QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Lipovol® Crambe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Crambe oil
Benefits: Increases skin hydration; aids pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics; adds softness and shine to hair
INCI name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Essencia Essential oils

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% pure essential oils
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

life’sGLA™ ‘25’ n-6 Oil (Ropufa 25 n-6 oil DE)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Starflower Oil
Benefits: Polyunsaturated fatty acids, helps replace dietary deficient essential fatty acids (min 23% GLA)
INCI name: Borago Officinalis Oil
Multiple Grades

Lipobutter®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobutter® Refined Cocoa Extracted from the cocoa bean during the process of making cocoa powder and chocolate, one of the most stable fats known, containing natural antioxidants. Theobroma Cacao seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Mango A tropical evergreen tree native to India and Malaysia, the seeds, which contain the butter, are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Mangifera indica seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Shea Extracted from tiny, almond-like fruits of the African shea tree, the seeds are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Butyrospermum Parkii
Lipobutter® Olive Derived directly from Olive Oil it has a natural high unsaponifiable fraction - Squalene - and other natural hydrocarbons - Phytosterols and Tocopherol. It has all the essential properties and benefits of Olive Oil in a stable form. Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Apricot Derived directly from Apricot Kernel Oil which is rich in essential fatty acids which can aid epidermis rebuilding and hydration regulation. Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Sweet Almond It is derived directly from refined sweet almond oil which contains a high amount of oleic acid with smaller quantities of linoleic acid. Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Peach Derived from peach kernel oil. Provides moisturizing properties with a light soft texture. Rich in essential fatty acids (oleic and linoleic) and Vitamin E, Lipobutter® Peach offers nourishing benefits—especially for mature skin, lip balms and massage oils Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Description: Natural plant butters
Benefits: Ideal for creating nourishing skin and hair care products
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Optimmunist™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Optimmunist Water soluble preserved with Phenoxyethanol Aqua, Plankton Extract, Lecithin
Optimmunist Powder Water soluble preservative free Plankton Extract, Sucrose, Lecithin, Aqua
Description: Boosts skin immune system and strengthens skin barrier
Benefits: Synergistic effect to help sensitive skin
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin

Raspberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sustainable, natural raspberry oil
Benefits: Rich in Polyunsaturated fatty acids.
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus Seed oil

Distinctive® Squalane Butter 45

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Soft butter derived from 100% renewable, plant based emollients
Benefits: Forms protective barrier, defending against external aggressions
INCI name: Squalane, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Behenyl Behenate, Tribehenin
Multiple Grades

Rosamox™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Rosamox Standard - low colour and low odour - grade in sunflower oil
Rosamox HCO High Colour & Odour grade. More representative of other Rosemary extracts in the market. 
Description: Natural free-radical scavenger, and multi-functional anti-ageing ingredient and antioxidant
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

Neocare P3R

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: A mild W/O emulsifier that protects and hydrates the skin
INCI name: Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate & Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate

Blueberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sustainable, natural blueberry oil
Benefits: Rich in Omega oils and Polyunsaturated fatty acids
INCI name: Vaccinium Corymbosum Seed oil

PHAT Dyes (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil soluble colours
Benefits: Preblended shades of oil soluble colours
INCI name: See individual grades

life’sGLA™ ‘10’ n-6 Oil (Ropufa 10 n-6 oil)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Evening Primrose Oil
Benefits: Polyunsaturated fatty acids, helps replace dietary deficient essential fatty acids (min 9% GLA)
INCI name: Oenothera Biennis Oil

Coconut-Avocado Hair Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable, water-thin, emulsion specifically for use in hair care
Benefits: Improves shine, frizz and overall appearance of the hair
INCI name: Water,Cocos Nucifera Oil,Persea Gratissima Oil, Propanediol,Glyceryl Stearate,Phospholipids,Cocos Nucifera,Liquid Endosperm,Cocos Nucifera,Fruit Juice, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate, Cetearyl Alcohol,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Glycerin

Inutec SL1

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier and emulsion stabiliser
Benefits: Cold processable, 100% natural, low use level; aids skin feel
INCI name: Glycerin & Inulin Lauryl Carbamate
Multiple Grades

Lipobead®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Green with Olive Oil Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose & Chromium Oxide Green & Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Description: encapsulated coloured beads
Benefits: Visually attractive effects to all types of cosmetic products
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersable Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersable in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Biolin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Biolin P Cosmos approved Powdered form Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide
Biolin Liquid grade Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide, Aqua
Description: Natural prebiotic for baby care and feminine care
Benefits: Encourages the growth of the skins good bacteria to the detriment of the bad bacteria
INCI name: See individual grades

AC Plant Keratin PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Plant Protein Rejuvenation for Your Hair and Skin
Benefits: Moisturising, strengthening & protecting protein
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Hydrolyzed Soy Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Panalane®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Panalane® L-14E Low viscosity grade
Panalane® H-300E High viscosity grade
Description: Versatile cosmetic emollient
Benefits: Water proofing; Rich feel; Moisturising
INCI name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene

preBIULIN FOS™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Prebiotic for balancing skin microbiota
Benefits: Mass market appeal
INCI name: Inulin, Fructose
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
Lipovol® ALM Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil(and) Vegetable Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Lipovol® Borage Borago Officinalis Seed Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

SPA & MOUNTAIN MINERAL WATERS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Bubbling Thermal Water Aqua- Mineral Salts
Alps Ice Water Aqua
Golden Mountain Spring Water Aqua
Plankton Thermal Water Plankton Extract
Description: Natural springs collected from Mountains and Volcanoes
Benefits: Rich in minerals, trace elements and history
INCI name: See individual grades

PREREGEN®PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique active complex to protect against external pollutants
Benefits: Increase in skin firmness, moisturisation and reduction in wrinkles
INCI name: Water, Glycerin, Sodium Dextran Sulfate, Superoxide Dismutase, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein

Essencia TrueScent™ Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% Natural Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

Essencia Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of Synthetic Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

Neopres COS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad Spectrum Preservative System
Benefits: Paraben free & formaldehyde free broad spectrum preservative system
INCI name: Phenoxyethanol & Chlorphenesin & Caprylyl Glycol
Multiple Grades

Tocopheryl Acetate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Synthetic grade Tocopheryl Acetate
D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Natural grade Tocopheryl Acetate
Description: Vitamin E Acetate
Benefits: Helps to protect the skin against UV damage. Anti-inflammatory properties help in wound healing.
INCI name: See individual grades

LACTOMIDE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liposomal dispersion of Ceramide and Milk Lipids
Benefits: Regenerating and moisture regulating
INCI name: Milk Lipids, Ceramide NP, Phytosphingosine, Aqua, Glycerin

Active Performance Bio-Shield

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional o/w stabilised milk emulsion
Benefits: Delivering long term hydration, improving skin barrier function
INCI name: Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Squalane, Glycerin, Propanediol,Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate,Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate, Squalene, Phospholipids,Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Behenate, Sodium Hyaluronate

Biodine V

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural blend of plant components to mimic the skins composition
Benefits: Able to repair the skin barrier by filling the spaces
INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane

Gosulin IL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural, multifunctional replacement for volatile silicones
Benefits: Natural volatile touch
INCI name: Isoamyl Laurate & Isoamyl Cocoate

Covasterol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lanolin substitute based on plant extracts
Benefits: Skin moisturising, superfatting, nourishing
INCI name: Glyceryl isostearate & Isostearyl alcohol & Beta-sitosterol & Butyrospernum parkii & Euphorbia cerifera
Multiple Grades

Natpure Film PR/GR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Natpure Film PR Pentaerythrityl Rosinate, Aqua, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Sulfonate Stearic Acid
Natpure Film GR Glyceryl Rosinate, Aqua, Cellulose, Sodium Sulfate
Description: Natural film former derived from Pine Trees
Benefits: Natural solution to film formers for make-up applications
INCI name: See individual grades

Fucosorb WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Extract of a Red and Brown seaweed
Benefits: Creates glossy, smooth hair with improved wet combing and anti-irritation
INCI name: Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract, Sorbitol, Aqua

Neopres LSA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad spectrum antimicrobial
Benefits: Effective pH range of 3–6; Wide global acceptance; also suitable for wipes
INCI name: Butylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sorbic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Lauryl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol
Multiple Grades

Zinc Oxides

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Oxyde de Zinc Micropure AS Zinc Oxide & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covascreen ZN Zinc Oxide & Hydrogenated Polyisobutene & PPG-5 Ceteth-10 Phosphate & Hydrogenated Castor Oil Monohydroxystearate & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Oxyde de Zinc Micropure Zinc oxide
Description: Ultrafine zinc oxide
Benefits: Improved aesthetics, excellent photostability, dispersability and performance
INCI name: See individual grades