QuickSearch

QuickSearch

Italine® A

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Active derived from Italian 'Annurca' apples
Benefits: Protects stressed and tired looking skin
INCI name: Aqua & Glycerin & Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CES Encapsulated Silicones

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
CES-1104 Dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pentylene glycol (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Amodimethicone (and) Carbomer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Disodium EDTA
CES-3401 Trifluoropropyl dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pentylene glycol (and) Amodimethicone (and) Carbomer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Disodium EDTA
Description: Surfactant free Si/W emulsions
Benefits: Transparent emulsions and truly innovative skin feel
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure AXP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antioxidant
Benefits: Water soluble antioxidant and source of minerals
INCI name: Dextrin & Spirulina platensis extract

Liponyl® 20-LL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Silky soft powder
Benefits: Mattifying and oil absorption
INCI name: Nylon-12 and Lauroyl Lysine

Thickagent LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Thixotropic thickening complex
Benefits: Aqueous thickener and suspending agent
INCI name: Xanthan Gum & Hectorite & Cellulose
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure Cellgum Plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural thixotropic colloid
Benefits: Food grade thickener and emulsifier
INCI name: Microcrystalline cellulose & Cellulose gum & Cellulose

Remytec FI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Native rice starch
Benefits: Micro hard spheres for gentle cleansing; PMMA alternative
INCI name: Oryza Sativa Starch

PEPHA®-AGE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique microalgae never used before in Personal care
Benefits: Stimulates skins own defense against UV and Blue Light.
INCI name: Scenedesmus Rubescens

Akoactive® Dragon

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Peony flower extract with added 4-Butylresorcinol
Benefits: Improved skin tone and skin brightening
INCI name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride & 4-Butylresorcinol & Paeonia Officinalis Flower Extract & Glycereth-6 Tricocoate
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Light Brown 830 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Rich Gold 230 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Silver 939 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Gold 238 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Fire Red 333 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Brown 838 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Light Dore 235 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique Silver 239 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Bright 933 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Satin 931 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Silver 937 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique 236 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Pink 433 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Red 339 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Blue 635 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Green 737 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Dore Gold 232 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Dark Blue 637 CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Ocean Green 736 CI 77891 & CI 77289 & Mica
Covapearl Emerald Green 732 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Indian Summer 233 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 75470 & Mica
Description: Pearlescent pigments
Benefits: A wide range of coloured pearlescent shades
INCI name: See individual grades

ALPAFLOR® Nectapure PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: City stress, natural solution
Benefits: Protects the skin against toxic radicals like ozone
INCI name: Buddleja Davidii Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract

AC Plant Keratin PET

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Plant Protein Rejuvenation for Your Hair and Skin
Benefits: Moisturising, strengthening & protecting protein
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, and Aqua

ACB Fruit Mix

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural fruit source of AHAs
Benefits: Promote cell renewal rate and reduce the size of dead skin scales.
INCI name: Water, Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Saccharum Officinarum (SugarCane) Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract

Lipo® Bisabolol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Extract
Benefits: An organically approved natural anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory agent.
INCI name: Bisabolol

Neopres COS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad Spectrum Preservative System
Benefits: Paraben free & formaldehyde free broad spectrum preservative system
INCI name: Phenoxyethanol & Chlorphenesin & Caprylyl Glycol
Multiple Grades

XFoliPEARL™ CC10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
XFoliPEARL™ CC10 Particle size 149 - 595
XFoliPEARL™ CC10 (30 - 50 mesh) Particle size 297 - 595
Description: Spherical beads made from natural waxes
Benefits: Natural alternative to polyethylene beads
INCI name: Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax
Multiple Grades

Encapsulants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Liposphere® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Iron Oxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Silver Radiance Avg. Size (microns) 1,200 Agar & Calcium Sodium Borosilicate & Titanium Dioxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Mother of Pearl with Liponate® NPGC-2 Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate & Cellulose Gum & Water
Lipocapsule® Shea It Up Avg. Size (microns) 1,000 Gelatin & Mica & Titanium Dioxide & Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter & Acacia Senegal Gum
Description: Beads, Spheres, and Capsules
Benefits: Visually attractive agar spheres, rub out to deposit actives on the skin. Add visual effects to lotions, creams and gels.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covacryl MS11WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acrylate film former
Benefits: Very good water resistant film forming agent for flexible transparent films.
INCI name: Aqua & Acrylates Copolymer

Lipomulse® 165

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Widely used emulsifier combination
Benefits: Results in elegant o/w creams and lotions
INCI name: Glyceryl Stearate & PEG-100 Stearate

Covacryl MV60

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Polyacrylate thickener
Benefits: Multifunctional swelling ingredient for exceptional velvety, satin and fresh applications especially mousses.
INCI name: Sodium Polyacrylate
Multiple Grades

Liposorb® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Liposorb® L-20 O/W emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Lipo® GMS (Glyceryl Monostearate). The pair of emulsifiers produce medium, fine-textured lotions and creams. Liposorb® L-20 also acts as a spreading aid for bath oils, adds water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and is a solubilizer for oils and fragrances. Polysorbate 20
Liposorb® L-80 Mildness and good surfactnat compatibility make it especially suitable for 2in1 shampoo and conditioners. Also useful as a solubiliser for oils and fragrances. PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate
Liposorb® O W/O emulsifier; spreading aid Sorbitan Oleate
Description: Sorbitan Esters and POE Sorbitan Esters
Benefits: All purpose nonionic surfactants for solubilising, emulsifying and thickening.
INCI name: See Data Sheets
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® MOS (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® MOS-130 Tridecyl Stearate (and) Tridecyl Trimellitate & Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate
Lipovol® MOS-350 Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate & Tridecyl Trimellitate & Tridecyl Stearate & Neopentyl Glycol/Dicaprylate Dicaparate
Lipovol® MOS-70 Tridecyl stearate & Neopentyl glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate & Tridecyl trimellitate
Description: Mineral oil replacers
Benefits: Exhibit the tactile properties of mineral oils, available in 3 viscosity grades
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipomulse® ECO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipomulse® Eco H High HLB Polypropanediol-5/Polyglycerin-3 Copolymer Sesquistearate
Lipomulse® Eco L Low HLB Propanediol Stearate
Lipomulse® Eco L2 Low HLB Polypropanediol-5 Stearate
Description: Green, Sustainable, Cost-Effective Alternative to Traditional Emulsifier Systems
Benefits: Derived from renewable vegetable based materials; Non-EO and 1,4-Dioxane free
INCI name: See individual grades

Gosulin IL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural, multifunctional replacement for volatile silicones
Benefits: Natural volatile touch
INCI name: Isoamyl Laurate & Isoamyl Cocoate
Multiple Grades

Remytec S-750

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Remytec S-750 Particle size 150 - 500 microns
Remytec S-750 300 –750 MICRO Particle size 300 - 750 microns
Remytec S-750 100 –300 MICRO Particle size 100 to 300 microns
Description: Rice exfoliant
Benefits: Low cost, natural and biodegradable. The perfect alternative to polyethylene beads
INCI name: Oryza Sativa Germ Powder

Covapearl Mini Star Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Small particle size pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Specifically adapted to skin and hair care applications
INCI name: Titanium Dioxide & Synthetic Fluorphlogopite

Akoactive® Horus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The secret of the Pharaohs - divine well-being
Benefits: A botanical active with nourishing, moisturising, soothing and repairing benefits, devised to pamper sensitive skin
INCI name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride & Moringa oleifera Seed Oil & Nigella sativa Seed Extract
Multiple Grades

ALPAFLOR® Edelweiss

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
EDELWEISS EP Preserved with Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
EDELWEISS B Preservative-free Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Alcohol
Description: Edelweiss extract (leontopodium alpinum extract)
Benefits: Supports skin's protective barrier for an ultimate skin sensation; rebalances UV-induced oxidative & pro-inflammatory stress markers
INCI name: Leontopodium Alpinum extract

Niacinamide PC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Also known as vitamin B3, vitamin PP or nicotinamide
Benefits: Reduces acne vulgaris inflammation and imparts a more even skin tone to counter-act hyper-pigmentation (age spots)
INCI name: Niacinamide

SGP Surface Treated Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lipophilic pigments
Benefits: Easily dispersible in water
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipobutter® Persea

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Extract
Benefits: Avocado Oil Extract
INCI name: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

Biodine V

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural blend of plant components to mimic the skins composition
Benefits: Able to repair the skin barrier by filling the spaces
INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane
Multiple Grades

LipoFresh™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
LipoFresh™ PG) Propylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate Laurate (and) Glyceryl Laurate
LipoFresh™ PTG) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate Laurate (and) Glyceryl Laurate
Description: Naturally-derived emollient with antimicrobial properties
Benefits: A natural alternative to Triclosan
INCI name: See individual grades

Italine-T

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cold pressed oil soluble tomato seed extract
Benefits: Antioxidant and free radical scavenger
INCI name: Solanum Lycopersicum Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

Lipopeg® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipopeg® 4-S PEG-8 Stearate
Lipopeg® 39-S PEG-40 Stearate
Lipopeg® 6000-DS PEG-150 Distearate
Lipo® DGLS PEG-2 Laurate SE
Lipopeg® 10-S PEG-20 Stearate
Lipopeg® 2-DL PEG-4 Dilaurate
Lipopeg® 100-S PEG-100 Stearate
Lipopeg® 4-DL PEG-8 Dilaurate
Lipopeg® 4-DS PEG-8 Distearate
Description: Polyoxyethylene Glycol Esters
Benefits: A range of mild fatty acid esters for use in bath oils, creams & lotions
INCI name: See Data Sheet
Multiple Grades

Unipure Mineral Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC181 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC182 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC380 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC381 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC383 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC386 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC989 CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC988 CI 77499
UNIPURE TRIPLE BLACK LC990 CI 77499
UNIPURE WHITE LC987 CI 77891
UNIPURE VIOLET LC581 CI 77742
UNIPURE VIOLET LC585 CI 77007
UNIPURE VIOLET LC587 CI 77007
UNIPURE PINK LC583 CI 77742
UNIPURE PINK LC589 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC680 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC686 CI 77007
UNIPURE GREEN LC788 CI 77288
UNIPURE BROWN LC881 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC887 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC889 CI 77491 & CI 77499
Description: Cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Superior purity & batch consistency
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipo® WSF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® WSF 35/60 Particle size of 200-600 μm (typical)
Lipo® WSF 60/100 Particle size of 100-300 μm (typical)
Description: Natural Ground Walnut Shell
Benefits: Natural exfoliant to smooth the skin and help stimulate the circulation.
INCI name: Juglans Regia Shell Powder

ALPAFLOR® GIGAWHITE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Synergisitic blend of botanicals
Benefits: Skin lightening activity
INCI name: Water, Glycerin, Alcohol, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Primula Veris Extract, Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract, Veronica Officinalis Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Extract
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSS Silicone Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSS 7301 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-12 Dimethicone
CSS 7302 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-10 Dimethicone
Description: Water in Silicone emulsifiers
Benefits: Non greasy, non tacky; improves spreadability
INCI name: See individual grades

Pages

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites