QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Covagloss

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Thick polymer for glossy makeup.
Benefits: Ready made blends for glosses
INCI name: Polybutene & Polyethylene & Paraffinum Liquidum
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® MOS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® MOS-130 Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate & Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
Lipovol® MOS-350 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Tridecyl Trimellitate & Tridecyl Stearate & Neopentyl Glycol/Dicaprylate Dicaparate
Lipovol® MOS-70 Tridecyl stearate & Neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate & Tridecyl trimellitate
Description: Mineral oil replacers
Benefits: Exhibit the tactile properties of mineral oils, available in 3 viscosity grades
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Light Brown 830 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Rich Gold 230 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Silver 939 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Gold 238 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Fire Red 333 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Brown 838 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Light Dore 235 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique Silver 239 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Bright 933 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Satin 931 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Silver 937 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique 236 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Pink 433 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Red 339 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Blue 635 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Green 737 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Dore Gold 232 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Dark Blue 637 CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Ocean Green 736 CI 77891 & CI 77289 & Mica
Covapearl Emerald Green 732 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Indian Summer 233 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 75470 & Mica
Description: Pearlescent pigments
Benefits: A wide range of coloured pearlescent shades
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Gorgonian Extract®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Gorgonian Extract® GC In Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Sea Whip Extract
Gorgonian Extract® PTG In Pentylene Glycol Pentylene Glycol (and) Sea Whip Extract
Gorgonian Extract® BG In Butylene Glycol Butylene Glycol (and) Sea Whip Extract
Description: Sustainable soft coral extract
Benefits: The world’s most powerful anti-inflammatory
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Star Pearls

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Blue 6375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite
Covapearl Star Light Green 7337 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Red 3339 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Violet 5331 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Red 3379 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Violet 5371 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 AS CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Red 3379 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Synthetic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Ultra high shine and luster
INCI name: See individual grades

AS Surface Treated Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alkyl Silane Surface Treated Pigments
Benefits: Extremely hydrophobic surface treatment for long lasting colour
INCI name: See individual grades

Parsol 340

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB Absorber
Benefits: UVB Absorber with good photostability
INCI name: Octocrylene
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC EM Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC 182 EM CI 77492 & Silica
Unipure Red LC 381 EM CI 77491 & Silica
Unipure White LC 987 EM CI 77891 & Silica
Unipure Black LC 989 EM CI 77499 & Silica
Description: Micronised cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Micronised, high purity mineral pigments.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Panalane®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Panalane® L-14E Low viscosity grade
Panalane® H-300E High viscosity grade
Description: Versatile cosmetic emollient
Benefits: Water proofing; Rich feel; Moisturising
INCI name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene

Parsol 1789

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVA absorber
Benefits: Widely approved and highly effective UVA Absorber
INCI name: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC HP (High Purity) Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC 188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC 388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC 988 A 'redder' shade of black more suited to foundations CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC 998 A 'bluer' shade of black suited to eye liners and mascara's CI 77499
Description: High purity pigments
Benefits: Surpass global regulatory requirements
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Isolast

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Isolast Black OS 902 CI 77266
Isolast Blue OS 680 CI 77007
Isolast Green OS 788 CI 77288
Isolast Violet OS 587 CI 77007
Description: Pigment dispersions in Isododecane
Benefits: Ready to use dispersion
INCI name: Pigment (and) Isododecane (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (and) Quaternium-90 Bentonite (and) Silica Dimethyl Silylate (and) Propylene Carbonate
Multiple Grades

Unipure Mineral Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC181 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC182 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC380 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC381 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC383 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC386 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC989 CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC988 CI 77499
UNIPURE TRIPLE BLACK LC990 CI 77499
UNIPURE WHITE LC987 CI 77891
UNIPURE VIOLET LC581 CI 77742
UNIPURE VIOLET LC585 CI 77007
UNIPURE VIOLET LC587 CI 77007
UNIPURE PINK LC583 CI 77742
UNIPURE PINK LC589 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC680 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC686 CI 77007
UNIPURE GREEN LC788 CI 77288
UNIPURE BROWN LC881 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC887 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC889 CI 77491 & CI 77499
Description: Cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Superior purity & batch consistency
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipobutter®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobutter® Refined Cocoa Extracted from the cocoa bean during the process of making cocoa powder and chocolate, one of the most stable fats known, containing natural antioxidants. Theobroma Cacao seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Mango A tropical evergreen tree native to India and Malaysia, the seeds, which contain the butter, are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Mangifera indica seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Shea Extracted from tiny, almond-like fruits of the African shea tree, the seeds are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Butyrospermum Parkii
Lipobutter® Olive Derived directly from Olive Oil it has a natural high unsaponifiable fraction - Squalene - and other natural hydrocarbons - Phytosterols and Tocopherol. It has all the essential properties and benefits of Olive Oil in a stable form. Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Apricot Derived directly from Apricot Kernel Oil which is rich in essential fatty acids which can aid epidermis rebuilding and hydration regulation. Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Sweet Almond It is derived directly from refined sweet almond oil which contains a high amount of oleic acid with smaller quantities of linoleic acid. Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Peach Derived from peach kernel oil. Provides moisturizing properties with a light soft texture. Rich in essential fatty acids (oleic and linoleic) and Vitamin E, Lipobutter® Peach offers nourishing benefits—especially for mature skin, lip balms and massage oils Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Description: Natural plant butters
Benefits: Ideal for creating nourishing skin and hair care products
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covabead LH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabead LH170 Covabead LH170 has a surface area of 170 sq meter per gram and an verage particle size of 10 μm. Methylmethacrylate Crosspolymer
Covabead LH85 Covabead LH85 has a surface area of 85 sq meter per gram  and an average particle size of 10 μm. Methylmethacrylate Crosspolymer
Description: Ultrafine beads for a very matte effect, excellent slip and light diffusing properties
Benefits: Hollow spherical ultrafine beads for high oil/water absorption, and for incorporation of water into lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

ADT-C Surface Treated Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC182 ADT-C CI77492 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Black LC989 ADT-C CI77499 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure White LC987 ADT-C CI77891 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC381 ADT-C CI77491 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC3075 ADT-C CI15850 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Description: Hydrophobic surface treatment for make-up applications
Benefits: Excellent hydrophobicity and high pigment load
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC Organic Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE RED LC300 CI 73360
UNIPURE RED LC306 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC303 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC304 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3071 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3075 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3079 CI 15850
UNIPURE RUBINE LC414 CI 15880
UNIPURE YELLOW LC124 CI 47005
UNIPURE YELLOW LC125 CI 19140
UNIPURE ORANGE LC226 CI 15985
UNIPURE RED LC321 CI 45380
UNIPURE RED LC323 CI 17200
UNIPURE RED LC324 CI 16035
UNIPURE RED LC327 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC328 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC320 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC520 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC621 CI 42090
UNIPURE GREEN LC721 CI 19140:1 and CI 42090:1
Description: Organic pigments and lakes
Benefits: High purity organic pigments, lakes and carmines.
INCI name: See individual grades

AC Plant Keratin PET

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Plant Protein Rejuvenation for Your Hair and Skin
Benefits: Moisturising, strengthening & protecting protein
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, and Aqua
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
Lipovol® ALM Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil(and) Vegetable Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersable Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersable in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades

Gosulin IL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural, multifunctional replacement for volatile silicones
Benefits: Natural volatile touch
INCI name: Isoamyl Laurate & Isoamyl Cocoate

Covapearl AS Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Surface Treated Pearls
Benefits: Range of treated pearls, easily dispersed into oil.
INCI name: See individual grades

FHP Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fluorinated surface treatment
Benefits: Soft feeling pigments, with long lasting properties
INCI name: See individual grades

Neopres COS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad Spectrum Preservative System
Benefits: Paraben free & formaldehyde free broad spectrum preservative system
INCI name: Phenoxyethanol & Chlorphenesin & Caprylyl Glycol
Multiple Grades

FloraGLO™ Lutein

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
FloraGLO™ Lutein 5% Topical In Safflower oil Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil & Tagetes Erecta Flower Extract
FloraGLO™ Lutein 10% Topical Water-dispersible granules Sucrose & Tapioca Starch & Xanthophyll
Description: Lutein, extracted from Marigold
Benefits: All the anti-ageing benefits of lutein (inc new blue light data), whilst also providing a synergistic effect when taken orally
INCI name: See individual grades

Biodine V

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural blend of plant components to mimic the skins composition
Benefits: Able to repair the skin barrier by filling the spaces
INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane

Essencia TrueScent™ Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% Natural Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

Covapearl Mini Star Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Small particle size pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Specifically adapted to skin and hair care applications
INCI name: Titanium Dioxide & Synthetic Fluorphlogopite
Multiple Grades

Liponate® (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liponate® OP-26 PPG-26 Oleate
Liponate® SB-50 PEG-50 Shea Butter
Liponate® GMC-7 PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Liponate® NPGC-2 Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® TDTM Tridecyl Trimelliatate
Liponate® 2-DH PEG-4 Diheptanoate
Liponate® PC Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® MM Myristyl Myristate
Liponate® IPM Isopropyl Myristate
Liponate® IPP Isopropyl Palmitate
Liponate® DPC-6 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprate
Liponate® TDS Tridecyl Stearate
Liponate® GC Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Liponate® EHP Octyl Palmitate
Liponate® NEB C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Liponate® ISA Isostearic Acid
Description: The Liponate® range are esters with unique properties and characteristics
Benefits: Some are quick spreading, some are dry, some offer quick permeability while others are slow to rub out
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covalumine AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covalumine Sonoma Yellow AS CI 77492 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Red AS CI 77491 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Black AS CI 77499 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine White LC981 AS CI 77891 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Campari Red AS CI 75470 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Ultra Blue AS CI 77007 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Green AS CI 77288 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Violet AS CI 77742 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sunburst Yellow AS CI 19140 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Fire Red AS CI 15850 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Red Rose AS CI 15850 Aluminum Hydroxide Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Astral Blue AS CI 42090 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Pigments bonded on Alumina
Benefits: Deliver unique and multiple refractive colours.
INCI name: See individual grades

Unipure Black LC 902

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Carbon Black
Benefits: Dark, black pigment
INCI name: CI 77266 (nano)

Essencia Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of Synthetic Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CFF Fluoro Silicones

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CFF-3401 350 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
CFF-3401 1,000 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
CFF-3401 12,500 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
Description: Fluoro Silicones
Benefits: Enhanced hydrophobic and lipophobic properties to enable long wear colour cosmetics
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Rosamox™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Rosamox Standard - low colour and low odour - grade in sunflower oil
Rosamox HCO High Colour & Odour grade. More representative of other Rosemary extracts in the market. 
Description: Natural free-radical scavenger, and multi-functional anti-ageing ingredient and antioxidant
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

PhytoSpherix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Completely natural form of Glycogen derived from Corn
Benefits: Reduces Wrinkles, and age spots and provides superb Moisturizeration
INCI name: Glycogen
Multiple Grades

Natpure Film PR/GR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Natpure Film PR Pentaerythrityl Rosinate, Aqua, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Sulfonate Stearic Acid
Natpure Film GR Glyceryl Rosinate, Aqua, Cellulose, Sodium Sulfate
Description: Natural film former derived from Pine Trees
Benefits: Natural solution to film formers for make-up applications
INCI name: See individual grades

HLC Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lecithin Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls
Benefits: Excellent protection for the skin with good wear resistance
INCI name: See individual grades

Covanol (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in octyldodecanol
Benefits: High purity, ready to use
INCI name: See individual grades

Fucosorb WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Extract of a Red and Brown seaweed
Benefits: Creates glossy, smooth hair with improved wet combing and anti-irritation
INCI name: Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract, Sorbitol, Aqua
Multiple Grades

Tocopheryl Acetate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Synthetic grade Tocopheryl Acetate
D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Natural grade Tocopheryl Acetate
Description: Vitamin E Acetate
Benefits: Helps to protect the skin against UV damage. Anti-inflammatory properties help in wound healing.
INCI name: See individual grades

Pages