QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Multiple Grades

Covabead LH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabead LH170 Covabead LH170 has a surface area of 170 sq meter per gram and an verage particle size of 10 μm. Methylmethacrylate Crosspolymer
Covabead LH85 Covabead LH85 has a surface area of 85 sq meter per gram  and an average particle size of 10 μm. Methylmethacrylate Crosspolymer
Description: Ultrafine beads for a very matte effect, excellent slip and light diffusing properties
Benefits: Hollow spherical ultrafine beads for high oil/water absorption, and for incorporation of water into lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Liposorb® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Liposorb® L-20 O/W emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Lipo® GMS (Glyceryl Monostearate). The pair of emulsifiers produce medium, fine-textured lotions and creams. Liposorb® L-20 also acts as a spreading aid for bath oils, adds water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and is a solubilizer for oils and fragrances. Polysorbate 20
Liposorb® L-80 Mildness and good surfactnat compatibility make it especially suitable for 2in1 shampoo and conditioners. Also useful as a solubiliser for oils and fragrances. PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate
Liposorb® O W/O emulsifier; spreading aid Sorbitan Oleate
Description: Sorbitan Esters and POE Sorbitan Esters
Benefits: All purpose nonionic surfactants for solubilising, emulsifying and thickening.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

Thickagent LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Thixotropic thickening complex
Benefits: Aqueous thickener and suspending agent
INCI name: Xanthan Gum & Hectorite & Cellulose

Lipovol® Crambe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Crambe oil
Benefits: Increases skin hydration; aids pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics; adds softness and shine to hair
INCI name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

Tocopheryl Acetate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Synthetic grade Tocopheryl Acetate
D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Natural grade Tocopheryl Acetate
Description: Vitamin E Acetate
Benefits: Helps to protect the skin against UV damage. Anti-inflammatory properties help in wound healing.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covacryl SP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Electrolyte sensitive thickener
Benefits: Quick break gels.
INCI name: Polyacrylic Acid Cross Polymer
Multiple Grades

Panalane®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Panalane® L-14E Low viscosity grade
Panalane® H-300E High viscosity grade
Description: Versatile cosmetic emollient
Benefits: Water proofing; Rich feel; Moisturising
INCI name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene
Multiple Grades

Zinc Oxides

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Oxyde de Zinc Micropure AS Zinc Oxide & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covascreen ZN Zinc Oxide & Hydrogenated Polyisobutene & PPG-5 Ceteth-10 Phosphate & Hydrogenated Castor Oil Monohydroxystearate & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Oxyde de Zinc Micropure Zinc oxide
Description: Ultrafine zinc oxide
Benefits: Improved aesthetics, excellent photostability, dispersability and performance
INCI name: See individual grades

Covacryl RH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Polyacrylate thickener
Benefits: For clear, non-sticky gels.
INCI name: Sodium Polyacrylate
Multiple Grades

Optimmunist™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Optimmunist Water soluble preserved with Phenoxyethanol Aqua, Plankton Extract, Lecithin
Optimmunist Powder Water soluble preservative free Plankton Extract, Sucrose, Lecithin, Aqua
Description: Boosts skin immune system and strengthens skin barrier
Benefits: Synergistic effect to help sensitive skin
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
Lipovol® ALM Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil(and) Vegetable Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Lipovol® Borage Borago Officinalis Seed Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades

Fucosorb WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Extract of a Red and Brown seaweed
Benefits: Creates glossy, smooth hair with improved wet combing and anti-irritation
INCI name: Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract, Sorbitol, Aqua
Multiple Grades

Lipobead®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Green with Olive Oil Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose & Chromium Oxide Green & Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Description: encapsulated coloured beads
Benefits: Visually attractive effects to all types of cosmetic products
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure SF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: Food grade emulsifier
INCI name: Sucrose distearate & Sucrose stearate
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® MOS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® MOS-130 Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate & Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
Lipovol® MOS-350 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Tridecyl Trimellitate & Tridecyl Stearate & Neopentyl Glycol/Dicaprylate Dicaparate
Lipovol® MOS-70 Tridecyl stearate & Neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate & Tridecyl trimellitate
Description: Mineral oil replacers
Benefits: Exhibit the tactile properties of mineral oils, available in 3 viscosity grades
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Natpure Film PR/GR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Natpure Film PR Pentaerythrityl Rosinate, Aqua, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Sulfonate Stearic Acid
Natpure Film GR Glyceryl Rosinate, Aqua, Cellulose, Sodium Sulfate
Description: Natural film former derived from Pine Trees
Benefits: Natural solution to film formers for make-up applications
INCI name: See individual grades

Allantoin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: FDA Category I (safe and effective) skin protectant
Benefits: Reduces irritation, protects the skin against environmental and mechanical stresses
INCI name: Allantoin

Submica FL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Mica
Benefits: Improved skin feel
INCI name: Mica

LACTOMIDE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liposomal dispersion of Ceramide and Milk Lipids
Benefits: Regenerating and moisture regulating
INCI name: Milk Lipids, Ceramide NP, Phytosphingosine, Aqua, Glycerin
Multiple Grades

Covabsorb

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabsorb Soluble in oil/ethanol Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate & Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane & Ethylhexyl salicylate
Covabsorb EW Water soluble Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate & Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane & Ethylhexyl salicylate & PPG-26-Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Covabsorb DS Oil soluble - new extension targeted specifically for toiletry application. Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Diethylhexyl Syringylidenemalonate
Description: UV product protection
Benefits: Protects colours and perfumes
INCI name: See individual grades

life’sGLA™ ‘10’ n-6 Oil (Ropufa 10 n-6 oil)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Evening Primrose Oil
Benefits: Polyunsaturated fatty acids, helps replace dietary deficient essential fatty acids (min 9% GLA)
INCI name: Oenothera Biennis Oil
Multiple Grades

Lipowax® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipowax D® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax NI® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20
Lipowax P® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate-60
Lipowax G® Stearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Description: Emulsifying waxes
Benefits: Non-ionic, self emulsifying waxes. Useful in oil-in-water emulsions, stable and self bodying.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

Gosulin IL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural, multifunctional replacement for volatile silicones
Benefits: Natural volatile touch
INCI name: Isoamyl Laurate & Isoamyl Cocoate

Essencia Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of Synthetic Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

life’sGLA™ ‘25’ n-6 Oil (Ropufa 25 n-6 oil DE)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Starflower Oil
Benefits: Polyunsaturated fatty acids, helps replace dietary deficient essential fatty acids (min 23% GLA)
INCI name: Borago Officinalis Oil

Inutec SL1

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier and emulsion stabiliser
Benefits: Cold processable, 100% natural, low use level; aids skin feel
INCI name: Glycerin & Inulin Lauryl Carbamate

Covacryl MV60

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Polyacrylate thickener
Benefits: Multifunctional swelling ingredient for exceptional velvety, satin and fresh applications especially mousses.
INCI name: Sodium Polyacrylate

Neocare P3R

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: A mild W/O emulsifier that protects and hydrates the skin
INCI name: Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate & Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate

Essencia Essential oils

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% pure essential oils
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various
Multiple Grades

PhytoSpherix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
PhytoSpherix™ 100% Glycogen Glycogen
PhytoSpherix™ LQ, 10% 10% Glycogen Glycogen; glycerol; water
Description: Completely natural form of Glycogen derived from Corn
Benefits: Reduces Wrinkles, and age spots and provides superb Moisturizeration
INCI name: Glycogen

Niacinamide PC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Also known as vitamin B3, vitamin PP or nicotinamide
Benefits: Reduces acne vulgaris inflammation and imparts a more even skin tone to counter-act hyper-pigmentation (age spots)
INCI name: Niacinamide

Active Performance Bio-Shield

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional o/w stabilised milk emulsion
Benefits: Delivering long term hydration, improving skin barrier function
INCI name: Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Squalane, Glycerin, Propanediol,Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate,Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate, Squalene, Phospholipids,Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Behenate, Sodium Hyaluronate
Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersable Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersable in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Liponate® (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liponate® OP-26 PPG-26 Oleate
Liponate® SB-50 PEG-50 Shea Butter
Liponate® GMC-7 PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Liponate® NPGC-2 Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® TDTM Tridecyl Trimelliatate
Liponate® 2-DH PEG-4 Diheptanoate
Liponate® PC Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® MM Myristyl Myristate
Liponate® IPM Isopropyl Myristate
Liponate® IPP Isopropyl Palmitate
Liponate® DPC-6 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprate
Liponate® TDS Tridecyl Stearate
Liponate® GC Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Liponate® EHP Octyl Palmitate
Liponate® NEB C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Liponate® ISA Isostearic Acid
Description: The Liponate® range are esters with unique properties and characteristics
Benefits: Some are quick spreading, some are dry, some offer quick permeability while others are slow to rub out
INCI name: See individual grades

Hydrofacteur LC WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin hydration regulator
Benefits: A unique combination of penetrating, plasticising and exfoliation ingredients for short term improved skin suppleness and longer term stimulation of cell renewal.
INCI name: Lactic acid & Urea & Sorbitol & Hydrolyzed wheat protein & Glycerin & Allantoin & Aqua & Butylene glycol & Triethanolamine

Covasterol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lanolin substitute based on plant extracts
Benefits: Skin moisturising, superfatting, nourishing
INCI name: Glyceryl isostearate & Isostearyl alcohol & Beta-sitosterol & Butyrospernum parkii & Euphorbia cerifera

Raspberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sustainable, natural raspberry oil
Benefits: Rich in Polyunsaturated fatty acids.
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus Seed oil
Multiple Grades

Biolin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Biolin P Cosmos approved Powdered form Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide
Biolin Liquid grade Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide, Aqua
Description: Natural prebiotic for baby care and feminine care
Benefits: Encourages the growth of the skins good bacteria to the detriment of the bad bacteria
INCI name: See individual grades

PREREGEN®PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique active complex to protect against external pollutants
Benefits: Increase in skin firmness, moisturisation and reduction in wrinkles
INCI name: Water, Glycerin, Sodium Dextran Sulfate, Superoxide Dismutase, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein

Biodine V

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural blend of plant components to mimic the skins composition
Benefits: Able to repair the skin barrier by filling the spaces
INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane

Pages