QuickSearch

QuickSearch

Multiple Grades

Isolast

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Isolast Black OS 902 CI 77266
Isolast Blue OS 680 CI 77007
Isolast Green OS 788 CI 77288
Isolast Violet OS 587 CI 77007
Description: Pigment dispersions in Isododecane
Benefits: Ready to use dispersion
INCI name: Pigment (and) Isododecane (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (and) Quaternium-90 Bentonite (and) Silica Dimethyl Silylate (and) Propylene Carbonate

Lipofirm LCW WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique blend including Centella Asiatica
Benefits: Lipolytic and refirming action on the skin.
INCI name: Aqua & Centella asiatica extract & Caffeine & Algae extract & Carnitine & Salicylic acid & Panthenol & Sorbitol & Propylene glycol & Disodium rutinyl disulfate & Triethanolamine & PEG-8 & PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone

Covarine WN (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in water/glycerin
Benefits: ECOCERT compliant ready to use pigments
INCI name: See individual grades

Covacryl P12

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Film former
Benefits: Water resistant film forming agent for supple, elastic, transparent films.
INCI name: Acrylates Copolymer

Covacryl MT10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable acrylate polymer emulsion
Benefits: Good water resistance and non-transfer properties
INCI name: Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer & Aqua & Laureth-50

Covabead PMMA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine spherical beads
Benefits: Spherical ultrafine beads for a powdery feeling and soft focus effect.
INCI name: Polymethyl methacrylate
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSS Silicone Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSS 7301 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-12 Dimethicone
CSS 7302 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-10 Dimethicone
Description: Water in Silicone emulsifiers
Benefits: Non greasy, non tacky; improves spreadability
INCI name: See individual grades

Thickagent LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Thixotropic thickening complex
Benefits: Aqueous thickener and suspending agent
INCI name: Xanthan Gum & Hectorite & Cellulose
Multiple Grades

Covalumine AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covalumine Sonoma Yellow AS CI 77492 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Red AS CI 77491 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Black AS CI 77499 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine White LC981 AS CI 77891 Alumina Silica Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Campari Red AS CI 75470 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Ultra Blue AS CI 77007 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Green AS CI 77288 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sonoma Violet AS CI 77742 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Sunburst Yellow AS CI 19140 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Fire Red AS CI 15850 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Red Rose AS CI 15850 Aluminum Hydroxide Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covalumine Astral Blue AS CI 42090 Alumina Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Pigments bonded on Alumina
Benefits: Deliver unique and multiple refractive colours.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Matlake OPA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Matlake OPA AS A light diffusing pigment, it reduces the appearance of skin imperfections and is an excellent skin mattifier. Easy grinding and easy to disperse due to the AS silane surface treatment. Alumina & Titanium Dioxide & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Soft focus pigment adaptor
Benefits: A light diffusing pigment , it reduces the appearance of skin imperfections. Excellent skin mattifier.
INCI name: Alumina & Titanium Dioxide

Crystalwax TL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil thickener
Benefits: For the production of clear lip gloss and to provide melting textures for poured/molded formulations
INCI name: Triethylhexyl trimellitate (and) Hydroxystearic acid (and) Ethylhexyl hydroxystearate (and) C-30-45 olefin

Covasop (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in propylene glycol
Benefits: Ready to use pigment dispersions
INCI name: See individual grades

Covabead PMMA 2MUSI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine spherical beads
Benefits: A powdery skin feel and soft focus effect.
INCI name: Methylmethacrylate crosspolymer & Silica
Multiple Grades

ADT-C Surface Treated Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC182 ADT-C CI77492 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Black LC989 ADT-C CI77499 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure White LC987 ADT-C CI77891 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC381 ADT-C CI77491 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC3075 ADT-C CI15850 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Description: Hydrophobic surface treatment for make-up applications
Benefits: Excellent hydrophobicity and high pigment load
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure Mineral Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC181 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC182 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC380 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC381 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC383 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC386 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC989 CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC988 CI 77499
UNIPURE TRIPLE BLACK LC990 CI 77499
UNIPURE WHITE LC987 CI 77891
UNIPURE VIOLET LC581 CI 77742
UNIPURE VIOLET LC585 CI 77007
UNIPURE VIOLET LC587 CI 77007
UNIPURE PINK LC583 CI 77742
UNIPURE PINK LC589 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC680 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC686 CI 77007
UNIPURE GREEN LC788 CI 77288
UNIPURE GREEN LC789 CI 77289
UNIPURE BROWN LC881 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC887 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC889 CI 77491 & CI 77499
Description: Cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Superior purity & batch consistency
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure Feel-M ECO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural multifunctional silicone-like ingredient
Benefits: Silicone like performance for hair, skin and make-up products
INCI name: Diisopropyl sebacate & isosotearyl isostearate & octyldodecanol & octyldodecyl myristate
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC HP (High Purity) Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC 188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC 388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC 988 A 'redder' shade of black more suited to foundations CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC 998 A 'bluer' shade of black suited to eye liners and mascara's CI 77499
Description: High purity pigments
Benefits: Surpass global regulatory requirements
INCI name: See individual grades

Covapearl AQ Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hydrophilic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Pearlescent pigments for haircare, skin care, bath care products
INCI name: See individual grades

Covarine Black P

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural water-based dispersion of Unipure Triple Black LC 990
Benefits: Ready-to-use dispersion, milling-free solution
INCI name: CI 77499 (and) Propanediol (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Sodium Citrate (and) Benzyl Alcohol

Submica FL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Mica
Benefits: Improved skin feel
INCI name: Mica
Multiple Grades

HYALURONIC ACID-BT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
HYALURONIC ACID-BT White granulated powder, > 95% Sodium Hyaluronate
HYASOL PF 1% aqueous, highly convenient, ready-to-use, viscous solution of HYALURONIC ACID-BT. Preserved with 1% Phenoxyethanol.
Description: High purity Sodium Hyaluronate
Benefits: Moisturises; Improves skin smoothness, elasticity and freshness
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CFF Fluoro Silicones

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CFF-3401 350 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
CFF-3401 1,000 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
CFF-3401 12,500 cPs Trifluoropropyl Dimethicone
Description: Fluoro Silicones
Benefits: Enhanced hydrophobic and lipophobic properties to enable long wear colour cosmetics
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC EM Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC 182 EM CI 77492 & Silica
Unipure Red LC 381 EM CI 77491 & Silica
Unipure White LC 987 EM CI 77891 & Silica
Unipure Black LC 989 EM CI 77499 & Silica
Description: Micronised cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Micronised, high purity mineral pigments.
INCI name: See individual grades

Lumiral

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Light diffusing pigment
Benefits: Selective light diffusion over the surface hides skin imperfections.
INCI name: Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide

Natpure Hollowbead

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Mineral spherical hollow beads
Benefits: Low absorbent beads for the preparation of high solids formulations and easy to apply cosmetics
INCI name: Calcium aluminium borosilicate & Silica

Natpure AXP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antioxidant
Benefits: Water soluble antioxidant and source of minerals
INCI name: Dextrin & Spirulina platensis extract

Covasnow 27

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sensorial modifier
Benefits: Improves the resistance of pressed powders to breakage
INCI name: PTFE
Multiple Grades

Covapate LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapate UniYellow LC 1725 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 19140
Covapate UniYellow LC 1782 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 77492 Sorbitan Oleate
Covapate UniOrange LC 2726 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15985
Covapate UniRed LC 3703 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3779 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3728 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 45410
Covapate UniBlue LC 6721 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 42090
Covapate UniBrown LC 8781 Ricinus communis oil CI 77491 CI 77492 CI 77499 Polyhydroxystearic acid
Covapate UniBlack LC 9789 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77499
Covapate UniWhite LC 9781 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77891
Description: Pigment dispersions
Benefits: Dispersions of pigments in Castor Oil, particularly for use in lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

FloraGLO™ Lutein

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
FloraGLO™ Lutein 5% Topical In Safflower oil Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil & Tagetes Erecta Flower Extract
FloraGLO™ Lutein 10% Topical Water-dispersible granules Sucrose & Tapioca Starch & Xanthophyll
Description: Lutein, extracted from Marigold
Benefits: All the anti-ageing benefits of lutein (inc new blue light data), whilst also providing a synergistic effect when taken orally
INCI name: See individual grades

Unipure Black LC 902

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Carbon Black
Benefits: Dark, black pigment
INCI name: CI 77266 (nano)

Covapearl Mini Star Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Small particle size pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Specifically adapted to skin and hair care applications
INCI name: Titanium Dioxide & Synthetic Fluorphlogopite

Liponyl® 20-LL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Silky soft powder
Benefits: Mattifying and oil absorption
INCI name: Nylon-12 and Lauroyl Lysine
Multiple Grades

GCA Surface Treated Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name
Unipure Triple Black LC 990 GCA
Unipure Yellow LC 182 GCA
Unipure Red LC 381 GCA
Unipure White LC 987 GCA
Description: Natural hydrophobic surface treated pigments
Benefits: Temporary hair colouring and long lasting performance for make up
INCI name: CI (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Cystine (and) Lauroyl Arginine
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CXG Elastomer Gels

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Caresil CXG-1101 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Caresil CXG-1103 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Caresil CXG-1104 Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Description: Cross linked elastomer gels
Benefits: Transparent elastomer gels that do not ball or pill
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covabead LH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabead LH170 Covabead LH170 has a surface area of 170 sq meter per gram and an verage particle size of 10 μm. Methylmethacrylate Crosspolymer
Covabead LH85 Covabead LH85 has a surface area of 85 sq meter per gram  and an average particle size of 10 μm. Methylmethacrylate Crosspolymer
Description: Ultrafine beads for a very matte effect, excellent slip and light diffusing properties
Benefits: Hollow spherical ultrafine beads for high oil/water absorption, and for incorporation of water into lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covapearl AS Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Surface Treated Pearls
Benefits: Range of treated pearls, easily dispersed into oil.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Star Pearls

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Blue 6375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI 77491
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite
Covapearl Star Light Green 7337 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Red 3339 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Light Violet 5331 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Red 3379 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Violet 5371 Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891
Covapearl Star Gold 2302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & CI
Covapearl Star Bright 9332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Silver 9372 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Bronze 8302 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Copper 3332 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77491 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Dore 2375 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Light Dore 2335 AS CI 77891 & Synthetic fluorphlogopite & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covapearl Star Red 3379 AS Synthetic fluorphlogopite & CI 77891 & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Synthetic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Ultra high shine and luster
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Rosamox™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Rosamox Standard - low colour and low odour - grade in sunflower oil
Rosamox HCO High Colour & Odour grade. More representative of other Rosemary extracts in the market. 
Description: Natural free-radical scavenger, and multi-functional anti-ageing ingredient and antioxidant
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC Organic Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE RED LC300 CI 73360
UNIPURE RED LC306 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC303 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC304 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3071 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3075 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3079 CI 15850
UNIPURE RUBINE LC414 CI 15880
UNIPURE YELLOW LC124 CI 47005
UNIPURE YELLOW LC125 CI 19140
UNIPURE ORANGE LC226 CI 15985
UNIPURE RED LC321 CI 45380
UNIPURE RED LC323 CI 17200
UNIPURE RED LC324 CI 16035
UNIPURE RED LC327 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC328 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC320 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC520 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC621 CI 42090
UNIPURE GREEN LC721 CI 19140:1 and CI 42090:1
Description: Organic pigments and lakes
Benefits: High purity organic pigments, lakes and carmines.
INCI name: See individual grades

HLC Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lecithin Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls
Benefits: Excellent protection for the skin with good wear resistance
INCI name: See individual grades

Pages

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites