QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Raspberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sustainable, natural raspberry oil
Benefits: Rich in Polyunsaturated fatty acids.
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus Seed oil
Multiple Grades

ALPAFLOR® Edelweiss

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
EDELWEISS EP Preserved with Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
EDELWEISS B Preservative-free Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Alcohol
Description: Edelweiss extract (leontopodium alpinum extract)
Benefits: Supports skin's protective barrier for an ultimate skin sensation; rebalances UV-induced oxidative & pro-inflammatory stress markers
INCI name: Leontopodium Alpinum extract
Multiple Grades

Natpure Film PR/GR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Natpure Film PR Pentaerythrityl Rosinate, Aqua, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Sulfonate Stearic Acid
Natpure Film GR Glyceryl Rosinate, Aqua, Cellulose, Sodium Sulfate
Description: Natural film former derived from Pine Trees
Benefits: Natural solution to film formers for make-up applications
INCI name: See individual grades

Essencia Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of Synthetic Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various
Multiple Grades

Lipo® WSF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® WSF 35/60 Particle size of 200-600 μm (typical)
Lipo® WSF 60/100 Particle size of 100-300 μm (typical)
Description: Natural Ground Walnut Shell
Benefits: Natural exfoliant to smooth the skin and help stimulate the circulation.
INCI name: Juglans Regia Shell Powder

Gosulin Agave

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural extract of Agave Tequilana
Benefits: 'Silicone-like' touch with anti wrinkle benefits
INCI name: Maltose, Agave Tequilana Stem Extract (China INCI: Maltose, Inulin)

Natpure AXP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antioxidant
Benefits: Water soluble antioxidant and source of minerals
INCI name: Dextrin & Spirulina platensis extract

Retinol GS-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 50% Retinol in Polysorbate 20
Benefits: Boosts collagen production; Stimulates keratinocyte proliferation and epidermal thickness; Inhibits tyrosinase activity
INCI name: Retinol, Polysorbate 20
Multiple Grades

Tocopheryl Acetate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Synthetic grade Tocopheryl Acetate
D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Natural grade Tocopheryl Acetate
Description: Vitamin E Acetate
Benefits: Helps to protect the skin against UV damage. Anti-inflammatory properties help in wound healing.
INCI name: See individual grades

White Rice CRUSH Starch

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Native rice starch
Benefits: Micro hard spheres for gentle cleansing; PMMA alternative
INCI name: Oryza Sativa Starch

Neopres SDHA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Cosmetic preservative effective against yeast & moulds.
INCI name: Sodium Dehydroacetate (100%)
Multiple Grades

Lipobutter®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobutter® Refined Cocoa Extracted from the cocoa bean during the process of making cocoa powder and chocolate, one of the most stable fats known, containing natural antioxidants. Theobroma Cacao seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Mango A tropical evergreen tree native to India and Malaysia, the seeds, which contain the butter, are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Mangifera indica seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Shea Extracted from tiny, almond-like fruits of the African shea tree, the seeds are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Butyrospermum Parkii
Lipobutter® Olive Derived directly from Olive Oil it has a natural high unsaponifiable fraction - Squalene - and other natural hydrocarbons - Phytosterols and Tocopherol. It has all the essential properties and benefits of Olive Oil in a stable form. Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Apricot Derived directly from Apricot Kernel Oil which is rich in essential fatty acids which can aid epidermis rebuilding and hydration regulation. Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Sweet Almond It is derived directly from refined sweet almond oil which contains a high amount of oleic acid with smaller quantities of linoleic acid. Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Peach Derived from peach kernel oil. Provides moisturizing properties with a light soft texture. Rich in essential fatty acids (oleic and linoleic) and Vitamin E, Lipobutter® Peach offers nourishing benefits—especially for mature skin, lip balms and massage oils Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Description: Natural plant butters
Benefits: Ideal for creating nourishing skin and hair care products
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipo® VI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® VI 40/60 Particle size -200 - 500 micron
Lipo® VI 60/100 Particle size -50 - 250 micron
Description: Ground and sized material from the seeds of the Ecuadorian Ivory Palm
Benefits: A moderately abrasive exfoliant for body care products
INCI name: Phytelephas Aequatorialis Seed Powder

AC Plant Keratin PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Plant Protein Rejuvenation for Your Hair and Skin
Benefits: Moisturising, strengthening & protecting protein
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Hydrolyzed Soy Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Liponate® (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liponate® OP-26 PPG-26 Oleate
Liponate® SB-50 PEG-50 Shea Butter
Liponate® GMC-7 PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Liponate® NPGC-2 Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® TDTM Tridecyl Trimelliatate
Liponate® 2-DH PEG-4 Diheptanoate
Liponate® PC Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® MM Myristyl Myristate
Liponate® IPM Isopropyl Myristate
Liponate® IPP Isopropyl Palmitate
Liponate® DPC-6 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprate
Liponate® TDS Tridecyl Stearate
Liponate® GC Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Liponate® EHP Octyl Palmitate
Liponate® NEB C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Liponate® ISA Isostearic Acid
Description: The Liponate® range are esters with unique properties and characteristics
Benefits: Some are quick spreading, some are dry, some offer quick permeability while others are slow to rub out
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipobead®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Green with Olive Oil Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose & Chromium Oxide Green & Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Description: encapsulated coloured beads
Benefits: Visually attractive effects to all types of cosmetic products
INCI name: See individual grades

life’sGLA™ ‘25’ n-6 Oil (Ropufa 25 n-6 oil DE)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Starflower Oil
Benefits: Polyunsaturated fatty acids, helps replace dietary deficient essential fatty acids (min 23% GLA)
INCI name: Borago Officinalis Oil

Neopres LSA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad spectrum antimicrobial
Benefits: Effective pH range of 3–6; Wide global acceptance; also suitable for wipes
INCI name: Butylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sorbic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Lauryl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol

IRICALMIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Instant soothing, moisturising complex
Benefits: Fast soothing effect
INCI name: Aqua, Panthenol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate,

Essencia TrueScent™ Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% Natural Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

Lipo® PE Base G-55

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Film former
Benefits: Long lasting film that forms a protective layer
INCI name: Glycerin & Polyester-5

PEPHA®-TIGHT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Based on highly purified biotechnologically produced microalgae (Nannochloropsis occulata)
Benefits: Excellent immediate skin tightening, long-term firming and protection properties
INCI name: Nannochloropsis oculata Extract

PHAT Dyes (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil soluble colours
Benefits: Preblended shades of oil soluble colours
INCI name: See individual grades

Active Performance Bio-Shield

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional o/w stabilised milk emulsion
Benefits: Delivering long term hydration, improving skin barrier function
INCI name: Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Squalane, Glycerin, Propanediol,Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate,Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate, Squalene, Phospholipids,Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Behenate, Sodium Hyaluronate
Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersable Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersable in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades

MicroCurb™ OC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oregano extract
Benefits: Broad spectrum anti microbial properties with a hint of oregano fragrance
INCI name: Caprylic Acid (and) Origanum vulgare Leaf Extract

PSI™ Cool

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cooling active
Benefits: Long lasting cooling
INCI name: Menthyl PCA

preBIULIN FOS™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Prebiotic for balancing skin microbiota
Benefits: Mass market appeal
INCI name: Inulin, Fructose

Gosulin IL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural, multifunctional replacement for volatile silicones
Benefits: Natural volatile touch
INCI name: Isoamyl Laurate & Isoamyl Cocoate
Multiple Grades

Lipo® JJM

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® JJM 10/24 Particle size of 710-2000 μm (typical)
Lipo® JJM 24/60 Particle size of 250-710 μm (typical)
Description: Exfoliation from the Jojoba seed
Benefits: Soften in water to provide soft to mild exfoliation
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Powder
Multiple Grades

Panthenol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
D-Panthenol USP 100% D-Panthenol Panthenol
D-Panthenol 75L 75% D-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
DL-Panthenol 50L 50% DL-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
Ethyl Panthenol Superior properties than Pathenol Ethyl Panthenol
Calcium D-Pantothenate 100% Calcium Pantothenate Calcium Pantothenate
Description: Provitamin B5
Benefits: Moisturises skin and hair and reduces damage and split ends, increasing hair strength.
INCI name: See individual grades

SYN®-HYCAN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hyaluronic acid boosting tripeptide
Benefits: Boosts synthesis of hyaluronic acid and improves collagen fibre quality resulting in a visible remodelling effect and firmer skin
INCI name: Tetradecyl Aminobutyroylvalylamino butric Urea Trifluoroacetate

LACTOMIDE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liposomal dispersion of Ceramide and Milk Lipids
Benefits: Regenerating and moisture regulating
INCI name: Milk Lipids, Ceramide NP, Phytosphingosine, Aqua, Glycerin
Multiple Grades

Covabsorb

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabsorb Soluble in oil/ethanol Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate & Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane & Ethylhexyl salicylate
Covabsorb EW Water soluble Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate & Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane & Ethylhexyl salicylate & PPG-26-Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Covabsorb DS Oil soluble - new extension targeted specifically for toiletry application. Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Diethylhexyl Syringylidenemalonate
Description: UV product protection
Benefits: Protects colours and perfumes
INCI name: See individual grades

ACB Fruit Mix

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural fruit source of AHAs
Benefits: Promote cell renewal rate and reduce the size of dead skin scales.
INCI name: Water, Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Saccharum Officinarum (SugarCane) Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract

PENTAVITIN®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The first rinse-off soothing active
Benefits: Ensures instant deep hydration for 72 hours. Strengthens and protect skin and scalp. Strong improvements of the skin comfort and appearance. Calms dry and itchy scalp
INCI name: Saccharide Isomerate

life’sGLA™ ‘10’ n-6 Oil (Ropufa 10 n-6 oil)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Evening Primrose Oil
Benefits: Polyunsaturated fatty acids, helps replace dietary deficient essential fatty acids (min 9% GLA)
INCI name: Oenothera Biennis Oil

Biodine V

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural blend of plant components to mimic the skins composition
Benefits: Able to repair the skin barrier by filling the spaces
INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane
Multiple Grades

Panalane®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Panalane® L-14E Low viscosity grade
Panalane® H-300E High viscosity grade
Description: Versatile cosmetic emollient
Benefits: Water proofing; Rich feel; Moisturising
INCI name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene

Neopres COS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad Spectrum Preservative System
Benefits: Paraben free & formaldehyde free broad spectrum preservative system
INCI name: Phenoxyethanol & Chlorphenesin & Caprylyl Glycol

Pages