QuickSearch

QuickSearch

ACB Fruit Mix

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural fruit source of AHAs
Benefits: Promote cell renewal rate and reduce the size of dead skin scales.
INCI name: Water, Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Saccharum Officinarum (SugarCane) Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract
Multiple Grades

Liponate® (range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Liponate® OP-26 PPG-26 Oleate
Liponate® SB-50 PEG-50 Shea Butter
Liponate® GMC-7 PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Liponate® NPGC-2 Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® TDTM Tridecyl Trimelliatate
Liponate® 2-DH PEG-4 Diheptanoate
Liponate® PC Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
Liponate® MM Myristyl Myristate
Liponate® IPM Isopropyl Myristate
Liponate® IPP Isopropyl Palmitate
Liponate® DPC-6 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprate
Liponate® TDS Tridecyl Stearate
Liponate® GC Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Liponate® EHP Octyl Palmitate
Liponate® NEB C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Liponate® ISA Isostearic Acid
Description: The Liponate® range are esters with unique properties and characteristics
Benefits: Some are quick spreading, some are dry, some offer quick permeability while others are slow to rub out
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure SF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: Food grade emulsifier
INCI name: Sucrose distearate & Sucrose stearate
Multiple Grades

Panalane®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Panalane® L-14E Low viscosity grade
Panalane® H-300E High viscosity grade
Description: Versatile cosmetic emollient
Benefits: Water proofing; Rich feel; Moisturising
INCI name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene

Neocare P3R

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural emulsifier
Benefits: A mild W/O emulsifier that protects and hydrates the skin
INCI name: Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate & Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate

Parsol Guard

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised blend of UV filters
Benefits: Protects colours and other light sensitive ingredients from degradation
INCI name: Octocrylene & Homosalate & Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane & Tocopherol & Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

Tocopheryl Acetate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Synthetic grade Tocopheryl Acetate
D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Natural grade Tocopheryl Acetate
Description: Vitamin E Acetate
Benefits: Helps to protect the skin against UV damage. Anti-inflammatory properties help in wound healing.
INCI name: See individual grades

Gosulin® RAO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sustainable, natural raspberry oil
Benefits: Rich in Polyunsaturated fatty acids.
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus Seed oil
Multiple Grades

Gorgonian Extract®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Gorgonian Extract® GC In Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Sea Whip Extract
Gorgonian Extract® PTG In Pentylene Glycol Pentylene Glycol (and) Sea Whip Extract
Gorgonian Extract® BG In Butylene Glycol Butylene Glycol (and) Sea Whip Extract
Description: Sustainable soft coral extract
Benefits: The world’s most powerful anti-inflammatory
INCI name: See individual grades

SGP Surface Treated Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lipophilic pigments
Benefits: Easily dispersible in water
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC Organic Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE RED LC300 CI 73360
UNIPURE RED LC306 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC303 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC304 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3071 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3075 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3079 CI 15850
UNIPURE RUBINE LC414 CI 15880
UNIPURE YELLOW LC124 CI 47005
UNIPURE YELLOW LC125 CI 19140
UNIPURE ORANGE LC226 CI 15985
UNIPURE RED LC321 CI 45380
UNIPURE RED LC323 CI 17200
UNIPURE RED LC324 CI 16035
UNIPURE RED LC327 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC328 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC320 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC520 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC621 CI 42090
UNIPURE GREEN LC721 CI 19140:1 and CI 42090:1
Description: Organic pigments and lakes
Benefits: High purity organic pigments, lakes and carmines.
INCI name: See individual grades

PhytoSpherix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Completely natural form of Glycogen derived from Corn
Benefits: Reduces Wrinkles, and age spots and provides superb Moisturizeration
INCI name: Glycogen
Multiple Grades

Liposorb® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Liposorb® L-20 O/W emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Lipo® GMS (Glyceryl Monostearate). The pair of emulsifiers produce medium, fine-textured lotions and creams. Liposorb® L-20 also acts as a spreading aid for bath oils, adds water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and is a solubilizer for oils and fragrances. Polysorbate 20
Liposorb® L-80 Mildness and good surfactnat compatibility make it especially suitable for 2in1 shampoo and conditioners. Also useful as a solubiliser for oils and fragrances. PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate
Liposorb® O W/O emulsifier; spreading aid Sorbitan Oleate
Description: Sorbitan Esters and POE Sorbitan Esters
Benefits: All purpose nonionic surfactants for solubilising, emulsifying and thickening.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

PEPHA®-TIGHT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Based on highly purified biotechnologically produced microalgae (Nannochloropsis occulata)
Benefits: Excellent immediate skin tightening, long-term firming and protection properties
INCI name: Nannochloropsis oculata Extract
Multiple Grades

RestoreSKN™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Restore SKN Water soluble preserved with Phenoxyethanol Aqua, Plankton Extract, Lecithin
Restore SKN Powder Water soluble preservative free Plankton Extract, Sucrose, Lecithin, Aqua.
Description: Increases thickening of the skin and replenishes fine line and wrinkles
Benefits: Rejuvenation and wound healing properties to firm and restore skin
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin

Essencia TrueScent™ Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% Natural Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various
Multiple Grades

Encapsulants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Liposphere® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Iron Oxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Silver Radiance Avg. Size (microns) 1,200 Agar & Calcium Sodium Borosilicate & Titanium Dioxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Mother of Pearl with Liponate® NPGC-2 Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate & Cellulose Gum & Water
Lipocapsule® Shea It Up Avg. Size (microns) 1,000 Gelatin & Mica & Titanium Dioxide & Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter & Acacia Senegal Gum
Description: Beads, Spheres, and Capsules
Benefits: Visually attractive agar spheres, rub out to deposit actives on the skin. Add visual effects to lotions, creams and gels.
INCI name: See individual grades

Liponyl® 20-LL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Silky soft powder
Benefits: Mattifying and oil absorption
INCI name: Nylon-12 and Lauroyl Lysine

PREREGEN®PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique active complex to protect against external pollutants
Benefits: Increase in skin firmness, moisturisation and reduction in wrinkles
INCI name: Water, Glycerin, Sodium Dextran Sulfate, Superoxide Dismutase, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein
Multiple Grades

Covabsorb

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabsorb Soluble in oil/ethanol Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate & Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane & Ethylhexyl salicylate
Covabsorb EW Water soluble Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate & Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane & Ethylhexyl salicylate & PPG-26-Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Covabsorb DS Oil soluble - new extension targeted specifically for toiletry application. Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Diethylhexyl Syringylidenemalonate
Description: UV product protection
Benefits: Protects colours and perfumes
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covafresh

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covafresh IV Covafresh IV is an odourless version of Covafresh. Aqua & Menthyl Lactate & PPG-26 Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Covafresh Characteristic odour, and a stronger cooling effect than Menthol. Aqua & Menthyl Lactate & PPG-26 Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Description: Cooling agent
Benefits: Water soluble cooling agent for long lasting freshness.
INCI name: See individual grades

Gosulin IL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural, multifunctional replacement for volatile silicones
Benefits: Natural volatile touch
INCI name: Isoamyl Laurate & Isoamyl Cocoate

Lipofirm LCW WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique blend including Centella Asiatica
Benefits: Lipolytic and refirming action on the skin.
INCI name: Aqua & Centella asiatica extract & Caffeine & Algae extract & Carnitine & Salicylic acid & Panthenol & Sorbitol & Propylene glycol & Disodium rutinyl disulfate & Triethanolamine & PEG-8 & PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone

Covabead PMMA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine spherical beads
Benefits: Spherical ultrafine beads for a powdery feeling and soft focus effect.
INCI name: Polymethyl methacrylate
Multiple Grades

Rheostyl™ Range

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Rheostyl™ 67 N Clarity and suspension for neutral formulations Acrylates Copolymer
Rheostyl™ 85 L High clarity and suspension at acidic pH Acrylates Copolymer
Rheostyl™ 90 N Powerful thickener for crystal clear formulations Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer
Description: Rheology modifier
Benefits: Thickening, clarity and suspension at low pH
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Biolin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Biolin P Cosmos approved Powdered form Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide
Biolin Liquid grade Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide, Aqua
Description: Natural prebiotic for baby care and feminine care
Benefits: Encourages the growth of the skins good bacteria to the detriment of the bad bacteria
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipo® Bisabolol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Extract
Benefits: An organically approved natural anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory agent.
INCI name: Bisabolol

D-Biotin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vitamin B7, also called Vitamin H or Coenzyme R
Benefits: Essential vitamin for cell growth
INCI name: Biotin

Active Performance Bio-Shield

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional o/w stabilised milk emulsion
Benefits: Delivering long term hydration, improving skin barrier function
INCI name: Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Squalane, Glycerin, Propanediol,Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate,Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate, Squalene, Phospholipids,Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Behenate, Sodium Hyaluronate
Multiple Grades

Lipocol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipocol® L-4 Laureth-4
Lipocol® L-12 Laureth-12
Lipocol® L-23 Laureth-23
Lipocol® C-2 Ceteth-2
Lipocol® C-20 Ceteth-20
Lipocol® S-2 Steareth-2
Lipocol® S-20 Steareth-20
Lipocol® S-21 Steareth-21
Lipocol® O-10 Oleth-10
Lipocol® O-20 Oleth-20
Lipocol® SC-20 Ceteareth-20
Lipocol® TD-12 Trideceth-12
Lipocol® HCO-40 PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® HCO-60 PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® C Cetyl Alcohol
Lipocol® S Stearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® L Lauryl Alcohol
Lipocol® O/95 Oleyl Alcohol
Lipocol® SC Cetearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® CS-604 Cetearyl Alcohol
Description: Fatty Alcohol and Polyoxyethylene Esters
Benefits: Emulsifiers and conditioning agents
INCI name: See data sheet

PEPHA®-AGE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique microalgae never used before in Personal care
Benefits: Stimulates skins own defense against UV and Blue Light.
INCI name: Scenedesmus Rubescens
Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersable Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersable in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades

Italine® G

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: "Caffe Corretto" Active
Benefits: A very effective anti-cellulite and slimming active.
INCI name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride & Coffea Arabica Seed Oil & Vitis Vinifera Fruit Extract

Lipomulse® Luxe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A complete and convenient emulsifier system
Benefits: A special blend of non-ionic surfactants designed to simplify emulsion formulating,
INCI name: Ceteareth-20 & Cetearyl Alcohol & Glyceryl Stearate & PEG-40 Stearate

Covacryl RH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Polyacrylate thickener
Benefits: For clear, non-sticky gels.
INCI name: Sodium Polyacrylate

SYN®-HYCAN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hyaluronic acid boosting tripeptide
Benefits: Boosts synthesis of hyaluronic acid and improves collagen fibre quality resulting in a visible remodelling effect and firmer skin
INCI name: Tetradecyl Aminobutyroylvalylamino butric Urea Trifluoroacetate
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CES Encapsulated Silicones

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
CES-1104 Dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pentylene glycol (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Amodimethicone (and) Carbomer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Disodium EDTA
CES-3401 Trifluoropropyl dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pentylene glycol (and) Amodimethicone (and) Carbomer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Disodium EDTA
Description: Surfactant free Si/W emulsions
Benefits: Transparent emulsions and truly innovative skin feel
INCI name: See individual grades

PEPHA®-PROTECT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Powerful bodyguard for naturally protected skin
Benefits: Strong reinforcement of the skin defence system
INCI name: Citrullus lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Citrulline, Aqua

Akobiol - Extracts

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Wide range of natural extracts
Benefits: Available in a variety of solvents and preservative systems

AC Plant Keratin PET

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Plant Protein Rejuvenation for Your Hair and Skin
Benefits: Moisturising, strengthening & protecting protein
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, and Aqua

Pages

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites