QuickSearch

QuickSearch

Essencia Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of Synthetic Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

Parsol MCX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: A highly effective oil soluble UVB filter compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (Octylmethoxycinnamate) (OMC)
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersable Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersable in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades

PEPHA®-PROTECT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Powerful bodyguard for naturally protected skin
Benefits: Strong reinforcement of the skin defence system
INCI name: Citrullus lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Citrulline, Aqua

Thickagent LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Thixotropic thickening complex
Benefits: Aqueous thickener and suspending agent
INCI name: Xanthan Gum & Hectorite & Cellulose

Lipolight® OAP/PVA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The perfect illusion
Benefits: Emits and diffuses visible light to drastically reduce the appearance of skin imperfections.
INCI name: Nylon-12 Fluorescent Brightener 230 Salt & Polyvinylalcohol Crosspolymer

Natpure Film AP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural film former
Benefits: Good flexibility and suppleness with abrasion resistance, suitable for skincare and hair styling
INCI name: Pullulan & Sorbitol & Trehalose & Acacia gum

AS Surface Treated Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alkyl Silane Surface Treated Pigments
Benefits: Extremely hydrophobic surface treatment for long lasting colour
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covalumine AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covalumine Sonoma Yellow AS CI 77492 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Red AS CI 77491 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Black AS CI 77499 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine White LC981 AS CI 77891 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Campari Red AS CI 75470 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Ultra Blue AS CI 77007 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Green AS CI 77288 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Violet AS CI 77742 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sunburst Yellow AS CI 19140 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Fire Red AS CI 15850 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Red Rose AS CI 15850 Aluminum Hydroxide Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Astral Blue AS CI 42090 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Pigments bonded on Alumina
Benefits: Deliver unique and multiple refractive colours.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covabead PMMA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine spherical beads
Benefits: Spherical ultrafine beads for a powdery feeling and soft focus effect.
INCI name: Polymethyl methacrylate

Covasop (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in propylene glycol
Benefits: Ready to use pigment dispersions
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Rheostyl™ Range

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Rheostyl™ 67 N Clarity and suspension for neutral formulations Acrylates Copolymer
Rheostyl™ 85 L High clarity and suspension at acidic pH Acrylates Copolymer
Rheostyl™ 90 N Powerful thickener for crystal clear formulations Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer
Description: Rheology modifier
Benefits: Thickening, clarity and suspension at low pH
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure SF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: Food grade emulsifier
INCI name: Sucrose distearate & Sucrose stearate

Stay-C 50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable Vitamin C
Benefits: Improves the inflammatory and non-inflammatory lesions of acne vulgaris; Counter-acts age spots; Protects coloured hair; Brightens skin complexion; Increases skin firmness
INCI name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Covacryl MT10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable acrylate polymer emulsion
Benefits: Good water resistance and non-transfer properties
INCI name: Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer & Aqua & Laureth-50

Neopres LSA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad spectrum antimicrobial
Benefits: Effective pH range of 3–6; Wide global acceptance; also suitable for wipes
INCI name: Butylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sorbic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Lauryl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol

Covacryl E14WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acrylate film former
Benefits: Highly water resistant film forming agent for hard, semi matte and transparent films.
INCI name: Aqua & Acrylates Copolymer
Multiple Grades

Isolast

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Isolast Black OS 902 CI 77266
Isolast Blue OS 680 CI 77007
Isolast Green OS 788 CI 77288
Isolast Violet OS 587 CI 77007
Description: Pigment dispersions in Isododecane
Benefits: Ready to use dispersion
INCI name: Pigment (and) Isododecane (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (and) Quaternium-90 Bentonite (and) Silica Dimethyl Silylate (and) Propylene Carbonate
Multiple Grades

Rosamox™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Rosamox Standard - low colour and low odour - grade in sunflower oil
Rosamox HCO High Colour & Odour grade. More representative of other Rosemary extracts in the market. 
Description: Natural free-radical scavenger, and multi-functional anti-ageing ingredient and antioxidant
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

LACTOMIDE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liposomal dispersion of Ceramide and Milk Lipids
Benefits: Regenerating and moisture regulating
INCI name: Milk Lipids, Ceramide NP, Phytosphingosine, Aqua, Glycerin

Parsol 1789

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVA absorber
Benefits: Widely approved and highly effective UVA Absorber
INCI name: Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane
Multiple Grades

Unipure FSP Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Talc L12 FSP Talc & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Sericite M12 FSP Mica & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure White LC986 FSP CI 77891 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Red LC388 FSP CI 77491 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Yellow LC188 FSP CI 77492 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Unipure Black LC988 FSP CI 77499 & Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane & Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether
Description: Hydrophobic and lipophobic surface treated pigments
Benefits: Long lasting make up
INCI name: See individual grades

Akoactive® Nile Lily

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The secret of Cleopatra - timeless beauty
Benefits: Reduces sebum secretion by 37% in just 30 minutes
INCI name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride & Zantedeschia elliottiana flower Extract & Bakuchiol
Multiple Grades

Matlake OPA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Matlake OPA AS A light diffusing pigment, it reduces the appearance of skin imperfections and is an excellent skin mattifier. Easy grinding and easy to disperse due to the AS silane surface treatment. Alumina & Titanium Dioxide & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Soft focus pigment adaptor
Benefits: A light diffusing pigment , it reduces the appearance of skin imperfections. Excellent skin mattifier.
INCI name: Alumina & Titanium Dioxide

Covarine WN (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in water/glycerin
Benefits: ECOCERT compliant ready to use pigments
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CFF Fluoro Silicones

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CFF-3401 350 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
CFF-3401 1,000 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
CFF-3401 12,500 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
Description: Fluoro Silicones
Benefits: Enhanced hydrophobic and lipophobic properties to enable long wear colour cosmetics
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Star Pearls

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Blue 6375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite
Covapearl Star Light Green 7337 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Red 3339 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Violet 5331 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Red 3379 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Violet 5371 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 AS CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Red 3379 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Synthetic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Ultra high shine and luster
INCI name: See individual grades

Gosulin® RAO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sustainable, natural raspberry oil
Benefits: Rich in Polyunsaturated fatty acids.
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus Seed oil

SGP Surface Treated Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lipophilic pigments
Benefits: Easily dispersible in water
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure SOL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: Food grade emulsifier and solubiliser
INCI name: Glycerin & Sucrose laurate & Sorbitol & Sucrose dilaurate & Sucrose trilaurate

Neopres COS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad Spectrum Preservative System
Benefits: Paraben free & formaldehyde free broad spectrum preservative system
INCI name: Phenoxyethanol & Chlorphenesin & Caprylyl Glycol
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSS Silicone Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSS 7301 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-12 Dimethicone
CSS 7302 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-10 Dimethicone
Description: Water in Silicone emulsifiers
Benefits: Non greasy, non tacky; improves spreadability
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC HP (High Purity) Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC 188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC 388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC 988 A 'redder' shade of black more suited to foundations CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC 998 A 'bluer' shade of black suited to eye liners and mascara's CI 77499
Description: High purity pigments
Benefits: Surpass global regulatory requirements
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Light Brown 830 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Rich Gold 230 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Silver 939 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Gold 238 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Fire Red 333 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Brown 838 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Light Dore 235 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique Silver 239 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Bright 933 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Satin 931 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Silver 937 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique 236 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Pink 433 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Red 339 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Blue 635 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Green 737 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Dore Gold 232 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Dark Blue 637 CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Ocean Green 736 CI 77891 & CI 77289 & Mica
Covapearl Emerald Green 732 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Indian Summer 233 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 75470 & Mica
Description: Pearlescent pigments
Benefits: A wide range of coloured pearlescent shades
INCI name: See individual grades

Parsol 340

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB Absorber
Benefits: UVB Absorber with good photostability
INCI name: Octocrylene

All-Q plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of Coenzyme Q10 and Vitamin E
Benefits: Prevention of skin damage by UV radiation, suppression of UV-induced lipid peroxidation
INCI name: C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ubiquinone

Natpure AXP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antioxidant
Benefits: Water soluble antioxidant and source of minerals
INCI name: Dextrin & Spirulina platensis extract
Multiple Grades

Natpure Film PR/GR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Natpure Film PR Pentaerythrityl Rosinate, Aqua, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Sulfonate Stearic Acid
Natpure Film GR Glyceryl Rosinate, Aqua, Cellulose, Sodium Sulfate
Description: Natural film former derived from Pine Trees
Benefits: Natural solution to film formers for make-up applications
INCI name: See individual grades

Covabead PMMA 2MUSI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine spherical beads
Benefits: A powdery skin feel and soft focus effect.
INCI name: Methylmethacrylate crosspolymer & Silica

Pages

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites