QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Leucidal® SF Max

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional active with antimicrobial properties. Non-listed preservative
Benefits: Natural Antimicrobial and conditioner
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment

TrueScent™ Natural Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% Natural Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

LACTOMIDE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liposomal dispersion of Ceramide and Milk Lipids
Benefits: Regenerating and moisture regulating
INCI name: Milk Lipids, Ceramide NP, Phytosphingosine, Aqua, Glycerin

Natpure Cellgum Plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural thixotropic colloid
Benefits: Food grade thickener and emulsifier
INCI name: Microcrystalline cellulose & Cellulose gum & Cellulose

Covasterol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Lanolin substitute based on plant extracts
Benefits: Skin moisturising, superfatting, nourishing. A natural, vegan alternative to lanolin.
INCI name: Glyceryl isostearate & Isostearyl alcohol & Beta-sitosterol & Butyrospernum parkii & Euphorbia cerifera
Multiple Grades

Biolin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Biolin P Cosmos approved Powdered form Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide
Biolin Liquid grade Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide, Aqua
Description: Natural prebiotic for baby care and feminine care
Benefits: Encourages the growth of the skins good bacteria to the detriment of the bad bacteria
INCI name: Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide (See individual grades)

Thickagent LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Thixotropic thickening complex
Benefits: Aqueous thickener and suspending agent
INCI name: Xanthan Gum & Hectorite & Cellulose
Multiple Grades

Panalane®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Panalane® L-14E Low viscosity grade
Panalane® H-300E High viscosity grade
Description: Versatile cosmetic emollient
Benefits: Water proofing; Rich feel; Moisturising
INCI name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene

Lipo® Bisabolol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Extract
Benefits: An organically approved natural anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory agent.
INCI name: Bisabolol

Jojoba Aqua™ Bio-120

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-soluble emollient wax created using DW Jojoba Oil
Benefits: Provides the skin and hair softening and conditioning properties
INCI name: Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters

BeauPlex VH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: All-in-One Vitamin Complex for skin and hair
Benefits: All the benefits of Vitamins E; C; B3; B5 and B6
INCI name: Niacinamide & Calcium Pantothenate & Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Pyridoxine HCl & Maltodextrin & Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate & Silica

E-Leen® Green C

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural and Green chemistry derived preservative blend
Benefits: Antimicrobial protection, moisturiser, emollient,and re-fatting agent
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate

Essencia Essential oils

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% pure essential oils
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various
Multiple Grades

Optimmunist™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Optimmunist Water soluble preserved with Phenoxyethanol Aqua, Plankton Extract, Lecithin
Optimmunist Powder Water soluble preservative free Plankton Extract, Sucrose, Lecithin, Aqua
Description: Boosts skin immune system and strengthens skin barrier
Benefits: Synergistic effect to help sensitive skin
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin

E-Leen®Green B

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural and Green chemistry derived preservative blend
Benefits: Preservative, skin humectant, and emollient
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol, Water, Sodium Benzoate, Benzoic Acid
Multiple Grades

SPA & MOUNTAIN MINERAL WATERS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Bubbling Thermal Water Aqua- Mineral Salts
Alps Ice Water Aqua
Plankton Thermal Water Plankton Extract
Description: Natural springs collected from Mountains and Volcanoes
Benefits: Rich in minerals, trace elements and history
INCI name: See individual grades

PHAT Dyes (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil soluble colours
Benefits: Preblended shades of oil soluble colours
INCI name: See individual grades

Solubilisant LRI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Solubiliser
Benefits: Good skin feel, non-tacky.
INCI name: PPG-26 Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil & Aqua

Neopres COS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad Spectrum Preservative System
Benefits: Paraben free & formaldehyde free broad spectrum preservative system
INCI name: Phenoxyethanol & Chlorphenesin & Caprylyl Glycol

Leucidal® Liquid

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional formulation protection, non-listed preservative
Benefits: Natural antimicrobial and moisturiser
INCI name: Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Lipobead®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Green with Olive Oil Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose & Chromium Oxide Green & Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Description: encapsulated coloured beads
Benefits: Visually attractive effects to all types of cosmetic products
INCI name: See individual grades

Fucosorb WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Extract of a Red and Brown seaweed
Benefits: Creates glossy, smooth hair with improved wet combing and anti-irritation
INCI name: Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract, Sorbitol, Aqua

Covabead LH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine beads for a very matte effect, excellent slip and light diffusing properties
Benefits: Hollow spherical ultrafine beads for high oil/water absorption, and for incorporation of water into lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Liposorb® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Liposorb® L-20 O/W emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Lipo® GMS (Glyceryl Monostearate). The pair of emulsifiers produce medium, fine-textured lotions and creams. Liposorb® L-20 also acts as a spreading aid for bath oils, adds water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and is a solubilizer for oils and fragrances. Polysorbate 20
Liposorb® L-80 Mildness and good surfactnat compatibility make it especially suitable for 2in1 shampoo and conditioners. Also useful as a solubiliser for oils and fragrances. PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate
Liposorb® O W/O emulsifier; spreading aid Sorbitan Oleate
Description: Sorbitan Esters and POE Sorbitan Esters
Benefits: All purpose nonionic surfactants for solubilising, emulsifying and thickening.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

E-Leen®Green OR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% nature-based alternative to conventional preservatives
Benefits: Multifunctional humectant and broad spectrum preservative
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol, Glycerin, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Sinensis (Orange) Peel Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid

Zinc Oxides

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine zinc oxide
Benefits: Improved aesthetics, excellent photostability, dispersability and performance
INCI name: See individual grades

RMX Protect

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural free-radical scavenger and sustainable alternative to synthetic BHT (direct alternative to Rosamox™)
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract
Multiple Grades

Lipowax® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipowax D® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax NI® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20
Lipowax P® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate-60
Lipowax G® Stearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Description: Emulsifying waxes
Benefits: Non-ionic, self emulsifying waxes. Useful in oil-in-water emulsions, stable and self bodying.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

Allantoin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: FDA Category I (safe and effective) skin protectant
Benefits: Reduces irritation, protects the skin against environmental and mechanical stresses
INCI name: Allantoin
Multiple Grades

PhytoSpherix®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
PhytoSpherix® 100% Glycogen Glycogen
Description: Completely natural form of Glycogen derived from corn
Benefits: Reduces wrinkles and age spots, provides superb moisturisation, smoothing & firming, improves skin tone, combats hyperpigmentation
INCI name: Glycogen

A-Leen® 5

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Nature derived Pentylene Glycol
Benefits: Sustainable, eco-responsible
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol

ABS Coconut Water PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Moisturising, Hydrating, Conditioning
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Tocopheryl Acetate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Synthetic grade Tocopheryl Acetate
D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Natural grade Tocopheryl Acetate
Description: Vitamin E Acetate
Benefits: Helps to protect the skin against UV damage. Anti-inflammatory properties help in wound healing.
INCI name: See individual grades

EasySafe Hexam+

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Innovative preservative solution for sensitive skin
Benefits: Preservative, Long lasting skin moisturiser
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Hexamidine Diisethionate
Multiple Grades

Natpure Film PR/GR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Natpure Film PR Pentaerythrityl Rosinate, Aqua, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Sulfonate Stearic Acid
Natpure Film GR Glyceryl Rosinate, Aqua, Cellulose, Sodium Sulfate
Description: Natural film former derived from Pine Trees
Benefits: Natural solution to film formers for make-up applications
INCI name: See individual grades

Biodine V

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural blend of plant components to mimic the skins composition
Benefits: Able to repair the skin barrier by filling the spaces
INCI name: Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Phospholipids, Glycine Soja Sterols, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters, Squalane
Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersible Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersible in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades

Raspberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled active raspberry oil
Benefits: Nourishing, hydrating, omega-balanced and a source of vitamin E
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil

Coconut-Avocado Hair Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable, water-thin, emulsion specifically for use in hair care
Benefits: Improves shine, frizz and overall appearance of the hair
INCI name: Water,Cocos Nucifera Oil,Persea Gratissima Oil, Propanediol,Glyceryl Stearate,Phospholipids,Cocos Nucifera,Liquid Endosperm,Cocos Nucifera,Fruit Juice, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate, Cetearyl Alcohol,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Glycerin

EasySafe Green A

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural and Green chemistry derived preservative blend
Benefits: Antimicrobial protection, moisturiser, and Emollient
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol

Pages