25’ n-6 Oil (Ropufa 25 n-6 oil DE)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Starflower Oil
Benefits: Polyunsaturated fatty acids, helps replace dietary deficient essential fatty acids (min 23% GLA)
INCI name: Borago Officinalis Oil

Pages